Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (85)Fine or New (20)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (113)$5-10 (67)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (115)Paperback (110)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (36)
Signed (5)
With photos (59)
Filter by subject:
Teenage Issues (229)Children & Juvenile General (49)
Young Adult (44)
Juvenile General (38)
Young Adult Fiction (28)
fiction (general) (26)
Children General (21)
Classic Literature (20)
Juvenile Fiction (17)
Children Collectible (15)
Filter by country:
United States (224)Canada (4)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
The Angry Book New York, Collier, 1970. Mass market pb. 223 p. ; 18 cm. G/--. Spine creased and wrinkled; 1 cm. wrinkle at top of back cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Catalpa Books (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.25
|
| 2) |
Bulimia Mankato, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Lifematters, 2000. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
$3.27
|
| 3) |
Candi Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A.: Fleming H Revell Co, 1983. Clean, crisp and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; tanning has begun (due to age) inside covers. Excellent condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
$9.93
|
| 4) |
Drug Abuse Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Lucent Books, 1995. Clean, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps/card pocket inside covers/fep's; DJ in protective mylar cover taped inside covers; shelf label/bar code label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
$1.14
|
| 5) |
Dusty Brannigan Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1993. Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Stamps blocked out with marker and card pocket inside cover/ffep. Excellent condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
Eighteenth Emergency Twelve-year-old Ezzie knows just what to do in case he falls in quicksand or is attacked by a lion. However, he is frozen with fear when his best friend, Mouse, is targeted by the school bully, Marv Hammerman. Will Ezzie be able to think of a way to save Mouse?
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1975. Crisp and tight. Book is clearly a used book, but is an excellent reading copy. Cover has modest edgewear, lightly bumped corner tips, and a few creases/scratches as well as a cople of small pen marks and soiling from age/use. Lightly foxed on edges of page deck and inside covers.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
$1.27
|
| 7) |
The Eyes of the Dragon This book was originally published as a limited edition in 1984 and consequently achieved a mythic status among fans. Now widely available, the book is still distinctive among King's works because it is a relatively mild fantasy tale that can be read as a children's novel. It tells the story of the princes Peter and Thomas, and their quest to jointly and peacefully rule the kingdom of Delain, despite the interference of the evil magician, Flagg.
New York, NY: Viking, 1987. Green boards quarter bound in white cloth. Green and gold gilt decoration and lettering on spine and front cover. Black remainder mark on bottom edge. Overall wear to boards and edges. Moisture damage to several of the pages at center of book -- does not affect text legibility. Book is rolled but pages are tight in book. Dust jacket is heavily worn with chipping, creasing, bumping -- heaviest around edges and at creases. Dust jacket is now in a clear protective cover (remo... (more information)
Offered by JD Szazdi Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 8) |
The Flame in the Dark New York, NY: St. Martin's Press, 1976. Blue cloth boards with gold lettering on spine. Spine caps and corners are rubbed. Top edge is soiled. Book is slightly rolled. Pages are clean and tight. Dust jacket is shelf worn, rubbed and some creases. Edges of dust jacket have small tears, chips, and rubs. Back of jacket has 1 1/4" closed tear. Dust jacket is now in a protective clear cover (removable). ** "Alfred, Prince of Wessex, was barely nineteen when the invading armies of the Northmen... (more information)
Offered by JD Szazdi Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 9) |
The Forbidden Bridge New York, NY: McGraw-Hill, 1965. Clean, bright & tight ex-school library book. Modest shelfwear on edges, primarily corners; stamps inside covers, fep's and title page; card envelope inside front cover.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Spence, Geraldine . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book. ... (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
$6.95
|
| 10) |
Four Is a Crowd Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1984. Clean, crisp & tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and corners. Previous owner's name inside front cover. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 11) |
Francesca, Baby Mass market paperback in near mint condition with no creases and covers that resist opening.... (more information)
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 12) |
Giant of the Bush Eau Claire, WI: E.M. Hale , 1966. Clean, crisp, bright & tight ex-school library book. Stamped "Developmental Reading" on fep's; card envelope inside front cover with X marked through it (made 1" mark on pastedown where the X ran off the envelope). Corner tip of 2nd ffep snipped off. Shelving label on spine.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. ... (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
$7.95
|
| 13) |
Dinny Gordon Freshman Philadelphia, PA: MacRae Smith Company, 1959. Clean, crisp and tight ex-library 6th Printing, 1959. Spots inside front cover and on facing blank ffep; card pocket/date registry remnants inside back cover/fep. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
$14.95
|
| 14) |
Directions : A Giftbook for Graduates Ada, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Books, 1982. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily a couple of dents on top edge; top of book curves slightly toward back; old price ffep in pencil. Primary flaw is that Dust Jacket is missing.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 15) |
Daughter of the Coast Guard Chicago: Goldsmith Publishing Company, 1938. VERY GOOD book condition/NO dust jacket. Turquoise cloth hard cover with black lettering, lighthouse & ship on front & black lettering on sun faded spine. Slight corner & back bottom edge dents. Spine ends are mildly shelf dented. Pencil price on ffep corner. Top of pages are bright red. Pages are evenly tanned. Copyright January 1, 1938. Mystery involving 2 high school age girls. 252 pp. Pages very crisp & tight. Appears unread. Picture is provided by ... (more information)
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) |
$6.25
|
| 16) |
Heart Charmers Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International, 1999. Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly a hint of edgewear and 1-2 small creases/scratches. Profiles of the hottest guys in music, movies and TV in 1999.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
$1.91
|
| 17) |
The Hero of Bremen New York, NY, U.S.A.: Holiday House, Incorporated, 1993. A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition.. School & Library Binding. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
$5.95
|
| 18) |
The 4-H Club Boy: His Chlothes and His Appearance Booklet in vg condition with foxing.... (more information)
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 19) |
Habitat for Humanity New York, New York, U.S.A.: Powerkids Pr, 2002. Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. stamps/card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
$7.15
|
| 20) |
The Information Explosion T. Nelson, 1971. Clean, crisp & tight ex-church library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label taped to spine; church name stamped on edge of page deck. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
$2.50
|












