Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (8)
With photos (3)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
Canada (21)United States (4)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Climate For Conspiracy
Leicester, England: Ulverscroft. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0-7089-0703-2. Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is bumped. All normal library marks including pocket. Pages appear clean and tight. Large print / large type edition. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more large print books and save on shipping. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 342 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) |
$15.00
|
| 2) |
The Dain Curse
The Continental Op is assigned the case of the Leggett diamond robbery. While investigating, he becomes acquainted with Gabrielle Dain Leggett--young, rich, a morphine addict, and member of a religious cult. Gabrielle has her own mystery--the people around her tend to die violent deaths.
South Yarmouth, Ma.: John Curley & Associates, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Large Print Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0-89340-606-6. Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. All normal library marks including pocket. Pages appear clean and tight. Large print / large type edition. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 358 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) |
$12.00
|
| 3) |
Case File
South Yarmouth, Ma.: Curley Publishing, Inc.. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1983. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0-7927-0376-6. Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly cocked and bumped. All normal library marks including pocket. Large type edition. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 373 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) |
$18.00
|
| 4) |
Final Account
New York: Thorndike Press. VG/NONE. 1995. Large Print Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0-14-024185-x. Book is in very good condition. Large Print book. Cover is blue and pictoral with black lettering has little sign of wear. Normal library marks. Condition details and JPG image available on request. ; An Inspector Banks Mystery; 16mo; 429 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by Logan Lake Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
$9.00
|
| 5) |
Golem in the Gears
In this, the ninth Xanth novel, in order to prove himself, a tiny golem undertakes a quest to find a lost dragon.
Westminster, Maryland: Ballantine Books. Near Fine. 1991. First Edition; Later Printing. Softcover. 0345318862 . 1991, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition, Later Printing, Softbound in pictorial cover, book near mint, no PO marks, 327 pages, table of contents, Minor creases to spine, cover illustration of frog and men, by Darrell K. Swert, Gundy Golem saves stanley Steamer, little boys Ivy's dragon.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... (more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 6) |
The Hill of Ashes
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Magnum Books, 1968. Easy Eye--new larger type. Behind the bright lights of Hollywood, Lois finds a world of corruption and violence. Spine slant, cover wear and creases. Initials. Sticker remnant. 191 pages. A frightening revelation!. First Printing. Paperback. Good. Fiction, Murder. ... (more information)
Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.00
|
| 7) |
The Frog King
South Yarmouth, Ma.: Curley Publishing, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0-7927-1149-1. Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and bumping. Spine is bumped. Pages appear clean and tight. All normal library marks including pocket. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery and more large print books, and save on shipping. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 297 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) |
$16.00
|
| 8) |
A Dragon Lives Forever
Thorndike, Maine: Thorndike Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1-56054-605-0. Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is bumped. All normal library marks including pocket. Pages appear clean and tight. Large print / large type edition. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more large print books and save on shipping. ; A Garth Ryland Mystery Series; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 3... (more information)
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) |
$12.00
|
| 9) |
BLACK NOTICE
New York: Putnam, 1999. F/NF; 702 pages; Large Print Bookclub edition; Fine in black boards titled in gilt, in a near Fine dustjacket, some wear at the bottom of the spine.. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (Illinois, United States) |
$11.00
|
| 10) |
Murder Now And Again
Leicester, England: Ulverscroft. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0-7089-2807-2. Book is in very good condition. Large type book. Cover is lightly shelfworn. All normal library marks including pocket. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 431 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) |
$20.00
|
| 11) |
No Orchids For Miss Blandish
Long Preston, England: Magna Print Books. VG/NONE. 1985. Large Print Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0-86009-721-8. Book is in very good condition. Large Print book. Cover is red and pictoral with black and red lettering has little sign of wear. Normal library marks. Condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo; 319 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by Logan Lake Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
$14.00
|
| 12) |
Goldfish Have No Hiding Place
Long Preston, England: Magna Print Books. VG/NONE. 1986. Large Print Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0-86009-854-0. Book is in very good condition. Large Print book. Cover is black and pictoral with black and red lettering has little sign of wear. Normal library marks. Condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo; 274 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by Logan Lake Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
$16.00
|
| 13) |
The African Poison Murders
Oxford, England: Isis. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1988. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1-85089-209-1. Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is bumped. All normal library marks including pocket. Pages appear clean and tight. Large print / large type edition. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more large print books and save on shipping. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 313 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) |
$13.00
|
| 14) |
The Scent Of Fear
Thorndike, Maine: Thorndike Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1-56054-336-1. Book is in very good condition with no jacket as issued. Large type book. Cover is lightly shelfworn. Spine is cocked. All normal library marks including pocket. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; A Casey Farrel Novel Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 1; 8vo - 8" to 9&quo... (more information)
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) |
$14.00
|
| 15) |
Christmas Stalkings
Yuletide homicide in 13 stories by the likes of Elizabeth Peters, Reginald Hill, Dorothy Cannell, Charlotte MacLeod.
Thorndike, Maine: G. K. Hall. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0816155763 . Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Charlotte MacLeod assembles a group of short stories in large print by her favorite mystery writers. Book Mint, dj very good--some wear to edges. 389 pages, Includes stories by Patricia Moyer, Bill Crider, Doroty Cannel and others. No PO marks.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... (more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 16) |
The Crystal Cat A Novel of Suspense
Boston: G. K. Hall & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0-8161-4104-5. Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Large type book. Jacket is in mylar and is bumped and price clipped. Cover is lightly shelfworn. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 271 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) |
$24.00
|
| 17) |
Switch
Boston: G. K. Hall & Company. VG/VG. 1984. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0-8161-4037-5. Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Large Print book. Cover is pictoral with yellow lettering have minor signs of wear. Normal library marks. Condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo; 409 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by Logan Lake Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
$18.00
|
| 18) |
Three Blind Mice
When the three men who raped Jessica Leeds are found murdered and mutilated attorney Matthew Hope finds himself defending her husband, Stephen, a man whom witnesses place at the murder scene.
Boston: G. K. Hall & Company. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1990. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0-8161-5169-5. Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Large type book. Jacket is in mylar and is bumped and price clipped. Cover is shelfworn at edges. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 361 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) |
$17.00
|
| 19) |
The Identity Trap
Leicester: Ulverscorft Large Print. VG-/NONE. 1989. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0-7089-2013-6. Book is in very good condition. Large Print book. Cover is black and pictoral with black lettering has little sign of wear. Normal library marks. Condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo; 276 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by Logan Lake Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
$20.00
|
| 20) |
Vision Of Death
Thorndike, Maine: Thorndike Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1993. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1-56054-333-7. Book is in very good condition with no jacket as issued. Large type book. Cover is lightly shelfworn . All normal library marks including pocket. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; A Casey Farrel Novel Series; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 348 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) |
$12.00
|









