Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (143)Fine or New (32)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (60)
$10-25 (122)
$25-50 (52)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)
$500-$1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (200)Paperback (62)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (102)
Signed (3)
With photos (116)
Filter by subject:
Bibles - English (268)Bibles (86)
Self Help - General (57)
Christianity History (56)
Christianity General (26)
Bible - Study & Reference (22)
Religion- General (21)
Spiritual/Inspirational (19)
Collectible General (18)
Religious Education (18)
Filter by country:
United States (261)Canada (6)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
The Catholic Children's Bible : Regina Press , 1985 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 6.5" x 9.25" Tall . Used. No ownership or textual markings. Light shelf wear to covers. A hint of toning near page margins. No dust jacket as issued. 318 pages.... (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 2) |
CHILDREN IN THE BIBLE St Louis, Mo: Concordia Publishing, 1966. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 3) |
The Bible As the Church's Book Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Westminster John Knox Pr, 1982. BIBLE EVIDENCES AUTHORITY ETC CRITICISM. ISBN: 0664244270. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. BIBLE EVIDENCES AUTHORITY ETC CRITICISM. ... (more information)
Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 4) |
THE BIBLE CODE NY:: Simon & Schuster. VG+, unmarked Hardback; bottom edge ink mark; DJ-G-VG.. c. 1997. ISBN: 264 pp.. ... (more information)
Offered by de Wit Books (Kansas, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 5) |
Beschichte Einer Bibel Cincinati: Malden, 1870. Greman text. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bibel. ... (more information)
Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) |
$24.00
|
| 6) |
The Everyday Bible GOOD for age. Minor wear to extremities. Toronto: Musson Book Company 1924. First Canadian Edition. Blue cloth hardcover with gilt stamping. No DJ. 640pp. Index. ... (more information)
Offered by Aldersgate Books Inc. (New York, United States) |
$14.00
|
| 7) |
Into the Glory Plainfield, NJ: Logos International, 1974. GOOD to GOOD+ book condition/NO dust jacket. Bright blue hard cover with bright gilt lettering on spine. Mild corner, edge & spine end rubs & bumps. Previous owner name on bfep. Ffep & half title page have a flattened crease to top corner. Gift inscription on back of ffep dated '91. Black & white photographs. A biography about transporting Wycliffe Bible translators to remote regions. 249 pp with Appendix. Internally pages are AS NEW. Also available is: "Pass... (more information)
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) |
$8.50
|
| 8) |
THE BIBLE AS HISTORY a Confirmation of the Book of Books N.Y.: William Morrow & Co, 1956. 452 pages. Cracked front and back hinges.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 9) |
THE BIBLE AS HISTORY a Confirmation of the Book of Books N.Y.: William Morrow & Co, 1956. 452 pages. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 10) |
An Illustrated History of The Holy Bible Norwich, Conn: Henry Bill, 1869. bACKSTRIP on spine missing.100 Full-Page Engravings and Maps Being a connected account of the remarkable events and distinguished characters contained in the Old and New Testaments, and in Jewish History during the four hundred years intervening between the Time Of Malachi and The Birth Of Christ, including also the Life Of Christ And His Apostles: the whole embracing a period of four thousand years, with notes critical, topographical and explanatory. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jac... (more information)
Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) |
$22.00
|
| 11) |
THE IMITATION OF CHRIST IN FOUR BOOKS Belgium:: Brepols Catholic Press,, 1951. Full Leather. Very Good. Meditations on the life and teachings of Jesus, by German monk Thomas Tempis (c. 1380-1471). An important Christian doctrine and meditations, considered second to Bible as a guide and inspirational work. Book One, Thoughts Helpful in the Life of the Soul; Book Two, The Interior Life; Book Three, Internal Consolation; Book Four, An Invitation to Holy Communion. Bound in full paper backed morocco, corners and spine edges rubbed, bright gilt c... (more information)
Offered by Bookmaven, Inc. (New Jersey, United States) |
$40.00
|
| 12) |
INTRODUCING THE BIBLE TORONTO: J.M.Dent & Sons, 1944. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 13) |
Japanese Bible NF. Owner's Inscription in Japanese. Japan Bible Society 1973. UNCOMMON. Black leather softcover. Bright gilt to edges all round. Two ribbon markers. Handsomely done. Boxed. Maps in color. ... (more information)
Offered by Aldersgate Books Inc. (New York, United States) |
$38.00
|
| 14) |
Holy Bible: Deluxe Gift & Award, KJV Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 2001 . Paperback . Very Good / . 1.25" x 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 734 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.45
|
| 15) |
The Great Code : The Bible and Literature Literary critic Northrop Frye examines the Bible through myth and symbol, finding patterns in and correspondences between the Old and the New Testaments.
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1983. BIBLE LITERATURE RELIGION CRITICISM INTERPRETATION GENERAL. ISBN: 0156364808. Soft Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. BIBLE LITERATURE RELIGION CRITICISM INTERPRETATION GENERAL. ... (more information)
Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 16) |
THE LITTLE BIBLE London: Oxford University Press, 1944. eight impression.Cracked front inside hinge.. Hard Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bible,religion. ... (more information)
Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 17) |
Living the Bible with Children Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Abingdon Press, 1979. BIBLE STUDY TEACHING RELIGIOUS EDUCATION CHILDREN RELIGION GENERAL. ISBN: 0687223687. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. BIBLE STUDY TEACHING RELIGIOUS EDUCATION CHILDREN RELIGION GENERAL. ... (more information)
Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 18) |
Decision Making and the Bible Valley Forge:: Judson Press, 1975. ISBN: 0817006567. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 19) |
The Gospel of Matthew Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Upper Room, 1983. BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION ETC N. ISBN: 083580450x. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION ETC N. ... (more information)
Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 20) |
The New American Bible Wichita : Fireside Bible , 1997 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Appears unread. ... (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) |
$36.00
|



















