Discount used books
SEARCH LITTLE GOLDEN


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (467)
Fine or New (41)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1323)
$5-10 (1281)
$10-25 (682)
$25-50 (82)
$50-100 (33)
$100-250 (13)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2609)
Paperback (201)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (663)
With dust jacket (627)
Signed (7)
With photos (583)

Filter by subject:
Little Golden Books (3415)
Children General (169)
Children & Juvenile General (148)
Juvenile Fiction (69)
Children Classics (55)
Animal stories (50)
Illustrated (39)
Young Readers (36)
Board Books (34)
Juvenile General (31)

Filter by country:
United States (3136)
Canada (278)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Subject : Children & Juvenile > Little Golden Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 3415
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 171 Next

1) Airplanes in Action

Whitman 1124. A very good, small, hardcover, picturecover book. Copyright 1938. Same size as a Tell-A-Tale. Contains Photos.. ... (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States)
$12.00
2) ALADDIN
Kreider, Karen

Racine, WI: Golden Press. 1992. Hardcover. 0307001245 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges . ... (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States)
$6.00
3) Anastasia
James, Kari (adapted by)

Anastasia
New York: A Golden Book, 1997 Shelfwear and rubbing. Price sticker on rear cover. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Bright, clean. Little Golden Book number 98805-00.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Yee, Josie. ... (more information)

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada)

$7.00
4) A is for Apple

Samuel Lowe Company. A good to very good picture cover hardcover. 29 cent price on front board. Bonnie book number 4034. Copyright 1959.. ... (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States)
$10.00
5) The Aristocats

Golden. A fine, softcover, picturecover book. First edition. Little Golden Book D122. Copyright 1970.. ... (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States)
$7.00
6) Baby Animals
Williams, Garth

1958. scuffed edges. H printing 24pgs. Little Golden Book # 517.. JUVENILE. ... (more information)

Offered by B is for Book (Maryland, United States)
$10.00
7) Baby Animals
274

fine+ never read Little Golden Book A 1st edition (&). ... (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States)
$9.50
8) Animal Babies
Jackson, Kathryn and Byron

Simon and Schuster, 1947. A vg+ Little Golden Book. Clean pages with wonderful and very descriptive illustrations, gold spine and back, bright boards with some rubbing/edgewear/creases, age beginning to show on pages. 'G' printing.. Illus. by Werber, Adele. ... (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States)

$7.00
9) Baby Animals
274

fine+ never read Little Golden Book A 1st edition. ... (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States)
$9.50
10) Animal Babies
Jackson, Kathryn and Byron

Animal Babies
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1949 Little Golden Book number 39-E, 28 pages. Cover has minor wear at corners and along edges. Spine cover intact. No marks or tears in book, several of the pages have had the top corner bent over and folded. Pages clean, colors bright. Binding tight. Children's story about the baby animals of the forest.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Werber, Adele. ... (more information)

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States)


$12.00
11) Animal Babies
Jackson, Kathryn and Byron

Animal Babies
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1949 Little Golden Book number 39-b, 42 pages. Four color illustrations.Cover has wear at corners and along edges, small bumps and rubs along edges.. Spine cover intact, but top 1/4 inch missing. . No marks or tears in book Page edges dyed red. Pages clean, colors bright. Binding tight. Children's story about the baby animals of the forest.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Werber, Adele. ... (more information)

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States)



$20.00
12) Baby Animals
Williams, Garth

Baby Animals
New York: A Golden Book, 2004 Shelfwear and rubbing. Small abrasion on front cover. Large price sticker on rear cover. Previous owner's name on inside of front cover. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book Classic.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada)


$7.00
13) Bambi
Salten, Felix Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio

Inside pages clean and tightly bound. F" printing. 42 pgs.. Little Golden Book #D90. Cover shows Bambi with a butterfly on his tail and his friends Thumper and Flower nearby . JUVENILE. ... (more information)

Offered by B is for Book (Maryland, United States)
$15.00
14) Bambi
Salten, Felix Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio

Inside pages clean and tightly bound. V" printing. 24 pgs. Little Golden Book #D90. Cover shows Bambi with a butterfly on his tail and his friends Thumper and Flower nearby . JUVENILE. ... (more information)

Offered by B is for Book (Maryland, United States)
$10.00
15) Bambi
Salten, Felix

Golden. A very good+, hardcover book. Q edition (seventeenth). Little Golden Book D7. 1952 edition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States)
$7.00
16) Bambi
Salten, Felix

Golden. A very good to fine, hardcover, picturecover book. J edition (tenth). Little Golden Book D7.. ... (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States)
$5.00
17) Bambi
Salten, Felix

Western Publishing, 1984. Previous owner has written name on the inside of the cover. Cover has wear on the front edges and at the crease. ISBN: 0-307-01061-9. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COLOR JUVENILE LITERATURE FICTION. ... (more information)

Offered by Book Sale Today (Texas, United States)
$4.69
18) Bambi
Little Golden Books Staff

Bambi
Random House Children's Books, 1984. Hard Cover/Little Golden Book. Very Good. Very gently used HC/Little Golden Book, light shelfwear/rubbing, few surface scratches, completely clean, tight straight text, GREAT used book. ... (more information)

Offered by White Cats Bookshop (New York, United States)
$2.01
19) Bambi
Walt Disney

Bambi
New York: A Golden Book, 1984 Shelfwear and rubbing. Some discoloration on rear cover. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book number 106-9. Based on the original story by Felix Salten.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada)


$7.00
20) Bambi
D 7

1954 edition. VG+ L 12th Printing. ... (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States)
$6.00
Results 1 - 20 of 3415
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 171 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations