Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2566)Fine or New (525)
New (125)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1116)$5-10 (1309)
$10-25 (1528)
$25-50 (289)
$50-100 (70)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2222)Paperback (1878)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1011)With dust jacket (2089)
Signed (151)
With photos (1144)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (3738)Canada (300)
Australia (157)
United Kingdom (135)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
The Home Hardware Handbook/New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks ... (more information)
Offered by Books For Change (Australia) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
The Natural Formula Book for Home and Yard/Emmaus, PA, U.S.A. Rodale Press, Incorporated ... (more information)
Offered by Books For Change (Australia) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
Personality Decorating/New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group ... (more information)
Offered by Books For Change (Australia) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
Planning the Perfect Kitchen/New York. Simon & Schuster Trade ... (more information)
Offered by Books For Change (Australia) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
Adapting American Antiques
Bruce Publishing Company, 1976. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. Clean, unmarked book. DJ in mylar. 164 pages. B/W photos and illustrations. Learn how to adapt china, glass, wooden figures, dolls, silver, metalware, mirrors, frames, utensils, furniture, lamps farm equipment, vehicles, etc to useful household and decorative items. ... (more information)
Offered by Round Table Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.65
|
| 6) |
Applique
Hard cover. Watson-Guptill Publications, (1974) 2nd printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 7) |
Baseball
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1967. Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean but age-darkened pages. Paper over boards is edge rubbed with general handling wear. 154 pp. History of baseball and baseball players in America, illustrated with black and white photographs.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 9.5" (24 cm) Tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$14.95
|
| 8) |
Beekeeping
SamHar Press, 1971. Glossy Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 32pp. Glossary. B/w illustrations. Text is clean. Binding is tight. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States) |
$19.95
|
| 9) |
Birdhousing
New York: Potter, 1993. 6th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book is clean and tight, DJ protected in mylar. DJ priced clipped. 96 pages, including buyers guide. Many color photographs. Peri and Charley share thier delight in this new American collectible. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 10) |
The Balloon Book
Trade paperback, Very Good condition with light edgewear, spine crease. First paperback edition. Guide to the sport of ballooning. Illustrated with drawings and photos. Indexed. 222 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 11) |
Beauty Book
London: Macmillan, 1983. No Inscriptions, some edge-wear, small tear. 180pp. Miss Collins advises on body care and exercise, diet, pregnancy, skin care, make up and hair care.. Soft Cover. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) |
£10.00
($19.99)
|
| 12) |
The Bed and Bath Book
Crown, 1986-12-02. Paperback. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. ... (more information)
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) |
$3.41
|
| 13) |
The Adobe Book
Near Fine Softcover; Ancient City Press; Santa Fe, NM; 5th Printing; 1973; 132 pages, plus photo section, in wraps. Minor bump at head of spine. Else crisp. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... (more information)
Offered by Mount Hope Books (Connecticut, United States) |
$19.95
|
| 14) |
Backgrounds and Borders
London: Aurum Press, 1996. A little wear to corners, a little marking. 80pp. Part of the Weekend Decorator series. Focusing on walls, windows, doors and other paintwork, the essential frame within which other, more detailed effects will find their place.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) |
£8.00
($15.99)
|
| 15) |
The Beginning Bowhunter
ICS Books, 1985. Soft Cover. Fine. 119pp plus Index. B/w photos and diagrams. Appears unread. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States) |
$8.95
|
| 16) |
Bowling for All
Hardcover, Very Good text in a tattered dustjacket. Name penciled on front endpaper; otherwise clean and tight text. The Barnes Sports Library series title. Illustrated with line drawings, B&W photos. Indexed. 107 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 17) |
Bowling
Trade paperback, Very Good condition with light shelfwear. Third Edition. Physical Education Activities Series title. Price stamp on title page. 87 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 18) |
The Boys' Book Of Angling
London: W. & R. Chambers, 1955. Green cloth hardcover w/brown lettering. First edition. Spine cap faded. Light soiling to text edges. Light edgewear. All text and illustrations clean & unmarked. Very solid text. 158 pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. Illus. by Raymond Shephard. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Eastburn Books (Oregon, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 19) |
The Brickworker's Bible
T A B Books. 1980. 0830699422 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) |
$9.50
|
| 20) |
Brickwork
Bicester: Aura, 2002. Practical advice on building paths, patios, steps, ponds and barbecues.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) |
£8.00
($15.99)
|








