Discount used books
SEARCH YOUNG ADULT FICTION


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (2960)
Fine or New (958)
New (492)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3308)
$5-10 (1905)
$10-25 (1788)
$25-50 (372)
$50-100 (79)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (2)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3630)
Paperback (3799)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2056)
With dust jacket (3175)
Signed (160)
With photos (1401)

Filter by subject:
Young Adult Fiction (7472)
Children & Juvenile General (462)
Juvenile General (420)
General Fiction (234)
fiction (general) (168)
Juvenile Fiction (150)
Science Fiction & Fantasy - General (95)
Young Adult (88)
Children General (85)
Classic Literature (69)

Filter by country:
United States (6351)
Canada (568)
Australia (539)
United Kingdom (14)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Subject : Children & Juvenile > Young Adult Fiction [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 7472
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 374 Next

1) As
Juster, Norton; Small, David

As
William Morrow & Co. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. Clean DJ in mylar cover. Book is fresh and clean. A delight to read. 0.5 x 8.5 x 6.75 Inches 80 pages A "witty celebration of comparisons....T he interplay of words and pictures is intriguing, with the artist's sense of humor a perfect match for the author's playful tone....As is a real find."--Language Arts. "Wonderfully entertaining."--Kirkus Reviews. . ... (more information)

Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States)

$24.00
2) 1787
Anderson, Joan

In the year 1787 Jared Mifflin takes a position as an aide to James Madison.

Harcourt Brace, 1987. 200pp. Tan cloth spine under green boards with DJ, stated First Edition, appendix, Historical events of the summer of 1787 come alive through a blending of fact and fiction, Very Good,. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Farquharson, Alexander. ... (more information)

Offered by Karen Wickliff - Books (Ohio, United States)



$8.00
3) 21
Iversen, Jeremy

21
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse, 2005. Advance reviewer copy, uncorrected proof. Uncreased spine, unmarked text. Appears unread. Very small tear on bottom spine, no larger than 1/8". Ages 16 and up. 261 pages. All books are on premises. Ships next business day.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Entropy's Den (Florida, United States)

$3.25
4) Abarat
Barker, Clive

New York, NY: Harper Collins Publishers, 2002 A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is a little loose but the pages are secure. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Color illustrations scattered throughout.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. Mylared. ... (more information)

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States)


$13.75
5) Abduction
Philbric, Rodman; Harnett, Lynn

Scholastic Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0590348086 Paperback has a neatly tape reinforced binding and light edgewear with a small corner bend. . Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States)
$1.00
6) ACCIDENT
HOH, DIANE

Scholastic Inc, 1991. PAPERBACK. Scholastic Inc. 4/1/1991. Used paperback. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (South Carolina, United States)
$1.77
7) The Accident
Diane Hoh

The Accident
Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; It's Spring Cleaning time on all our inventory! Get our low prices with our passion for excellence! Item's in stock with Daily Shipping! ... (more information)

Offered by T's Books (New Mexico, United States)
$2.42
8) AFTER
PROSE, FRANCINE

HarperCollins Publishers, 2004. PAPERBACK. HarperCollins Publishers 5/11/2004. New paperback. Brand New. SC 2006-7 YA Book Award Nominee. ... (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (South Carolina, United States)
$5.99
9) AIMEE
MILLER, MARY BETH

Penguin Books, 2002. PAPERBACK. Penguin Books 1/1/2002. Used paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (South Carolina, United States)
$5.50
10) Alexandra
Scott O'Dell

Alexandra
Alexandra Papadimitrios's family are sponge fishers in Tarpon Springs, Florida. When a tragedy forces Alexandra to become a sponge diver herself, not a traditional role for a girl, she uncovers a dangerous mystery.

Fawcett, [1987]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States)
$2.90
11) ALGONQUIN ADVENTURE
Cooke, Ronald J

Toronto: Ryerson Press, (1958).. 8vo., pp. [viii], 138, [2], illustrated, map, red boards. Bookplate to front pastedown, otherwise a very good, fresh copy.. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by David Moore & Pat Orr Fine Books (Ontario, Canada)



$14.05
12) Alnilam
James Dickey (1923-1997) [*Award winning author of: Deliverance]

Doubleday & Company, Garden City NY (1987) HC w/ DJ, Stated First Edition/Stated First Print (Copyright date on Title page and Copyright page, Copyright page states: First Edition, jacket's back inner flap states: 0687, jacket's front inner flap has letter A just above price, Copyright page Library of Congress Cataloging-in-Publication Data numbers read: PS3554.132A78 1987 813'.54 86-19699), very stout 8vo, 682 pages; Book: F/VF, clean, tight and sound, near as new, appears a once read or an unread, mild th... (more information)

Offered by G.A. Hazelwood - Booksellers (Kentucky, United States)




$50.00
13) AMANDINE
GRIFFIN, ADELE

Hyperion, 2003. PAPERBACK. Hyperion 5/1/2003. New paperback. Brand New. ... (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (South Carolina, United States)
$5.25
14) Ambush at Amboseli
Rispin, Karen

Tyndale House, 1994. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st printing. Creases on front cover, edge and corner wear. Binding tight, text clean. Kncbooks3071 ... (more information)

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States)

$4.95
15) AMERICA
Frank, E. R

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2002. . Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) . Fine. . The story of a 15 year old boy, America (as one character says, it's a good name for him, because he is a little bit of everything) who has spent most of his life lost in the 'system' and is angry and suicidal as a result. Told from the viewpoint of America, you find yourself rooting for this kid to be able to connect to people again: he survived a mother addicted to crack, violent half-brothers, and much m... (more information)

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States)
$14.00
16) Andy-all-alone
Westerman, Percy F

London: Blackie & Son Ltd. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. A bright solid, book, DJ in Mylar ; Corners lightly bumped, bump bottom edge, price-clipped DJ is scuffed with short tears ; B&W Plates; 255 pages; A sailing yarn about a young man, Andrew Hardboard. ... (more information)

Offered by Ainsworth Books (British Columbia, Canada)



$25.00
17) Always Anne
Wilson, Holly

Julian Messner. Always Anne by Holly Wilson-copyright 1957, published by Julian Messner-Best Loved Girls' Books book club edition. Hardback 188 page book is quite clean and in very good condition. Dust jacket has a large stain on back and is in a Brodart protector. NOT AN EX-LIB!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States)



$12.50
18) Anywhere, Anywhen
Engdahl, Sylvia Louise

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1976. Clean, crisp and tight ex-library First Edition.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States)




$1.54
19) The Apartment
Platt, Richard

New York: Dorling Kindersley, 1995 Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good Illus. by Hartas, Leo. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (Maine, United States)
$10.00
20) Almost April
Sherburne, Zoa

William Morrow. PAPERBACK. 0688310133 PAPERBACK - Scholastic 1966 printing has some cover edgewear and light bends, pages are lightly tanned but this is still a sturdy reading copy . Good. 1966. ... (more information)

Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States)
$1.00
Results 1 - 20 of 7472
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 374 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations