Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (422)Fine or New (125)
New (65)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (240)$5-10 (191)
$10-25 (106)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (192)Paperback (374)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (97)With dust jacket (164)
Signed (9)
With photos (288)
Filter by subject:
Christian Fiction (578)Spiritual/Inspirational (98)
Christianity General (62)
Religion- General (58)
Christian (40)
Self Help - General (40)
Romance (40)
fiction (general) (36)
General Fiction (32)
Collectible General (32)
Filter by country:
United States (496)Canada (81)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Australia Barbour Publishing Inc. Some edge wear. 3441B31. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Hain, Newsome and Mason (North Carolina, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
Balancing Act Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Publishers, 1998 Focus on the Family Nikki Series.. Will e-mail pictures upon request.. Soft Cover. NEW. ... (more information)
Offered by Blue Dove Books (Oregon, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 3) |
THAT BOOK IN THE ATTIC MOUNTAINVIEW,CALIFORNIA: PACIFIC PRESS PUBLISHING ASSOCIATION, 1946 MINIMAL WEAR TO COVER.AGING OF PAGES,BUT NO TORN PAGES.NAME ON INSIDE. Will e-mail pictures upon request.. Hard Cover. GOOD-VERY GOOD. ... (more information)
Offered by Blue Dove Books (Oregon, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 4) |
Browning Boys, The Boston: D. Lothrop Company, 1886. Hardback. Poor - Foxing, binding is shot, pages separated from the binding, some writing, a reading copy only, former owner's name stamped inside twice. /no jacket. One illustration. Quote from the book: "There were two of them - red-cheeked, hearty-looking fellows, but their faces were rather sober as they sat, one on the fencepost, the other on the horse-block, this November morning. Ben was whittling, as he was apt to be. Aleck rested his elbows on his knees, and hi... (more information)
Offered by Secondlookbooks (North Carolina, United States) |
$14.95
|
| 5) |
The Celibates New York : Harper & Row , 1985 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Clean pages with no ownership or textual markings. Solid book block. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 326 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) |
$9.50
|
| 6) |
City of Angels
|
No longer available |
| 7) |
Conclave New York : Tom Doherty , 2001 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 1.25" x 6.25" x 9.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Minor shelf wear. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 430 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) |
$13.50
|
| 8) |
The Covenant In this inspirational novel, told in dialect and set among the Amish in 1946, four sisters in Gobbler's Knob, Pennsylvania, have romantic troubles.
Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Publishers, 2002 BOOK AND JACKET HAVE MINIMAL WEAR. Will e-mail pictures upon request.. Hard Cover. LIKE NEW/JACKET LIKE NEW. ... (more information)
Offered by Blue Dove Books (Oregon, United States) |
$3.95
|
| 9) |
Covenant Child The wealthy father of Kara and Lizzie Holbrooke, twins whose mother is dead, marries Amanda, and shortly thereafter dies himself in an accident, along with the girls' grandparents. Custody of the twins is then sought by Amanda's redneck family--who are, of course, after the money. Surprisingly, they get the twins but not the money, which goes to Amanda, whom they are taught by their new grandparents to despise. But then, when they turn 18, Amanda makes them an intriguing offer....
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2002 No wear to cover or pages.Has a name sticker on end page.SUMMARY:Twin girls grew up deprived of their inheritance and forced to live with uncaring relatives in a ramshackle trailer,being told that their stepmother stole their money.When all you've known is derivation,how can you believe a gift of grace?. Will e-mail pictures upon request.. Soft Cover. NEW. ... (more information)
Offered by Blue Dove Books (Oregon, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 10) |
Crisis at 9:25 Alberta: Horizon House Pub., 1978. 95 pages. All crises, emergencies and far reaching decisions have to be faced at different times. Sermons by Barry Moore, a Canadian evangelist. Hopefully this can help you cope with every crisis. . ISBN: 0-88965-022-5. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Christian Nonfiction Selfhelp. ... (more information)
Offered by Dee Js Music & Used Bookstore (Alberta, Canada) |
$60.00
|
| 11) |
The Covenant (Abram's Daughters #1) In this inspirational novel, told in dialect and set among the Amish in 1946, four sisters in Gobbler's Knob, Pennsylvania, have romantic troubles.
Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0764223305 This book is in brand new condition and shows minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. ... (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$2.99
|
| 12) |
Day of Confession![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Boston : Little, Brown & Co. , 1998 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9" Tall . Used. In Like New condition. No previous owner marking. Tight and square. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 566 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) |
$14.00
|
| 13) |
The Debt Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2004 No wear on book.. Will e-mail pictures upon request.. Soft Cover. NEW. ... (more information)
Offered by Blue Dove Books (Oregon, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 14) |
Didymus Dayspring Press. Near Fine 1995. First Edition. Trade Paperback. small red "x" on spine, very slight edgewear . ... (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) |
$9.95
|
| 15) |
The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri New York : Pantheon , 1948 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 8.5" x 11.25" Tall . Collectible. Good. Solid book block. Clean interior with 69 engravings by Dore well preserved, uncreased and unmarked. Moderate wear to paper covered boards with shoulders and extremities rubbed, and bumped. Worn dust jacket in fresh lined mylar cover. 187 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) |
$51.50
|
| 16) |
Easter Great Britain : Arcadia , 2000 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 X 8.5 Tall . Used. Straight spine, solid text block, tight binding. Clean and unmarked. 391 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) |
$6.50
|
| 17) |
Eminence New York : Harcourt Brace , 1998 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp throughout. Appears unread. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 322 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) |
$16.50
|
| 18) |
Empire Builders Bethany House Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1994. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book has light edgewear, couple pages have slight wrinkle; DJ has some rubbing to corners, couple tiny wrinkles, light edgewear ; Great Northwest, No 1 Series; 334 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) |
$5.95
|
| 19) |
The Big Fisherman Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1948. Hard cover. 581 p. : map ; 21 cm. G/--. Cover scuffed and shelfworn. ... (more information)
Offered by Catalpa Books (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.50
|
| 20) |
Anita's Fortune Barbour Pub Inc, 2004 Crisp, glossy copy with no creasing, no stamps or writing inside and a very soft bend to front wrap.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Reading Books (Michigan, United States) |
$2.95
|



















