Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5323)Fine or New (1555)
New (540)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2765)$5-10 (4001)
$10-25 (3168)
$25-50 (703)
$50-100 (236)
$100-250 (47)
$250-500 (4)
$500-$1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4955)Paperback (4500)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3149)With dust jacket (4056)
Signed (411)
With photos (3717)
Filter by subject:
Spiritual/Inspirational (10927)Christianity General (1161)
Religion- General (725)
Spiritualism (414)
General Metaphysical (373)
Christianity Theology (360)
Worship and Liturgy (340)
Biography General (283)
Bible - Study & Reference (271)
Self Help - General (250)
Filter by country:
United States (9276)United Kingdom (1198)
Canada (420)
Australia (33)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Carmel NY: Guideposts, 2003. Nice clean book in very good condition. ***** "Join three reunited sisters about to embark on a wonderful adventure! The Howard sisters return to their childhood home to rekindle old memories, rediscover the bonds of sisterhood and revel in the blessings of friendship. Welcome to Acorn Hill where gentle breezes waft through the trees as the townfolk relax on their porch swings and where good advice and gentle assurance are served up with the best blackberry pie in ... (more information)
Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States) |
$4.95
|
| 2) |
Addresses VG. Minor wear to extremities. Philadelphia: Henry Altemus Company nd. Small grey/blue colored cloth hardcover with decorative gilt stamping. Picture to front cover. No DJ as issued. 165pp. Ads. ... (more information)
Offered by Aldersgate Books Inc. (New York, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 3) |
Affirmations In this classic self-help guide, bestselling author Stuart Wilde presents pithy instructions for living. He backs these up with commentary, some of which is metaphysical/philosophical and some anecdotal. Since Wilde did not always lead an exemplary life, these are entertaining and and instructive. He provides an introduction to how affirmations work, and groups them in chapters such as "Night Affirmations," "Affirmations of Heart or Feeling," and "Affirmations of Essence or Action." Together, the affirmations suggest, in his words, "a battle plan" to "take back control of your life."
Taos, NM: White Dove International, 1993. Not much wear. "Discover how to expand personal power and take command of your life. With his humorous, poignant and transformational style, Stuart Wilde decries the notion of life as a continuous struggle. He feels readers should perceive it as a gentle progression from one point to another, much like walking through a valley on a sunny day. Affirmations lays out a battle plan to help readers win back absolute control in their life.". Trade Paperback. Ve... (more information)
Offered by Dawn Coyote Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
$7.00
|
| 4) |
Alnilam Doubleday & Company, Garden City NY (1987) HC w/ DJ, Stated First Edition/Stated First Print (Copyright date on Title page and Copyright page, Copyright page states: First Edition, jacket's back inner flap states: 0687, jacket's front inner flap has letter A just above price, Copyright page Library of Congress Cataloging-in-Publication Data numbers read: PS3554.132A78 1987 813'.54 86-19699), very stout 8vo, 682 pages; Book: F/VF, clean, tight and sound, near as new, appears a once read or an unread, mild th... (more information)
Offered by G.A. Hazelwood - Booksellers (Kentucky, United States) |
$50.00
|
| 5) |
The Anchor Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0529108615 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$3.98
|
| 6) |
The Angels Continuum 1995. New Unread Trade Paperback. Spine is uncreased. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. "In this collection of essays, sixteen of the leading figures in the fields of psychology and spirituality offer their views of angels, from the wealth of the world's religious traditions through explorations into their nature, to how angels now appear in the world." ... (more information)
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (Texas, United States) |
$11.95
|
| 7) |
Angels Word Possible Book Club Edition 1994. Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ with very slight wear; in a clear protective cover. "Ringing Assurance That We Are Not Alone...That We Are Assisted and Defended by a Powerful and Glorious Order of Invisible Beings" ... (more information)
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (Texas, United States) |
$9.50
|
| 8) |
Angels Billy Graham discusses angels, their meaning, and significance.
