Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (308)Fine or New (74)
New (23)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (211)$5-10 (146)
$10-25 (80)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (186)Paperback (254)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (72)With dust jacket (150)
Signed (3)
With photos (160)
Filter by subject:
Activity Books (460)Children General (72)
Children & Juvenile General (46)
Readers / Educational (44)
Juvenile General (43)
Juvenile Non-Fiction General (41)
Illustrated (39)
Children Non-Fiction General (33)
Young Readers (26)
Preschool & Toddler (24)
Filter by country:
United States (409)Canada (49)
France (2)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Animal Advertures Harcourt. Near Fine. 2000. Softcover. Corner crease back cover. ; Crisp clean copy; no markings. ; Collections Kindergarten Theme 8 Series; 24 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Silver Fox Studio & Books (Texas, United States) |
$7.80
|
| 2) |
Barbie 1997 Calendar Hallmark. Cutout doll app. 11.5" tall with calendar, made to appear to be totebag, in hand. In original shrinkwrap, never opened, as new condition. Full-color. Barbie has hair in side ponytail and is wearing ye llow, gold, pink striped coat and pink shoes. Adorable.. ... (more information)
Offered by Secondhand Rose Books (California, United States) |
$7.50
|
| 3) |
Carpentry For Children 208 PAGES. PHOTOS AND ILLUSTRATIONS.... (more information)
Offered by JLSBOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) |
$4.75
|
| 4) |
THE CLOWN'S CLOCK BOOK (1946) Grand Rapids, Mi.: Fideler Co.. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean yellow pictorial boards. Text tight, clean & intact. Numerous color illustrations. A clock with working hands. Dust Jacket protected in a mylar cover. Children; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Nick Bikoff, Bookseller (New Jersey, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 5) |
Aloha Bear Color and Activity Book Island Heritage, 1997. Pamphlet. Good. 1997. Island Heritage. Pamphlet. Minor edge and corner wear. Gigt inscription inside cover. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. ... (more information)
Offered by Lumahai Books (Hawaii, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 6) |
Dinopix Chronicle Books. Very Good+; Very minimal wear.. 1994. Hardcover. 0811811557 . Forty five images from the world's most acclaimed dinosaur photographer. ; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 79 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Gray Dogs Books (Ohio, United States) |
$8.95
|
| 7) |
Disney Dinosaurs Golden Books Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0307029948 Good 1992 Walt Disney unused softcover coloring book with light edge and corner wear . . Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) |
$8.69
|
| 8) |
Dreamweaver 2 Bible Foster City, CA: IDG, 1999. (5th printing). Oversize paperback. FINE. Tight, bright, clean & square. A tiny bit of edgewear. NO CD. 1034 pages of information on Dreamweaver. ISBN: 0764533223.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$4.82
|
| 9) |
Elmo Christmas Golden Books. PAPERBACK. 0307071111 New unused coloring book, softcover with light edge wear from store shelf. . New. ... (more information)
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) |
$4.93
|
| 10) |
Children Everywhere Rand McNally. Very Good-; X Library with expected identifications, name on cover . and upper corner has chipped edge.. 1973. Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 0528821644 . Warm inviting illustrations. Twelve children throughout the world describe their lives, foods they eat, games they play and chores. Cultures include Artic, Bali, France, Mexico, Africa, Brazil, China, Saudia Arabia and more. ; Ex-Library; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 61 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Gray Dogs Books (Ohio, United States) |
$4.95
|
| 11) |
Animal Families Harcourt. Near Fine. 2000. Softcover. Crisp clean copy; no markings. ; Collections Kindergarten Theme 6 Series; 24 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Silver Fox Studio & Books (Texas, United States) |
$4.95
|
| 12) |
The First Christmas Carthage, Illinois: Shining Star Publications, 1993 Stapled Bound. Wear at corners on both covers. Shelfwear and rubbing. Previous owner's name on inside of the front cover. Small pencil marks on a few pages. Illustrated by Janet Armburst. 48 pages. For Ages 3 to 6. Book number SS2872 from the Bible-Time Puzzle Series.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Armbrust, Janet. ... (more information)
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) |
$7.00
|
| 13) |
The First Book of the Antarctic NY: Franklin Watts. Good+ in Good dust jacket; Moderate shelf wear, fading, some wear . to DJ, name on board and on one page.. 1956. Seventh Printing. Hardcover. B000CQR6DQ . Adventures on the frozen planet. Not price clipped. Numerous black and white and two color illustrations. Easy reading. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 67 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Gray Dogs Books (Ohio, United States) |
$4.95
|
| 14) |
The First Book of Astronomy NY: Franklin Watts. Good+ in Fair dust jacket; Moderate shelf wear, fading, some wear . to DJ, blue marker on flyleaf.. 1959. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. B000I3I6FK . Thrilling story of the sun, heavens, moon, stars.. Not price clipped. Numerous black and white and two color illustrations. Easy reading. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Gray Dogs Books (Ohio, United States) |
$3.95
|
| 15) |
The First Book of Automobiles NY: Franklin Watts. Very Good- in Good dust jacket; Moderate shelf wear, fading, some . wear to DJ.. 1955. Seventh Printing. Hardcover. B0006AU3MO . Kids learn how to build their own soapbox style automobile. They'll learn how cars and trucks work and haul lumber or deliver food. How do they plow the snow and hoist steel or take us from place to place. Not price clipped. Numerous black white and red illustrations. Easy reading. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Gray Dogs Books (Ohio, United States) |
$5.55
|
| 16) |
The First Book of Firemen NY: Franklin Watts. Good+ in Good dust jacket; Moderate shelf wear, fading, some wear to DJ.. 1951. Seventh Printing. Hardcover. B000EG6O1Y . Thrilling story of firemen and their jobs. Not price clipped. Numerous black and white and two color illustrations. Easy reading. Thrilling story of firemen and their jobs. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Gray Dogs Books (Ohio, United States) |
$4.55
|
| 17) |
FOLLOW THE DOTS Racine WI: Whitman. 1961. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in covers. ; Unused inside. ; Unpaginated pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 18) |
Family And Friends Harcourt. Near Fine. 2001. Softcover. Crisp clean copy; no markings. ; Collections Kindergarten Theme 4 Series; 24 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Silver Fox Studio & Books (Texas, United States) |
$7.80
|
| 19) |
Fantastic Book of Board Games St. Martin's Press, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/2006-07-24. Fun for the whole family. 14 ingenious and fiendishly clever board games created by a galaxy of today's best illustrators. Published by St. Martin's Press, 1988. First US edition. Large pictorial glossy hardback. CONDITION: Interior is like new, clean, crisp, no markings no creases and no tears. Cover is clean and bright with some scuffing and light wear to spine ends. Binding is tight. ... (more information)
Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$8.50
|
| 20) |
Gandhi A biography of the civil rights leader including his childhood and his nonviolent protests that helped India break away from Britain. An afterword describes his assassination. B&w illustrations accompany the text.
Atheneum. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; X-library identifications on . back endpapers and title page.. 1995. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 0689803370 . Pages are very crisp and clean. Author introduces young readers to the incredible life and accomplishments of one of the worlds greatest civil rights leaders. For ages 7 to 11.; Ex-Library; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Gray Dogs Books (Ohio, United States) |
$9.55
|











