Discount used books
SEARCH GOTHIC ROMANCE



List view (shown)

Search Results

Subject :  [X]  Subject : Romance > Gothic Romance [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1020
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 51 Next

1) 13
LORAINE, Phillip

New York: Lancer Books, 1966. Originally published as: "Day of the Arrow." Deborah Kerr cover photo. An ancestral castle and its village are the setting for a highly civilized and aristocratic nightmare. Front cover crease at spine edge, slight edge wear, back bottom corner crease. 158 pages tight as if not read, yellowing.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Fiction, Suspense, Romance, Romantic Suspense, Horror, Movie Tie-in, Deborah Kerr, Gothic Terror, Philip Loraine. ... (more information)

Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (Nebraska, United States)




Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
2) THE ADVENTURESS
RAU, SANTHA RAMA

DELL, [1971]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; SLIGHT SHELFWEAR; ... (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
3) Amberwood
Rundle, Anne

Bantam Books, [19674]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. ... (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
4) Appointment in Andalusia
Mackintosh, May

Dell, [1973]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. No spine creases; tight reader's crease along the hinge. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. ... (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States)



Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
5) The Beckoning
Coffman, Virginia

Ace Books, [1965]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. Slight edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. ... (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
6) BELLTOWER
SHOESMITH, KATHERINE A

ACE, [1974]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION; ... (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
7) BELLWOOD
OGILVIE, ELISABETH

DELL, [1970]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; SPINE CREASES; ... (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States)

Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
8) BETRAYAL AT BLACKCREST
Parker, Beatrice aka Tom E. Huff, Jennifer Wilde

BETRAYAL AT BLACKCREST
Dell. Very Good 7/1971. 1st Printing; 1st Edition. Paperback. Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages with very light tanning. No creases on spine, light bend mark on front near spine, Rubbing wear on edges.; The great grim manor of Blackcrest held many secrets for beautiful young Deborah Lane. London and safety seemed worlds and centuries away as she tried to discover what had happened here to her lovely cousin, whose face and name none in the house claimed to remember. . ... (more information)

Offered by Mostly Romance (Nebraska, United States)


Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
9) BETRAYAL AT BLACKCREST
PARKER, BEATRICE (who also writes as: JENNIFER WILDE)

DELL, [1971]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; ... (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
10) Blackstone
Falkirk, Richard

Bantam, 1974 198 pages, black pictorial with white & red ltrs, soiled yellow printers ink on edges, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, creases on spine, creases on covers, lower corners of several pages have been turned up. Blackstone, pride of the Bow Street Runners, is called upon to foil the "Cumberland Plot", a daring kidnap scheme to snatch Victoria, the queen-to-be herself! First book in series.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good-. ... (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States)



Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
11) Bloodstone
Benedict, Lynn

Beagle Gothic, 1973 215 pages, dark pictorial cover with white & yellow ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, edges nicked. Gothic fiction.. 1st Printing. MM PB. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States)

Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
12) BLUETHORNE
MCHUGH, FRANCES Y

MACFADDEN BOOKS, [1969]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; SLIGHT READER'S CREASE AT HINGE ... (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States)


Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
13) Beware of the Bouquet
Joan Aiken

Pocket, 1974. 1st paperback printing. Nice copy has a little edge rubbing , a crease at hinge. Name ffep. Text block clean, tight, unmarked. Lightly toned paper. => In the peaceful monastery by the sea, Martha found a lost child - and a murderer!. Soft Cover. Near Fine, NF. ... (more information)

Offered by 1st Wrappers Books (California, United States)




Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
14) THE BRANCH BEARERS
PETRIE, GLEN

POCKET BOOKS, [1975]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. ... (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
15) BRIARLEA
ZUMWALT, EVA

ACE, [1976]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION ... (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States)

Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
16) THE BRIDES OF BELLENMORE
MAYBURY, ANNE

ACE, [1972]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; ... (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
17) Candace
BRENNAN, Alice

Candace
New York: Paperback Library, 1970. Paperback Library Gothic 63-690.Candace's life hangs on the struggle between two men, one living, one dead. 176 pages. Spine canted, creased. Cover has a price in ink on front, edgewear.. First Edition, Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Fiction, Gothic, Mystery, Suspense, Romance, Alice Brennan. ... (more information)

Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (Nebraska, United States)

Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
18) CANDACE
BRENNAN, ALICE

PAPERBACK LIBRARY, [1970]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION ... (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States)

Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
19) Black Candle
RANDELL, Christine

New York: Paperback Library Inc., 1968. Lorna comes to Maulicrane Farm to visit her dying father and finds herself the target of a terrifying, deadly plot. Spine creased, canted.. First Edition, Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Fiction, Gothic, Evil, Occult, Paranormal, Christine Randell. ... (more information)

Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (Nebraska, United States)

Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
20) THE CAPTIVE
HOLT, VICTORIA

THE CAPTIVE
FAWCETT, [1990]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reader's crease. FIRST EDITION; ... (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States)


Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 1020
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 51 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (578)
Fine or New (110)
New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (632)
$5-10 (258)
$10-25 (81)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (101)
Paperback (919)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (379)
With dust jacket (105)
With photos (133)

Filter by subject:
Gothic Romance (1020)
Mystery & Suspense - General (128)
Romance (128)
Modern Fiction (119)
Horror (114)
Romance-Suspense (102)
Vintage Paperbacks (72)
Regency Romance (45)
Mystery & Suspense (40)
General Fiction (31)

Filter by country:
United States (1014)
Canada (6)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search