New York: Doubleday, 1975. Binding tight, clean, no marks. Jacket is not price clipped, chipping on edges. The world renowned evangelist tells us about God's secret agents. . ISBN: 0385113072. First Edition. Buckram. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Angels, Miracles, Christianity. ... (more information)
Offered by Riverfront Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$7.95
|
| 9) |
Angels Very Good; 1994. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Softcover; Harrison House; Tulsa OK; Twenty-First Printing; 0.36 x 8.51 x 5.53 Inches; 140 pages ... (more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States) |
$5.75
|
| 10) |
Angels Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1994. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Word Publishing; Dallas; First Printing; 7.5 x 0.75 x 5 Inches; 192 pages; , ... (more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States) |
$5.75
|
| 11) |
The Anointing Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1992. 1st printing; printed dj, light wear to edges, minor rubbing; magenta covers, little shelfwear; glue shows thru on front pastedown gutter; pg. edges starting to brown, else book is clean; 183 p.. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Golden Pig Books (California, United States) |
$3.00
|
| 12) |
There Is an Answer GOOD. Reader's crease. Eastbourne, UK: Victory Press 1972. Mass Market Paperback. 125pp. ... (more information)
Offered by Aldersgate Books Inc. (New York, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 13) |
Antidote, The Orleans, MA, USA: Paraclete Pr, 1994. 155 pages, bright covers, tight wraps, light edge & corner wear, scuff/scratches to covers. Contents include: Joy and Sorrow; Thread of Love; Times of Change; Call to Peace; Prayer Can Change Everything; Decide for Paradise; Path to Suffering; Road to Medjugorje; New Life; etc.. ISBN: 1-55725-037-5. Soft Cover. Good. Used. Inspiration. ... (more information)
Offered by Timeless Books (Arizona, United States) |
$6.95
|
| 14) |
An Australian Adventure Adelaide, Australia: Rigby Limited, 1975 Very good hard cover first edition in fawnish green cloth cover. Cover has some rubbing to edges and corners, also to head and foot of spine. Non price clipped jacket is also very good, with light edge wear, and corner bumping, and with minor crimping and chipping to foot and head of spine areas. The book has a hint of spine lean, but otherwise solid and clean, with light foxing and yellowing to top edge. 198 pages illustrated with black and white photos. A modern d... (more information)
Offered by ReadBeFore Books (Victoria, Australia) |
$8.00
|
| 15) |
The Alchemy of Awareness Valor Foundation, 1992-09. Paperback. Good/None as issued. Solid trade paperback copy. Scattered highlighting and pencil underlining; most pages unmarked. A little handling and shelf wear to cover, mostly at corners. Looks very good overall. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ship with complimentary delivery confirmation. ... (more information)
Offered by Lake Country Books (Minnesota, United States) |
$4.27
|
| 16) |
Beacons Self-published, 1989. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. 69 pages. Tiny tan spot on two pages.. Signed by Author. Pictorial Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States) |
$29.95
|
| 17) |
Beatificazione Vatican: Piazza San Pietro., 1996. 185 pp. Apparent souvenir booklet for a May 12, 1966 beatification ceremony for several Italian and Spanish saints, including Alfredo Schuster; Filippo Smaldone, Gennaro Sarnelli, Candida Cipitria y Barriola, Maria Bandres y Elosegui. Printed in Italian, French, Spanish and English, with color plates of the beatified. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by KingChamp Books (Florida, United States) |
$3.00
|
| 18) |
Beatrijs The Netherlands: C. A. J. Van Dishoeck, 1943. Illustrated light beige boards with blindstamp boarder, woodcut in panel, brown cloth backstrip with black lettering, same woodcut as on cover on title page verso, 46pp. The story of Saint Beatrice in the Dutch language. Spine ends lightly bumped & covers have a bit of very light soiling, text crisp & clean.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Rie Cramer. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. CHILDRENS BOOKS, RELIGION. ... (more information)
Offered by Gene's Books (Kansas, United States) |
$17.47
|
| 19) |
The Becomers Dallas, TX, U.S.A.: Word, Incorporated, 1973 Good/Good. 6TH PRINTING. PRIVATE OWNER. ISBN:0876803214. GRAY CLOTH HARD COVER. 185 PAGES.. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 20) |
In the Beginning Arizona: Inspiration Books, 1977. NEAR FINE paperback, UNREAD, interior pages tanning, one page corner turned. 1st Edition. Creationism. Inspiration. 87 pgs. inspiration. IN708450. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$4.99
|











