Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (22390)Fine or New (5004)
New (713)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7624)$5-10 (13388)
$10-25 (13540)
$25-50 (2109)
$50-100 (553)
$100-250 (154)
$250-500 (23)
$500-$1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18567)Paperback (14325)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12157)With dust jacket (17395)
Signed (844)
With photos (8220)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (27207)Canada (6214)
United Kingdom (2634)
Australia (1333)
New Zealand (10)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Chicago, IL: Hotpoint Institute Pamphlet. Fair. Ca 1950's.. ... (more information)
Offered by Terra Books (New York, United States) |
| 2) |
Indiana:: Bobbs-Merrill,, 1964. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover. Jacket showing visible wear/tear. ... (more information)
Offered by Monkey See, Monkey Read (Minnesota, United States) |
| 3) |
San Francisco: Wine Appreciation Guild, Limited,, 1983 Showing very light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Legendary Assets (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
The Adventuress
Diana Brown, an impoverished beauty, finds a rich but unlikeable bridegroom who dies under suspicious circumstances after she falls in love with the dashing Earl of Woodham.
Zebra, 1996-01-01. Paperback. New. Fast Delivery! Great Price! 100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee! Minor shelf wear. A great copy for a bargain price!Shop with confidence! ... (more information)
Offered by The Vessel Project (South Carolina, United States) |
| 5) |
Air Aces
Novato, CA: Presidio Press, 1983. Illustrated. 4to - 11 1/2" tall.. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. ... (more information)
Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) |
| 6) |
Additive Alert
Doubleday, 1979. written comment inside cover. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Mike Joss (British Columbia, Canada) |
| 7) |
Alfresco
Godalming: Ted Smart, 1991. D.j. price clipped. 144pp. Colour photographs. Over 100 recipes and menu suggestions for memorable outdoor meals.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Jane Human. 4to. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
| 8) |
Antipasto
Melbourne: Georgian House, 1957. 100 pages, untrimmed front edge, frontispiece photograph, illustrated dustjacket. The bottom edge of the boards have been bumped, and there are slight darkening of the edges of the text block. The dustjacket is rubbed, and chipped, at the fold over corners, and the head and tail of the back strip, and there are 2 x 0.5 inch tears at the top of the rear panel, and one of similar length at the bottom. Digital image available upon request.. First Edition. Blue Cloth. Good/Re... (more information)
Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) |
| 9) |
Appetizers
Sunset Pub Co, 1984. Soft Cover. Fair. Cover and pages clean. some edge/corner wear. binding secure.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ... (more information)
Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 10) |
Appetizers
Columbia, South Carolina, U.S.A.: Knapp Press, 1984. 11x8.25 inches. 119 indexed pages. White, color photo illustrated dust jacket with black and green lettering. Small dust jacket tear. Over 200 of the best appetizer recipes including dips and spreads, mousses and pates, salads and cold platters, pastries, canapes and more. Also includes a selection of mixed drinks and punches that are ideal accompaniments. . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) |
| 11) |
Appetizers
Columbia, South Carolina, U.S.A.: Knapp Pr, 1984. This 8.5 x 10.5 hard cover book has black lettering on the white spine with a white/illustrated cover. More than 200 delightful first course recipes have been gathered here from the pages of Bon Appetit. 119 pages. Owner's name. Clean with tight binding in Fine condition. . Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Color Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) |
| 12) |
APPETIZERS
NY: Irena Chalmers Cookbooks, Inc., 1981 Card covers with photo of Martini and shrimp, side-stapled, 48pp. Line drawings. A collection of about 40 recipes : Chick pea and Tuna Vinaigrette; Caviar Pie; Zuchinni Squares. No markings, some rubbing to edges of covers, about VG. (0.8 lbs FO 47/1. Later Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Illus. by O'Neal, Lamont. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) |
| 13) |
Appetizers
Sioux Falls, South Dakota: Hospital School. Very Good; 1976. First ed., later printing. Paperbound in white with red . spiral binding. Book very good, no dj. Previous owner recipe inside back . cover, indexed, 122 pp. plus laid-in recipes, cover not fresh. From the . Crippled Children's Hospital and School Auxiliary. What a compilation! . Try the deep fried Sauerkraut Balls, or the Braunschweiger rool with . celery and nuts, frosted with cream cheese!. 1976. First Edition; Later Printing. Spiral ... (more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Appetizers
Cooking, recipes, promotional cookbook, Land O Lakes Company 2001, good condition, paperback ... (more information)
Offered by Magnolia Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 15) |
Appetizers
Los Angeles: Knapp Press c1982. Hard Cover. 0895351056 . Fine. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued.Cooking with Bon apptit. Unknown printing. 119 p. : col. ill. ; 29 cm.Includes index. . ... (more information)
Offered by Prager, Booksellers (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
AN APPETITE FOR ALE
St.Albans : Campaign for Real Ale , 2007 . (7.50"X10.00" tall) VG+/VG , Hard cover, with Dustwrapper, 192 pages, Index, colour photographs by Vanessa Courtier throughout," Hundreds of delicious ways to enjoy beer with food ", ISBN 9781852492342 , almost Fine, pages are clean and firm, but Dustwrapper is slightly scratched, Very Good+ / Very Good .... (more information)
Offered by glasheens-books (Surrey, United Kingdom) |
| 17) |
A Is for Apple
Port Melbourne, Victoria, Australia: William Heinemann, 1995. very lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight. ISBN: 0855616431. Unknown. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Cooking. ... (more information)
Offered by PublishedPage (Texas, United States) |
| 18) |
Apples
Harper Collins. Book/Jacket Condition- very good/very good Publisher- Harper Collins Format- hardcover Illustrated paper over boards. Illustrated endpapers. Very light bumps to spine. Small black remainder mark on foot edge. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Jacket is chipped at the head of the spine. Small 1/4" tear on the back of the cover. In APPLES, master chef Christopher Idone has created a repertoire of classic apples dishes. You'll find enticing openers such as apple and butternut... (more information)
Offered by Bacchus Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 19) |
Angels In Aprons
Inglewood, California: Auxilary of Daniel Freeman Hospital. Very Good; 1972. Second edition. Softbound in green wraps, white titles. . Book very good, no jacket. No PO marks, 339pp, index. Daniel Freeman . Hospital Auxilary in Inglewood, CA. Favorite recipes.. 1972. Second Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... (more information)
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) |
| 20) |
The Art of Aureole
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Ten Speed Press, 2003. Clean, tight, unmarked; This is a review copy; small scrape on back cover; otherwise perfect unused condition; 240 pp; b&w photocopied pages; "The Art of Aureole focuses on portraits of food from a conceptual viewpoint, the restaurants from which these recipes are taken very much emphasize the total dining experience.". Trade Paper. Very Good ++. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... (more information)
Offered by Werdz Quality Used Books (Manitoba, Canada) |









