Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (79)Fine or New (18)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (40)$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)Paperback (47)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (11)
Signed (3)
With photos (43)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (90)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
The Company Of Cats
New York: Galahad Books. Very Good 1996. 20 contemporary stories of family cats. Hardcover. Used hardcover in excellent condition; clean and unmarked inside and out. Spine square and binding tight. ; 5 x 7 x 1 ; 270 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Books For These Times (Oregon, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 2) |
DECORATING WITH GIFTWRAPS
Abrams; Very Good. 1989. Oversized PB. 0810924277 . No significant defects. An oversize book. Unique home accessories and gifts using gift wraps. Band boxes, picture frames, floor clothes, lamp shades, place cards, paper dolls, costume jewelry and much more. ; Photography; 8vo; 96 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 3) |
Creative Greeting Cards
Sterling/Chapelle, 2000-08-01. Hardcover. Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. ... (more information)
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) |
$3.13
|
| 4) |
Cut And Make Kachina Dolls
New York: Dover Publications. Very Good 1992. First Edition. Softcover. All 6 plates are still intact. Previous owner attempted to cut out a wing and stopped half-way up one side - easily fixed by someone who is serious about assembling this project. Also began cutting a robe and got an accurate half inch into it when they stopped. Otherwise, the parts and diagrams are untouched. You could assemble all three Kachina Dolls with this book. It is unmarked, other than those 2 attempts at cutting and the c... (more information)
Offered by Books For These Times (Oregon, United States) |
$3.00
|
| 5) |
Cardboard (New Crafts)
Lorenz Books, 1997-09. Hardcover. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. ... (more information)
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) |
$2.99
|
| 6) |
THE NUTCRACKER BALLETT
Dover; Reprint; Very Good+. Paperback. 0486241947 . A bit of a corner crease. O/w fine. All present/characters, scenes A complete production in full colorw/synopsis. Cut and Assemble Theater. ; 4to ; Unpaginated pages . ... (more information)
Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 7) |
Origami
Mud Puddle Books, Inc, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. ... (more information)
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) |
$2.89
|
| 8) |
Origami for Christmas
Kodansha , 1986. Softcover. Very Good. ISBN 4770013078. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. ... (more information)
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) |
$9.44
|
| 9) |
Origami for the Enthusiast (Origami)
Dover Publications, 1980-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases or folded pages. A number written on inside of cover but no other writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus a couple light creases. ... (more information)
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) |
$3.15
|
| 10) |
Niji Origami Book
Japan Yasutomo & Co., No Date of Publication provided. . PBK: Staple-bound Wraps. No indication of printing history. Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use; small scuff lower front panel where sticker has been removed; binding secure; text clean. Just a hint of wear to extremities; mildest rubbing. Close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 12pp. Clear, easy-to-follow origami patterns. Not Inscribed or Signed by Au... (more information)
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) |
$5.84
|
| 11) |
DECORATIVE PAPER
NY. BDD; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0792458397 . Shelf worn book in dust jacket with closed tears. ; Fully Illustrated; 8vo; 120/index pages . ... (more information)
Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 12) |
The Art & Craft of Handmade Paper
New York, NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1977. PB, 112pp, 0.4 x 8.5 x 11.0 inches, 12 oz; [G; EX LIB with usual symptoms; corners bumped, minor shelfwear; mild cockling of pages; flyleaf starting to loosen].. Trade Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) |
$18.95
|
| 13) |
The Art & Craft of Handmade Paper
New York, NY: Dover Publications, 1990. PB, 112pp; 12 oz; [VG; flyleaf marked].. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) |
$16.95
|
| 14) |
Decorative Paper
Thunder Bay Press, 1995-08. HARDCOVER. New. 0792458397 Great photos & projects for making paper. ... (more information)
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) |
$4.71
|
| 15) |
Paper
New York: Watson-Guptill Pubns. As New 8/1/1997 0:00:00. Making, Decorating, Designing; First American Edition. Paperback. Oversized softcover with flaps. Custom cut mylar cover to help keep book clean and protect from damage. Large volume softcover. New Copies; Trade PB; Photographs; 9.5 11 x .5; 160 pages; covers both papermaking in both the Western and Eastern traditions, and breaks down techniques into simple, intermediate and advanced techniques, with excellent step-by-step photographs. . ... (more information)
Offered by Books For These Times (Oregon, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 16) |
Origami Easy to Make Paper Creations
BARNES & NOBLE BOOKS, 2001. Softcover. Very Good. ISBN 0760742146. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. ... (more information)
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) |
$10.45
|
| 17) |
Paper Arts with Creativity (Can Do Crafts)
Design Originals, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. ... (more information)
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) |
$4.99
|
| 18) |
Creative Paper Crafts in Color
Sterling, 1967-01. Hardcover. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus corner bumps. Decorative cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) |
$2.99
|
| 19) |
Creating With Paper
"Creating With Paper" by Pauline Johnson, published by University Of Washington Press in 1963 and is the Eighth Printing. The previous owners name is stamped inside the front and back covers twice, on the dust jacket flaps, and on some of the pages. Inside the front cover is the previous owners name handwritten in ink. There are 205 pages with black and white photos scattered throughout. New the book sold for $6.95. The cover is black and the binding is white with black printing. There is no wear to... (more information)
Offered by Skilton's Antiques And Collectibles (Connecticut, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 20) |
PAPERCRAFTS
Anness; Later Printing; Very Good. 1993. Hardcover. 083176225X . Laminated picture cover. No significant defects. Over 100 step-by-step papercrafts projects with instructional color photographs and templates for each project. Projects suitable for both adults and children. ; 4to; 128 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) |
$13.99
|















