Discount used books
SEARCH MORMONISM


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (201)
Fine or New (32)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (191)
$5-10 (83)
$10-25 (97)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (5)
$500-$1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (290)
Paperback (98)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (77)
With dust jacket (186)
Signed (13)
With photos (104)

Filter by subject:
Mormonism (455)
Religion- General (69)
Christianity General (24)
Protestantism General (23)
Baptist Church (23)
Methodist (23)
Presbyterian (23)
Anglican (23)
Episcopalian (23)
Seventh Day Adventist (23)

Filter by country:
United States (452)
United Kingdom (3)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Subject : Religion > Mormonism [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 455
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 23 Next

1) The Dawning of a Brighter Day, The Church in Black Africa
Morrison, Alexander B

The Dawning of a Brighter Day, The Church in Black Africa
Salt Lake City, Utah: Deseret Book Company, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Book and dust jacket show faint shelfwear, rubbing at edges. Small corner crease to front dust jacket flap. ISBN: 0-87579-338-X.... (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States)


$9.00
2) Dawning of a Brighter Day the Church In
Alexander B. Morrison

Deseret Book Co, 1990-10. Hardcover. Name of former owner inside boo/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by The Fairchild Reading Room (Idaho, United States)
$3.15
3) BAPTISM FOR THE DEAD
Irvine, Robert R

New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, (1988). First edition, first printing. Near fine in black over blue boards with gilt titles to the spine; in a near fine very lightly rubbed dust jacket with light wear and tiny tears to the upper and lower shelf extremities. SIGNED by the author to the title-page. The Edgar Allen Poe Award-nominee's first book in the Salt Lake City mystery series featuring private eye Moroni Traveler.... (more information)

Offered by BOOKFELLOWS/MYSTERY AND IMAGINATION (California, United States)


$25.00
4) Dorian
Anderson, Nephi

Nephi Anderson, 1921. Hardcover. Very Good. Tight binding. Clean pages with no stray marks. Has very little, if any, shelf wear. ... (more information)

Offered by The Fairchild Reading Room (Idaho, United States)

$73.67
5) The Edwards Commentary on the Doctrine and Covenants
F. Henry Edwards

Herald Pub House, 1986-01. Hardcover. gift inscription. ... (more information)

Offered by The Fairchild Reading Room (Idaho, United States)
$4.66
6) Elias, an epic of the ages
Orson Ferguson Whitney

O.F. Whitney, 1914. Hardcover. Very Good/none. Green cloth cover with gold embosed lettering. Tight binding. Clean pages with no stray marks. Has a small amount of shelf wear. ... (more information)

Offered by The Fairchild Reading Room (Idaho, United States)


$38.79
7) Facing the Enemy
Dean Hughes

Deseret Book, 1982 dj; some small tears in dj; previous owner name on front flyleaf; 1st printing; 1982 . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by oldguysbooks (Utah, United States)
$2.70
8) The Articles of Faith for Children
Janet W. Breeze; Illustrator-Margot Seymour Schulzke

Deseret Book Company, 1972. Softbound. Former owners name inside of cov. ... (more information)

Offered by The Fairchild Reading Room (Idaho, United States)
$9.65
9) Articles of faith
James Edward Talmage

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day saints, 1974. Paperback. Good. Missionary Edition (red paperback cover). Tight binding. Clean pages with no stray marks. Name of previous owner inside front cover. Has very little shelf wear. ... (more information)

Offered by The Fairchild Reading Room (Idaho, United States)

$13.58
10) The Farm Boy and The Angel
Carmer, Carl

Garden City, NY: Doubleday and Company, 1970. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good-. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight/Bright clean and unmarked copy, orange cloth bindings, black spinal titles, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has minor edgewear, edge nicks, edge creases, and a few closed short edgetears. A well done history of the founding and the trails of the early Church. Drawing extensively on the actual writings of the early Mormons, he presents accurate and stun... (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (California, United States)



$15.42
11) The forerunners
Mark E Petersen

Bookcraft, 1979. Unknown Binding. Good. Stated 1st Printing 1979 Hardcover. Clean, nice hardcover but missing dj. Very light wear to cover. Some light pencil underlining/marks o/wise pgs crisp, clean, tight. Fm nonsmoking home, careful shipping. ... (more information)

Offered by Simpler Times (Utah, United States)


$6.91
12) Free to be free
Richard M Eyre

Bookcraft, 1983. Hardbound. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by The Fairchild Reading Room (Idaho, United States)
$3.15
13) Goals
Paul H Dunn

Bookcraft, 1977. Unknown Binding. Very Good/none. Tight binding. Clean pages with no stray marks. Has a small amount of shelf wear. Has a gift inscription or message inside of front cover. ... (more information)

Offered by The Fairchild Reading Room (Idaho, United States)

$3.15
14) A COMPENDIUM OF THE DOCTRINES OF THE GOSPEL
Franklin D. & James A. Little (compilers & Publishers) Richards

A COMPENDIUM OF THE DOCTRINES OF THE GOSPEL
The Deseret News Press, 1898. Hardcover. Good. Embossed cover with gilt title on spine. Tight binding. Clean pages with no stray marks. Name of previous owner inside front cover. Has shelf wear. ... (more information)

Offered by The Fairchild Reading Room (Idaho, United States)



$105.73
15) Army Of Israel
David Bigler

Army Of Israel
Utah State University Press, 2000-08-01. Paperback. Good. Signed. INSCRIBED/SIGNED BY AUTHOR WILL BAGLEY. Cover has light wear, scratching and indentations. Spine uncreased, flat, pgs crisp, clean, tight, unmarked. No remainder mark. Fm nonsmoking home, careful shipping. ... (more information)

Offered by Simpler Times (Utah, United States)



$23.82
16) Jesus Christ Among the Ancient Americans
Paul M Hanson

Herald Publishing House, 1945-01-01. Unknown Binding. signature on inside page/no dust jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by The Fairchild Reading Room (Idaho, United States)
$4.07
17) Camilla Eyring Kimball
Caroline Eyring Miner

Deseret Book Co, 1982-01. Hardcover. Personal library ID on inside co/one tear in jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by The Fairchild Reading Room (Idaho, United States)
$3.15
18) These Latter Days
Kalpakian, Laura

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1986. Paperback. Very Good-. 1st Printing. Bright/tight copy, light edgewear, light spinal creases, previous owners initials on first page. Ruth Douglass was a woman of pride and passion, wed to a man whose religious zeal imprisioned her spirit, a man who took her from the comfort of her Utah home to Idaho's brutal wilderness. She dreamed of a richer life... 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (California, United States)
$6.42
19) Celestial law
E. L Schoenhals

s.n.], 1978-01-01. revised 1978. Paper stapled binding. Former owners name inside of cov. Appears their was a stapling flaw in the initual stapling of this book and there is some damage to the spine where this happened. ... (more information)

Offered by The Fairchild Reading Room (Idaho, United States)
$18.43
20) The Law Of The Harvest
Sill, Sterling W

The Law Of The Harvest
Salt Lake City: Bookcraft. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1963. Hardcover. Red pencilled underlining in first 20 pages. Previous owner name on front pastedown. Printed cover shows normal wear, spine lightly slanted. Dust jacket shows wear, small snag on frontside of DJ, edgewear to top/bottom. Water spotting along spine. ; 392 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States)



$6.50
Results 1 - 20 of 455
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 23 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations