Discount used books
SEARCH PHOTOGRAPHY


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (5397)
Fine or New (1704)
New (346)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (818)
$5-10 (2247)
$10-25 (5936)
$25-50 (2959)
$50-100 (1368)
$100-250 (1258)
$250-500 (294)
$500-$1,000 (100)
Over $1,000 (60)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8329)
Paperback (5191)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6888)
With dust jacket (7186)
Signed (678)
With photos (1485)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (12566)
Canada (1610)
United Kingdom (488)
Australia (159)
New Zealand (131)
Ireland (43)
Netherlands (43)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Subject : Arts > Photography [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 15040
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 752 Next

1)
Stephen King

A collection of gargoyle photographs by f-stop Fitzgerald, with accompanying text by Stephen King.

USA: Viking Studio Books, 1988. ex library. The book is in overall very good condition, it is clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 128 pages. A collection of photographs of Gargoyles and Gortesques, accompanied by text by the auther.."even though you don't see them ...they are watching you". First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by F-stop Fitzgerald. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Photography. ... (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States)


$39.95
2)
Berlincioni, Maurizio

Italy: Mauricio Berlincioni, 1982. The book is spiral bound oblong - bound at both ends and split in the middle - The center piece is a lip shaped couch on which Berlincioni photographed - there are 160 black and white photographs of men and wonen in the nude sitting on the Lip Shaped sofa - 80 on each side - mixed - The people are young and old - quite a concept . First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PHOTOGRAPHY. ... (more information)

Offered by F. I. Chagnon (California, United States)
$97.50
3)
Crilley, Joseph J and Arthur Carduner., Illustrated by New York: Island of Islands

Buffalo, NY.: , 1965. Quarto, black cloth with white titling to top board and spine. 127pp. Boards dull, else a tight volume. The contrasts of New York in photographs.. NEW YORK: ISLAND OF ISLANDS. AMERICANA PHOTOGRAPHY. ... (more information)

Offered by RobinsRareBooks (Indiana, United States)




$35.00
4)
Weimar Klassikerstatten Im Bild/"Weimar" Classical Places in Pictures

Nationale Forschungs, 1978. Previous owner's inscription inside case. Contains 34 (the complete set should contain 36) 7 3/4"h x 8 3/4"w full color photographs in a clamshell case. 18 page booklet with text in German, Russian, French, and English.. Boxed Set. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Pistil Books Online (Washington, United States)
$9.57
5) 123
Geddes, Anne

Andrew McMeel Kansas City MO 1997. HB W/DJ. Good. Dedication note, else tight clean very good copy with very good DJ White cover with bunnies ... (more information)

Offered by Yuko Horiuchi (Ontario, Canada)

$8.00
6) 1900
West, Rebecca

NY: Viking Press, 1982. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photos Throughout. Oversized. ... (more information)

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States)
$29.94
7) A
A.S.M.P

A.S.M.P. Book 4. The Photography Annual. 1985. Hardcover.Please inquire about further information regarding this title.... (more information)

Offered by Pawprint Books (New Jersey, United States)
$25.00
8) A
A.S.M.P

A.S.M.P. Book 1981. 1981. Hardcover/Spiral Bound.Please inquire about further information regarding this title.... (more information)

Offered by Pawprint Books (New Jersey, United States)
$25.00
9) A
A.S.M.P

A.S.M.P. Membership Directory 1989. 1989. Paper.Please inquire about further information regarding this title.... (more information)

Offered by Pawprint Books (New Jersey, United States)
$25.00
10) A
A.S.M.P

A.S.M.P. Professional Practices in Photography. 1982. Paper.Please inquire about further information regarding this title.... (more information)

Offered by Pawprint Books (New Jersey, United States)
$25.00
11) A
A.S.M.P

A.S.M.P. Book 3. The Photography Annual. 1984. Hardcover.NF. Some wear to edges of section dividers and covers.... (more information)

Offered by Pawprint Books (New Jersey, United States)
$25.00
12) A
American Society of Magazine Photographers

