Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4847)Fine or New (760)
New (144)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1268)$5-10 (2030)
$10-25 (3374)
$25-50 (1059)
$50-100 (368)
$100-250 (136)
$250-500 (14)
$500-$1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4499)Paperback (3333)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1161)With dust jacket (3078)
Signed (159)
With photos (2381)
Filter by subject:
Catholicism (8259)Christianity General (307)
Religion- General (191)
Christianity Theology (179)
French (136)
Christianity History (106)
Spiritual/Inspirational (105)
Biography General (82)
Philosophy General (68)
Self Help - General (64)
Filter by country:
United States (4597)Canada (3540)
United Kingdom (122)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
The Age of Absolutism New York: Hawthorn Books, Inc., 1963. Ex-library with traditional markings. Jacket covered in mylar. 136 pages. Pencilled price on fep. Volume 79 of the Twentieth Century Encyclopedia of Catholicism. We have many other volumes of the Twentieth Century Encyclopedia of Catholicism. Thanks for shopping with us! 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and lifelong learning.. First. Cloth. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by Charity Bookstall (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 2) |
Aging Garden City: Doubleday, 1974 Ex-lib. Some edge and corner wear to boards. Library stamp and card pocket on front end papers. Otherwise a solid, unmarked little book. Illustrated with b/w photos. 152 pp.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by The Bookseller (Alberta, Canada) |
CAD $11.64
($11.68)
|
| 3) |
The Angelus IL: H.H. Publishing, 1907 ex-abbey lib, bookplate removed, frontispiece. Cloth. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 4) |
ANTHONY fr+/no dj, fr hinge cracked, 1st couple eps torn out, edgeworn. ISBN: foxed, soiled, spine frayed at both ends, corners worn, old Late. ISBN: 1800's to early 1900's. ... (more information)
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) |
$3.06
|
| 5) |
Antichrist Roman Catholic Books, 1981-06. Paperback. Used Very Good. Out of print First edition, clean, tight book with no writing, marks or creases. ... (more information)
Offered by Deb Gorman Books (Illinois, United States) |
$4.99
|
| 6) |
Antisemitism Radio Replies Press, 1944 A little shelf wear and discoloring on edges. Otherwise a square, unmarked booklet. 30 pp.. On th Printing Revised Edition. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by The Bookseller (Alberta, Canada) |
CAD $9.70
($9.73)
|
| 7) |
On Aquinas Belmont, California: Wadsworth Pub Co, 2002 Some edge and corner wear and rubbing on covers. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. Bibliography. 96 pp.. Wrappers (softcover). Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by The Bookseller (Alberta, Canada) |
CAD $9.70
($9.73)
|
| 8) |
Aquinas Penguin, 1970 A little edge and corner wear and rubbing/creasing on covers. Owner's name in ink on fly leaf. Scattered in markings throughout text. Page edges are starting to brown. Binding is square and solid. Index. 272 pp.. Wrappers (softcover). Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by The Bookseller (Alberta, Canada) |
CAD $4.85
($4.87)
|
| 9) |
Autobiography Centro Editoriale Valtortiano, 1991 Text is in English. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a tight, bright, unmarked volume in archival mylar protected dj. Illustrated. 442 pp.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by The Bookseller (Alberta, Canada) |
CAD $17.46
($17.52)
|
| 10) |
Averting Armageddon New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 11) |
Beatificazione 1992.. 17 Martyrs of Ireland including Dermot O'Hurley, Margaret Bermingham and Francis Taylor. 17cms x 12cms. Pp.123, 10 col.plates, prayers and music. P/b. VG. . ... (more information)
Offered by Beckham Books Ltd (Suffolk, United Kingdom) |
£5.00
($9.79)
|
| 12) |
The Basis Of Belief NY: Hawthorn Books, 1964, 1964 Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Monastery Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Part of 20th Century Encyclopedia of Catholicism, volume 13. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 13) |
Belonging MA: Affirmation Books, 1979 Issues of emotional living in an age of stress for clergy and religious.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 14) |
Bernadette : , 1978 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Pictorial card wraps in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated with b/w photos. 25 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 15) |
Bernadette London, England: Collins. Near Fine in Good dust jacket 1979. Hardcover. 8vo - 23 x 16 cm.; 61 pp. Dark blue cloth with gold lettering on spine. With an introduction by Patrick O'Donovan and translated from the French by Barbara Wall. Illustrated with many colour and b/w photographs (these pages are not included in the pagination sequence). A succinct yet thorough look at Bernadette Soubirous and the long term effects of the apparitions at Lourdes and Bernadette's later life as a Sister of Charity in ... (more information)
Offered by Pilgrim Reader - IOBA (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.50
|
| 16) |
Bethlehem Baltimore, Maryland: John Murphy & Co.. Good Hard Cover. 12mo ; 432 pp. Circa 1860, part of a uniform series, fourteenth American edition. Contents: 1 - Bosom of the Eternal Father, 2 - Bosom of Mary, 3 - Midnight Cave, 4 - First Worshippers, 5 - Infant God, 6 - Soul and Body, 7 - Calvary Before Its Time, 8 - Heaven Already, 9 - Feet of the Eternal Father. Black cloth boards with blind-stamped designs, gilt lettering on spine. Boards have edgewear, bumped corners, fading, rubbing; browned pages, l... (more information)
Offered by Pilgrim Reader - IOBA (Ontario, Canada) |
$10.00
|
| 17) |
The Bible Beautiful Longmans,Green, NY, 1930, HB, 12mo, Good, 1930 Ex-convent lib.. Cloth. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 18) |
Is It in the Bible? M E T Publishing, Ltd.. PAPERBACK. 1885417020 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. ... (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$14.99
|
| 19) |
Biblical Archaeology NY: Hawthorn Book, 1962, 1962 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Volume 62 of the 20th Century Encyclopedia of Catholicism. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 20) |
Biblical Authority W Publishing Group, 1977-05. Hardcover. Good. Third printing, 1978. Hardcover in dust jacket. Internally clean with no writing, marks or creases. Dust jacket has several tears and small chips, not price-clipped. ... (more information)
Offered by Deb Gorman Books (Illinois, United States) |
$6.99
|








