Discount used books
SEARCH SAINTS


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (394)
Fine or New (110)
New (48)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)
$5-10 (186)
$10-25 (317)
$25-50 (97)
$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (392)
Paperback (201)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (131)
With dust jacket (232)
With photos (305)

Filter by subject:
Saints (676)
Catholicism (64)
Christianity General (58)
Juvenile Religion (42)
Religion- General (40)
Christianity History (38)
Worship and Liturgy (29)
Spiritual/Inspirational (28)
Christianity Theology (25)
Religion & Science (23)

Filter by country:
United States (544)
United Kingdom (131)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Subject : Religion > Saints [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 676
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 34 Next

1) Angels
Gilles Neret

Angels
Koln : Taschen , 2003 . Softcover . New / . 5.75 x 7.75 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 190 pages. ... (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
2) The Angels
Pascal P. Parente

The Angels
St. Meinrad : Grail Publications , 1958 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Solid and tight. Slightly sunned and rubbed dust jacket in new mylar. 158 pages. ... (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States)


$26.50
3) Angels, Angels, Angels
Landrum P. Leavell

Nashville : Broadman Press , 1973 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Price and date on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Crisp and tight. 96 pages. ... (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States)


$4.50
4) Angels in Art
Belinda Wilkinson

Angels in Art
London : Studio Editions , 1994 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 4.75 x 6.5 Tall . Used. Cloth binding with pictorial paper onlay and gilt decorations on front cover. Clean, unmarked and crisp throughout. Appears unread. No dust jacket as issued. Illustrated. Unnumbered pages. ... (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States)



$8.00
5) Augustinus
Gary Wills

: Claasen , 2004 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 5 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. German text. Still in shrink wrap. 208 pages. ... (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States)
$21.50
6) Bernadette
John W. Lynch, S.M

Bernadette
: , 1978 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Pictorial card wraps in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated with b/w photos. 25 pages. ... (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
7) Celebration of Angels
Timothy Jones

Celebration of Angels
Nashville : Nelson , 1994 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 7.25 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 239 pages. ... (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
8) The Confessions
Saint Augustine, Maria Boulding, translator

The Confessions
New York : Vintage , 1998 . Softcover . Very Good / . 1" x 5.25" x 8" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Wraps protected in clear film laminate. Clean and unmarked. No spine crease. 358 pages. ... (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States)

$14.00
9) Conflict and Conscience:
Hatfield Mark

Waco, Texas: Word Books, 1971. unknown. some foxing. ... (more information)

Offered by Basileia Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.00
10) Desert Calling
Anne Fremantle

Desert Calling
New York : Henry Holt , 1949 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 1.75" x 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Good. Ex-library copy with attendant stamps. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Bumped and frayed corners and extremities. Clean pages, unmarked text and edges. Cracked front hinge. 364 pages. ... (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States)




$16.50
11) Benedict's Disciples
David Hugh Farmer

Benedict's Disciples
Stock photo.

Leominster, Herefordshire, UK: Gracewing, 1995. ISBN: 0852442742. Trade Paperback. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Joseph P. Cirou (Georgia, United States)
$9.75 $7.80
12) Benedict's Disciples
FARMER, D.H

Leominster: Fowler Wright Books, 1980.. 1st ed. "Through more than fourteen centuries St Benedict's disciples have been diverse in temperament, education and achievement. Yet they had common traits which linked them to their founder: without the influence of his Rule their lives would have been very different...This book is about people: about particular monks and nuns. It is not an assessment of the importance of the monastic Order...It is concerned with individual spiritual witness and commitment.&... (more information)

Offered by Beckham Books Ltd (Suffolk, United Kingdom)
£14.00 ($27.41)
13) Francis. A Call to Conversion
ARNOLD, Duane W.H. and FRY, C.George

Grand Rapids: Cantilever/Zondervan,1988.. Pp.143, owners bookplate to fep. Maroon cloth, portrait illust. d/w edges rubbed with loss to top of spine. VG/G. . ... (more information)

Offered by Beckham Books Ltd (Suffolk, United Kingdom)


£7.00 ($13.71)
14) Francis Of Assisi
OLIPHANT, Mrs

London: Macmillan and Co., 1907 .. Pp. 20/304. Photo frontis. Blue cloth with gilt title to spine. . ... (more information)

Offered by Beckham Books Ltd (Suffolk, United Kingdom)


£7.00 ($13.71)
15) Francis: A Call to Conversion
Duane W.H. Arnold & C. George Fry

Francis: A Call to Conversion
Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1988 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 143 pages. ... (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States)

$14.00
16) The Angel Book: A Handbook of Aspiring Angels
Karen Goldman

The Angel Book: A Handbook of Aspiring Angels
New York : Simon & Schuster , 1993 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 7.75" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and tight. Price clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 109 pages. ... (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States)


$6.75
17) Hilaire Belloc: A Biography
Wilson A. N

New York, New York: Atheneum, 1984. unknown. Very good condition; slightly faded; light fading on bottom of spine cloth. ... (more information)

Offered by Basileia Books (Massachusetts, United States)

$20.00
18) Augustine of Hippo. A Biography
BROWN, Peter

New York: Dorset Press, 1986. 0880290986. Rep. "It is an intellectual biography, a portrait in depth of the man, and a brilliant study of the period." Pp. 463 + 1 map, owner's name to title page, scuff to fore-edge. Cream boards with red cloth and gilt title to spine, d/w. G+/G+. . ... (more information)

Offered by Beckham Books Ltd (Suffolk, United Kingdom)




£20.00 ($39.16)
19) Bernard of Clairvaux: Between Cult and History
Adrian Bredero

Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1996 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy with attendant stamps and card pocket on front endpaper, unmarked edges and text. Appears unread. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 320 pages. ... (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States)



$5.50
20) Holy Company: Christian Heroes and Heroines
Elliott Wright

Holy Company: Christian Heroes and Heroines
New York : Macmillan , 1980 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1" x 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-library copy with limited unobtrusive stamps. Appears unread. Straight spine, solid book block, clean and unmarked text. 272 pages. ... (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States)


$13.50
Results 1 - 20 of 676
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 34 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations