Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1075)Fine or New (570)
New (497)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (400)$5-10 (547)
$10-25 (524)
$25-50 (150)
$50-100 (45)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (528)Paperback (653)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (401)With dust jacket (504)
Signed (32)
With photos (61)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (1092)India (491)
Canada (48)
Australia (24)
United Kingdom (22)
Ireland (5)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Alnilam
Doubleday & Company, Garden City NY (1987) HC w/ DJ, Stated First Edition/Stated First Print (Copyright date on Title page and Copyright page, Copyright page states: First Edition, jacket's back inner flap states: 0687, jacket's front inner flap has letter A just above price, Copyright page Library of Congress Cataloging-in-Publication Data numbers read: PS3554.132A78 1987 813'.54 86-19699), very stout 8vo, 682 pages; Book: F/VF, clean, tight and sound, near as new, appears a once read or an unread, mild th... (more information)
Offered by G.A. Hazelwood - Booksellers (Kentucky, United States) |
$50.00
|
| 2) |
Advanced Amateurastronomy
. New . ISBN:521574307Yr. of Pub. ... (more information)
Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) |
$11.70
|
| 3) |
The Age of Aquarius
NY: Golden Press - Western Publishing Co., 1970. Chips and short tears to price-clipped jacket, approx. 24pp.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Andre Durenceau . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 4) |
Aquarius 1997
Signet Book, 1996 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. minor shelf wear. Mass-market paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... (more information)
Offered by Rebecca Langston (Georgia, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
Aries 2004
Parragon. Paperback. Used - very good. ... (more information)
Offered by UK Bargain Books (United Kingdom) |
£1.00
($2.00)
|
| 6) |
Aries
Igloo. Paperback. Used - very good. ... (more information)
Offered by UK Bargain Books (United Kingdom) |
£1.00
($2.00)
|
| 7) |
Ashtakavarga
Paper Back. New . (Size: 21.5x14.5cms.), Contents, Foreword, Authors' Note, Prologue, I Introducing The Subject, 2 Method of Computing Ashtakavarga, 3 Trikona and Ekadhipatya Shodhanas, 4 Bhava and Bindu Phala, 5 Prastrashhtakavarga and Sarvachanchachakra, 6 Ashtakavarga of The Sun, 7 Ashtakavarga of The Moon, 8 Ashtakavarga of Mars, 9 Ashtakavarga of Mercury, 10 Ashtakavarga of Jupiter, 11 Ashtakavarga of Venus, 12 Ashtakavarga of Saturn, 13 Miscellaneous Matters, 14 Samudayashtakavarga, 15 Ayus and... (more information)
Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) |
$5.00
|
| 8) |
ASTROGIFTS
Harper & Row, 1980. How to choose a gift based on a person's sun sign. Underlining on 2 pages, cover worn.. First Edition. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... (more information)
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 9) |
ASTROLOGY
Arc Books, Inc.. 1968. Fourth Printing. Paperback. Fair, neat color ink underlining. ; Mass Market PB; 175 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$3.50
|
| 10) |
ASTROLOGY FOR THE AQUARIAN AGE
c1970. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very good except page fore-edge spotting, light spine end crimps. Tight binding, clean pages. Very good dust jacket, minor edge wear. ; 576 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$11.49
|
| 11) |
ASTROLOGY IN ACTION
Arcane Publications. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good+, a couple of tiny edge rubs, faint end page and content page toning from something that was laid in, a bottom page corner crease, small rear pastedown sticker label. Tight, bright and clean. Very good dust jacket, a crease on the flap edge, a very small rear edge tear and a tiny spine end nick. Dust jacket is in a protective cover. A nice copy. ; 336 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$28.72
|
| 12) |
ASTROLOGY
Doubleday & Company. c1964. Hardcover. Very good+, bookplate, a small end page spot. Fine internally, tight binding, clean pages. Very good dust jacket except price clipped, a rear corner bump wear, a flap edge crease. Heavy book, size about 7 by 10 inches. Edition not stated, first edition was in England. ; Color and B&W Illustrations and photographs.; 351 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$11.49
|
| 13) |
ASTROLOGY FOR ADULTS
c1969. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very good, page edge name stamp. Solid binding, clean, lightly toned, pages. Very good- dust jacket, edge wear, no large chips or tears, spotted inside the jacket. ; 282+ tables pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$7.99
|
| 14) |
The Arcana of Astrology
No. Hollywood, CA: Symbols & Signs, 1977. Incense aroma, else VG. 186pp.. Very Good+. Trade Paper. ... (more information)
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 15) |
ASTROLOGY
NY: Bell Pub., 1963. Reprint. Near Fine/No Jacket. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) |
$11.00
|
| 16) |
ASTROLOGY
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co., 1964. Black cloth with gilt stamping. Fully illus, many color. 351pp.. None Stated. Cloth. Very Good+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) |
$16.00
|
| 17) |
ASTROLOGY FOR ADULTS
NY: Holt, rinehart and Winston, 1969. 300pp.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Near Fine/Very Good+. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 18) |
ASTROLOGY
Doubleday, 1964. Fully illustrated, many color. 351pp. Small tears in DJ with creasing at inner flaps.. 1st U.S. Edition. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 19) |
Astrology
London: Aldus Books, 1964. 351pp.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. MACNEICE IRISH IRELAND ASTROLOGY INTEREST. ... (more information)
Offered by Darkwood Books (Ireland) |
€6.00
($9.51)
|
| 20) |
ASTROLOGY FOR ADULTS
Warner , 1974. Owner notes inside cover, small stain to cover.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) |
$8.00
|





