Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (401)Fine or New (41)
New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (251)$5-10 (682)
$10-25 (376)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1042)Paperback (289)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (101)With dust jacket (633)
Signed (5)
With photos (398)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (1240)United Kingdom (92)
Canada (29)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Abandon
New York, NY, USA: Doubleday Large Print Library, 2007 432 pages. Large Print Edition in excellent condition--lightest shelf wear, no interior marks. Dust Jacket has light shelf wear. Deputy U.S. Marshall Mackenzie Stewart is viciously attacked at the New Hampshire lakefront cottage of her friend federal judge Bernadette Peacham. FBI special agent Andrew Rook arrives on the scene and Stewart begins to see that the attacker, who got away, was much more than some deranged drifter.. Large Print. Half-Leat... (more information)
Offered by Fort Bend Book Co. (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 2) |
Abigail
Farmingtn Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Walker Large Print, 1988. LARGE TYPE BOOKS FICTION. ISBN: 0802726224. Paperback. Good. 64mo - up to 3" tall. Ex-Library. LARGE TYPE BOOKS FICTION. ... (more information)
Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 3) |
Abracadaver
UK: Chivers Thorndike , 2000. A lovely large print edition, virtually "as new" with pristine crisp tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in pristine illustrated coverboards.. ISBN: 0754042413. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Large print Hardcover. FICTION MURDER MYSTERY DETECTIVE LARGE PRINT. ... (more information)
Offered by BooKWhereS (Lancashire, United Kingdom) |
£15.50
($30.98)
|
| 4) |
ALBATROSS
Wheeler Publishing, 1994. Dust jacket has one-inch tear near outer edge of front panel. Rear panel of dj rubbed.. Half-Leather. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Lion & Phoenix Books (Oregon, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 5) |
Aloft
Jerry Battle's family is large, multicultural, and riddled with problems. His Korean wife drowned in the swimming pool 20 years ago. He has broken up with his longtime Puerto Rican girlfriend, whom he misses. His daughter, pregnant by her Asian-American boyfriend, has a life-threatening illness. His son is a bit of a wastrel. And his elderly father is frustrated by the "assisted living center" where he has been forced to move. To get away from it all, Jerry goes up in his private plane--an indulgence that, he realizes as events move to a conclusion, is not the way to deal with the complications of a rich life. A New York Times Notable Book for 2004.
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Wheeler Pub Inc, 2004. LARGE TYPE. ISBN: 1587246775. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. LARGE TYPE. ... (more information)
Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 6) |
Alone
NY: Doubleday Large Print, 2005. 584 pp. Large Print Edition. Binding tight, text clean.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 7) |
Apollyon
Wheaton, IL, USA: Tyndale House Publishing, 1999 Large print edition of Book 5 in the Left Behind series. Rayford Steele and Buck Williams lead the true believers against the Antichrist, Potentate Nicoale Carpathia. And, God's judgments--including a plague of stinging locusts and Apollyon, the demon lord of the Abyss-- assail mankind. Doubleday Direct Book Club edition has small, inked 5 in a circle, top of ffe, otherwise appears unread. Top corner lightly bumped, otherwise lovely--gift condition. . Larg... (more information)
Offered by Fort Bend Book Co. (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 8) |
The Arabs
World Publishing Company, 1958. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. No Dust Jacket; Book for children with ; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted). We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student ... (more information)
Offered by Masstrader (Michigan, United States) |
$2.99
|
| 9) |
Assassins
Wheaton, IL, USA: Tyndale House Publishing, 1999 Large print edition of Book 6 in the Left Behind series. Three and a half years into the Tribulation, those left behind are struggling to survive in a world gone mad. While 200 million dire horsemen are about to slay one-third of the remnant of humanity, even the Antichrist is not immune to death. Doubleday Direct Book Club edition has small, inked 6 in a circle, top of ffe, otherwise appears unread. Tiny tear in jacket at base of spine. . Large Print. Hard... (more information)
Offered by Fort Bend Book Co. (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 10) |
With Banners
Thorndike Press, 1999. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted). We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student ... (more information)
Offered by Masstrader (Michigan, United States) |
$3.70
|
| 11) |
Amber Beach
Honor Donovan has arrived at her brother Kyle's deserted cabin on Puget Sound, desperate to prove that Kyle is neither dead nor the thief of a fortune in stolen amber. Keeping her mission secret, Honor hires fishing guide Jake Mallory to help her search for Kyle. But Honor doesn't know that dashing Jake is already heavily involved in the amber scheme, and has his own secret mission in mind.
