Discount used books
SEARCH RELIGION & SCIENCE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (308)
Fine or New (54)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (437)
$5-10 (226)
$10-25 (595)
$25-50 (213)
$50-100 (78)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (4)
$500-$1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1067)
Paperback (502)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (784)
With dust jacket (695)
Signed (87)
With photos (163)

Filter by subject:
Religion & Science (1579)
Philosophy General (97)
Religion- General (84)
Self Help - General (65)
Signed (61)
Christianity General (59)
Academia (52)
Spiritual/Inspirational (50)
Women's Studies General (49)
Feminism (48)

Filter by country:
United States (1556)
Australia (12)
Canada (10)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Subject : Religion > Religion & Science [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1579
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 79 Next

1) Not Alone
Joseph Sizoo

Macmillan Co, 1941. Hardcover. Good. 1944 MacMillan hardcover. 6th printing.Cover scuffed, light edge wear, light tanning, marks inside cover.Ship same or next day. More Christian books in our store. ... (more information)

Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States)
$2.90
2) Alphabet Adventures
Karen Miller; Illustrator-Brenda Gilliam

Alphabet Adventures
Concordia Publishing House, 2001-03. Paperback. Very Good. 2001 Concordia pub. Tall softcover. Mild shelf wear. No prior owner marks.Ship same or next day. More Christian books in our store. Matching ISBN. ... (more information)

Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States)


$1.50
3) Aliens or Americans ?
Grose, Howard B. (Josiah Strong, Intro)

New York, NY: Eaton & Mains VG. 1906. 1st Edition Size=5"x7.5" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 337pp(Index) Cloth is rubbed, faint scrape marks on front endpaper at hinge area, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Immigrants, Immigration, Religion, Home Missions, Socialist Nations. ... (more information)

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States)






$16.00
4) Amulets
Michael Howes

St. Martin, 1976. Unknown Binding. Good. 1976 St. Martin hardcover.Ex-library with usual markings, jacket glued to cover. Moderate edge wear.Ship same or next day. More magic/folklore books in our store. ... (more information)

Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States)
$8.67
5) Aquino
White, Mel

Dallas, TX: Word Publishing Fine/Fine. 1989. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6"x9" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 262pp(Biblio) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0 8499 0670 9 Keywords: Biography, Religion, Philippines, Heads of State, Women Presidents. ... (more information)

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States)



$23.00
6) Annie Armstrong
Elizabeth Marshall Evans

Woman, 1963. Unknown Binding. Good. 1963 Womans Missionary Union pub. Softcover. Light wear to cover w/some sun fade. Clean pages. No prior owner marks. Ship same or next day. More Christian books in our store. ... (more information)

Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States)
$1.73
7) Bathsheba
Torgny Lindgren; Translator-Tom Geddes

Harpercollins, 1993-04. Paperback. Very Good. 1989 trade size softcover. Mild wear.Store stamp inside. No marks in text. Ship same or next day. More Lindgren books in our store. Matching ISBN. ... (more information)

Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States)
$5.50
8) Beginnings
Hauret, Charles

Priory Press, 1955. Softcover. Very Good. 1955 paperback; book is tight; covers show shelf wear; no apparent markings except for prev. owner's name stamp; xlib copy. ... (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States)
$3.95
9) The Back of Beyond
Hoskier, H.C. *INSCRIBED by author*

London, UK: C.W. Daniel Co. VG. 1934. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 118pgs Clean & tight. No ink names etc. INSCRIBED (but NOT signed) by author. Keywords: Religion, INSCRIBED, Foreign Press, Metaphysics. ... (more information)

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States)




$64.00
10) The authority of the blood
C. W Burpo

The Bible Institute of the Air, 1965. Unknown Binding. Good. 1965 Bible Institute small hardcover.Cover scuffed. Some tanning. Slight marks in text.Ship same or next day. More Christian books in our store. ... (more information)

Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States)
$5.50
11) The boy
Mary Le Duc O'Neill

Doubleday, 1970. First Edition. Unknown Binding. Very Good. 1970 stated 1st edition Doubleday hardback. No DJ. Mild shelf scuffs. No prior owner marks. Ship same or next day. More Christian books in store. Matching ISBN. ... (more information)

Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States)

$1.50
12) Breakthrough
REBECCA CLARK

Breakthrough
UNITY BOOKS, 1977. Hardcover. Good. 1977 Unity Books pub.Hardback. Medium wear. Notes on endpages. Clean text.Ship same or next day. More Christian books in our store. ... (more information)

Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States)
$6.48
13) A challenge to Christians
Louise W Eggleston

World Literacy Prayer Group, 1950. Unknown Binding. Good. World Literacy Prayer Group pub. Staple bound small softcover. Light age wear. May have inscription inside. Quantities available.Ship same or next day. More L. Eggleston books in our store. ... (more information)

Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States)
$6.95
14) All About Christmas
maymie krythe

Harper, 1954. Hardcover. Good. 1954 Harper pub. Hardback w/dust jacket. Light edge wear. Prior owner label inside. Clean,tight pages.Ship same or next day. More Christian books in our store. ... (more information)

Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States)

$1.50
15) Communism and Christ
Lowry, Charles W. *Author SIGNED!*

New York, NY: Morehouse-Gorham Co. Fine/VG+. 1952. 1st Edition 2nd Printing Size=5"x7" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 176pp(Biblio) DJ nicked head of spine, DJ rear cover faintly foxed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Author Keywords: Communism, Christianity, Religion, Marxism, AUTOGRAPHED. ... (more information)

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States)





$30.50
16) CHRISTIANITY AND COMMUNISM
Bennett, John C

New York, NY: Assoc. Press/Haddam House VG+/Good. 1948. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 128pp DJ chipped/torn at edges & is dirty, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. Keywords: Communism, Religion. ... (more information)

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States)




$15.50
17) The Children, The Church, and The Communion
Hall, Charles Cuthbert

Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Co. VG. 1895. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=5"x7.25" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 55pgs Some cloth mottling on fore-edges & rear cover edge areas & ink name on Title Page, o.w.clean & tight. Contents are bright. Keywords: Religion, Church, Communion, Children, Prestyterians. ... (more information)

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States)




$29.00
18) Adventures and Confessions
Phelps, William Lyon

New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons VG. 1926. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 206pgs Clean & tight. SIGNED/INSCRIBED!! Keywords: Religion, Salvation. ... (more information)

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States)



$25.00
19) Conquistador
Lappin, Peter

Madras: Salesian Inst. Graphic Arts Fine/VG. 1970. 1st Edition Size=5.5"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 296pgs DJ rubbed at spine edges & fore-edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Also in a clear protective Keywords: Biography, John Cagliero, Patagonia, Central America, Catholic Cardinals, Religion, AUTOGRAPHED. ... (more information)

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States)





$35.50
20) Conflict And Conscience
Hatfield, Mark O

Waco, TX: Word Pub'g. Co. Fine/VG+. 1971. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 172pgs(Biblio) DJ rubbed along rear fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price is unclipped. Keywords: Personal Philosophy, U.S. Senator, Religion. ... (more information)

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States)



$15.00
Results 1 - 20 of 1579
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 79 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations