Discount used books
SEARCH TECHNOLOGY / ELECTRONICS / GENERAL



List view (shown)

TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / General Books

Subject : TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / General [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 4706
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 235 Next

1) ATARI BASIC
Haskell, Richard E

West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1983. Corners are a little curled, price sticker on front. Book has been flipped through a few times it looks like. Spine is uncreased.. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Remainder. ... (more information)

Subjects: TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / General;

Offered by Hancock House Publishers Ltd (www.hancockhouse.com) (Washington, United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
2) Bioinstrumentation
John G. Webster

Bioinstrumentation
Stock photo.
BRAND NEW. BRAND NEW - Hardcover 2004 edition. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Package Tracking. Perfect condition! Product Code: 0471452572. 14-day full refund if product not as described. . ISBN: 0471452572. ... (more information)

Subjects: SCIENCE / Biotechnology; SCIENCE / Research & Methodology; TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / General;

Offered by Empyrean Services International Ltd (California, United States)
Price: $62.10
Add to cart 
3) The Big Byte
Ognibene, Peter J

NY: Ballantine Books, 1984. Tight/Bright copy, minor edgewear and light rubbing. A novel of fast action, computer crime, and electronic terrorism.. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General; TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / General;

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (California, United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
4) Analysis of Bipolar and CMOS Amplifiers (Qty: 5)
Amir M. Sodagar

Analysis of Bipolar and CMOS Amplifiers
CRC, 2007-07-17. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. ... (more information)

Subjects: TECHNOLOGY / Electricity; TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / General; TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / Circuits / General;

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (Illinois, United States)
Price: $147.41
Add to cart 
5) Boolean Algebra with Computer Applications
Williams, Gerald

NY: McGraw Hill, 1970. Tight Clean Copy, light edgewear and spinal rnd rubs, small bump to rear board lower spinal heel, neat previous owner name on first front freepage. Boolean Algebra Theory and Logic and Simple graduated Examples. Includes Excercises, Answers, Formila, Applications and etc.. . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: MATHEMATICS / General; TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / General;

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (California, United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
6) Blue Book for the Apple Computer
Widl

Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Gale Group, 1982. 2nd Ed. Remainder. The complete "Where to find it" book of software, hardware, and accesssories for The Apple II.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Remainder. ... (more information)

Subjects: TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / General;

Offered by Hancock House Publishers Ltd (www.hancockhouse.com) (Washington, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
7) Conquering Communications (Qty: 2)
H. Paul Shuch

Conquering Communications
Stock photo.
BRAND NEW. BRAND NEW - 1997 edition. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Package Tracking. Perfect condition! Product Code: 0827375077. 14-day full refund if product not as described. . ISBN: 0827375077. ... (more information)

Subjects: TECHNOLOGY / Electricity; TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / General;

Offered by Empyrean Services International Ltd (California, United States)
Price: $58.29
Add to cart 
8) Conquering Communications (Qty: 2)
H. Paul Shuch

Conquering Communications
Stock photo.
BRAND NEW. BRAND NEW - 1997 edition. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Package Tracking. Perfect condition! Product Code: 0827375077. 14-day full refund if product not as described. . ISBN: 0827375077. ... (more information)

Subjects: TECHNOLOGY / Electricity; TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / General;

Offered by Empyrean Services International Ltd (California, United States)
Price: $58.29
Add to cart 
9) Crypto
Levy, Steven

Crypto
Stock photo.
N . Y.: Viking, 2001. X-Library with normal flaws.The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... (more information)

Subjects: TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / General;

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
10) 1989 Communications Data Book
Rockwell

Rockwell. Very Good. 1989. Paperback. ... (more information)

Subjects: TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / General;

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
11) Data Acquisition Databook
Semiconductor, National

National Semiconductor Corporation. Very Good. 1992. Paperback. 1993 Edition . ... (more information)

Subjects: TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / General;

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
12) Dc/Ac Circuits: Concepts and Applications
Parrett, Richard

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall. Good/No Jacket. 1991. Soft Cover. 0130426156 Tight, unmarked pages. Edge pages lighty scuffed. Cover has faint curl on front and back, shelfwear, else good copy . ... (more information)

Subjects: TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / General;

Offered by Baybooks (California, United States)
Price: $27.00
Add to cart 
13) DC/AC Circuits: Concepts and Applications
Parrett, Richard

Prentice Hall. Trade PaperBack. 0130426156 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Prentice Hall Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. ... (more information)

Subjects: TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / General;

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) DC/AC - The Basics (Qty: 3)
Boylestad,

Mcgraw-hill Companies, 1998. 1st. Cloth Bound. Like New/Like New. ... (more information)

Subjects: TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / General;

Offered by DELHI BOOK STORE (India)
Price: $87.00
Add to cart 
15) Audio Demystified
Stan Gibilisco
No longer available
16) Demystifying Chipmaking (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Yanda, Richard F.; Heynes, Michael; Miller, Anne

Demystifying Chipmaking
Stock photo.
Newnes. PAPERBACK. 0750677600 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. ... (more information)

Subjects: TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / General; TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / Circuits / General; TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / Semiconductors;

Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States)
Price: $81.25
Add to cart 
17) Case Based Design
Avramenko, Yuri; Kraslawski, Andrzej

Case Based Design
2008. Hardcover.... (more information)

Subjects: TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / General;

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany)
Price: €106.95 ($145.10)
Add to cart 
18) Communications Device Data
Motorola

Motorola. Near Fine. 1995. Paperback. DL136/D Rev. 4 . ... (more information)

Subjects: TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / General;

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States)
Price: $28.00
Add to cart 
19) Devices (Qty: 5)
cj Lim

Devices
Architectural Press, 2005-10-15. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. ... (more information)

Subjects: TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / General; TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / Semiconductors;

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (Illinois, United States)
Price: $53.98
Add to cart 
20) Devices (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Lim, cj

Devices
Stock photo.
Architectural Press. PAPERBACK. 0750663847 LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER!! Binding tight with clean inside. May have remainder mark. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take... (more information)

Subjects: TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / General; TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / Semiconductors;

Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States)
Price: $62.88
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 4706
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 235 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (2601)
Fine or New (1423)
New (947)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (457)
$5-10 (610)
$10-25 (998)
$25-50 (669)
$50-100 (880)
$100-250 (913)
$250-500 (148)
$500-$1,000 (23)
Over $1,000 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2460)
Paperback (1766)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (718)
With dust jacket (1012)
Signed (25)
With photos (634)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (4085)
India (274)
United Kingdom (171)
Australia (79)
Canada (69)
Germany (18)
Ireland (7)
Thailand (2)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search