Rockland, MA, USA: Wheeler Publishing, 1998 The first of the Donovan Series set in 16 point type. Honor Donovan's brother Kyle vanishes, along with a fortune in stolen amber--and her family ignores Honor's questions. Defying them, she finds a guide, the enigmatic Jake Mallory, and heads to the San Juan Islands. A wonderful story told by a master story-teller. Book in very good condition. Cover has light rubs; one short tear, neatly mended. Book has bump top rear cover, top edge; corners lightly bumpe... (more information)
Offered by Fort Bend Book Co. (Texas, United States) |
$17.00
|
| 12) |
Beachcomber
NY: Atria Books, 2003. 629 pp. Large Print edition. Faint cigarette smell. Binding tight, text clean.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States) |
$4.50
|
| 13) |
The Betrayal
Minneapolis, MN: Betheny House, 2003 Large print BCE. Tight, clean, sharp, crisp and square book. Pristine DJ. Free mylar sleeve. Volume 2 of Abrams Daughters. Romance, Amish, Shunning. Bookclub Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Gretchen's Treats (Ohio, United States) |
$9.70
|
| 14) |
The Betrayal
Minneapolis, MN: Betheny House, 2003 Large print BCE. Tight, clean, sharp, crisp and square book. Pristine DJ. Free mylar sleeve. Volume 2 of Abrams Daughters. Romance, Amish, Shunning. Bookclub Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Gretchen's Treats (Ohio, United States) |
$9.70
|
| 15) |
Birthright
NY: Doubleday Large Print, 2003. 878 pp. Large Print Edition. Corners bent, light edge wear. Text clean, no tears.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 16) |
Black and Blue
An abused wife named Frannie leaves home with her young son, and lives under a new identity in Florida, where she tries to make a comfortable life for the two of them. She is always in fear that her husband will find her, however, and ultimately he does, but Frannie is resilient, and survives to go on to a new life.
Rockland, MA: Wheeler Pub c1998. 5th ed. , rev.. Hard Cover. 1568955650 . Good. Good in Fine dust jacket. Ex-Library. minimal ex-lib markings; would be f/f; Large print.Wheeler large print book series. Unknown printing. (lg. print: alk. paper) 336 p. (large print); 24 cm. . ... (more information)
Offered by Prager, Booksellers (Washington, United States) |
$3.44
|
| 17) |
Break No Bones
NY: Doubleday Large Print, 2006. 608 pp. Large Print edition. Binding tight, text clean. Slight cat odor. . Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 18) |
Break No Bones
New York, NY, USA: Doubleday Large Print Library, 2006 Large Print edition in excellent condition--faint shelfwear to book and jacket only. This mystery begins when Tempe and her students find a fresh corpse in an ancient burial ground.. Large Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Fort Bend Book Co. (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 19) |
Breakers on the Beach
JOHN Curley; U K. Very Good; Not Stated; Softcover. 1983. a solid gently used copy, clean tight and square. usual library markings in and out.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... (more information)
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 20) |
Breakfast in Bed
A woman is caught between loyalty to a dear friend and her growing attraction to her friend's fiance.
Wheeler Publishing, Inc, 1996. Hardcover. G/VG. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Clean body of text; Shows minimal shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted). We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student ... (more information)
Offered by Masstrader (Michigan, United States) |
$3.00
|