A.S.M.P. 1986. Awards. 1986. Paper.New York: American Society of Magazine Photographers. 1986. (First edition). Slim quarto. Lettered wraps. Wraps have a trace of wear to the extremties else near fine. The beautifully illustrated program to the 1986 awards presentation and ceremony of the American Society of Magazine Photographers held in New York in 1986. ... (more information)

Offered by Pawprint Books (New Jersey, United States)

$25.00
13) A
American Society of Magazine Photographers

A.S.M.P. Awards for 1985. 1985. Paper.New York: American Society of Magazine Photographers. 1985. (First edition). Slim quarto. Lettered wraps. Wraps have a trace of wear to the extremties else near fine. The beautifully illustrated program to the 1985 awards presentation and ceremony of the American Society of Magazine Photographers held in New York in 1985. ... (more information)

Offered by Pawprint Books (New Jersey, United States)

$25.00
14) A
American Society of Magazine Photographers

A.S.M.P. 1984. 1984. Paper.New York: American Society of Magazine Photographers. 1984. (First edition). Slim quarto. Lettered wraps. Wraps have a trace of wear to the extremties else near fine. The beautifully illustrated program to the 1984 awards presentation and ceremony of the American Society of Magazine Photographers held in New York in 1984. ... (more information)

Offered by Pawprint Books (New Jersey, United States)

$25.00
15) Abandoned
Adams, William D

Abandoned. A Nostalgic Look at Rural America. 1986. Cloth w/dj.Waco, Tx.: T.G. Press. 1986. First edition. Oblong quarto. Gilt spine lettered an blind decorated blue cloth. Fine in lightly rubbed dustjacket with a short tear at the foot of the backstrip else very good.... (more information)

Offered by Pawprint Books (New Jersey, United States)



$60.00
16) ABC
Bez, Frank

ABC. 1967. Loose plates in box.n.p.: The Leslie Company. 1967. (First edition). Square quarto. 30 loose sheets in pictorial box with silk ribbon print lifter. Fine in box with a trace of scuffing to the edges else near fine. A spectacular copy of the scarce and wonderful collection of images by photographer Frank Bez of twenty-six women, each representing a letter of the alphabet, and reproduced on their own sheet with a corresponding word on the verso. The women photographed include Elke Sommer (Basic), Ra... (more information)

Offered by Pawprint Books (New Jersey, United States)


$1,250.00
17) Acquisitions 1973 to 1980
George Eastman House

Acquisitions 1973 to 1980. 1981. Paper.Rochester: International Museum of Photography at George Eastman House. 1981. (First edition). Small quarto. Stiff illustrated wraps. Wraps are faintly soiled with a trifle wear to the extremities else near fine. Illustrated exhibition checklist to accompany the exhibition of the same name at the International Museum of Photography at George Eastman House in 1981.... (more information)

Offered by Pawprint Books (New Jersey, United States)


$40.00
18) ADAM
HOLDER, Geoffrey

New York: Viking. Right-hand half of ffep neatly removed; else vg/nf in vg+ dj. 1986. 1st edition. hb. ... (more information)

Offered by GREENFIELD BOOKS (Manitoba, Canada)

$25.00
19) Aerophotography and Aerosurveying
Bagley, James W

NY: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1941 Ex-Library working copy with normal stamps and labels; Binding moderately scuffed and faded with some wear to corners; textblock clean, rear end papers split at the gutter with hinge securely intact; 324 pp. including index.. First Edition. Blue Buckram. Good. Illus. by Black and White Photos and Diagrams. Octavo. Ex-Library, Hard Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)




$8.95
20) Aerophotography and Aerosurveying
Bagley, James W

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1941. 1st edn, 3rd impression, f/o names on fep, 137 figures, 317pps + index, numbers on spine, G+ or better. ... (more information)

Offered by Bohemian Bookworm (New Jersey, United States)
$15.00
Results 1 - 20 of 15040
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 752 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations