Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (240)Fine or New (85)
New (29)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (151)$5-10 (166)
$10-25 (97)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (237)Paperback (180)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (75)With dust jacket (212)
Signed (2)
With photos (152)
Filter by subject:
Bible Stories (444)Juvenile Religion (139)
Spiritual/Inspirational (41)
Christianity General (38)
Religion- General (38)
Bible - Study & Reference (33)
Christianity History (20)
Worship and Liturgy (18)
Christianity Early History (17)
Protestantism General (17)
Filter by country:
United States (431)United Kingdom (13)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
A Is for Advent New York, New York, U.S.A.: Little Brown, 1968. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. prior owner name stamped inside covers/fep's; minor shelfwear, mainly on corner tips. Dust Jacket graded Good, has rub marks and edgewear including a nick on outer edge at back. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
$1.62
|
| 2) |
In the Beginning Philadelphia, PA: Westminster Press, 1949. Trade paperback. FINE. Tight, bright, clean & square. Tiny crease to top corner throughout. Price written on 1st page. Vintage paperback for young readers w/beautiful period illustrations. ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$9.68
|
| 3) |
The Beggars Bible Herald Press. PAPERBACK. 0836117328 X-Church-Library w/ spine sticker &, stamps; no pocket. Monochrome image cover shows minimal wear. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$2.68
|
| 4) |
BOOK OF ANGELS Boston, MA: Daughters of St. Paul. 1986. Third Printing. Softcover. 0819811157 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases at corners. ; Trade PB; Color Illustrations; 39 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 5) |
Christmas Abc Book Concordia. Hardcover. B000CSQAR2 This 1965 hardcover evidences typical use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows light to moderate shelf wear, mostly at corners; bits torn away at top and bottom of spine, repaired with tape at the top. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$17.99
|
| 6) |
The Christmas Angel Book New York, NY: Golden Press, 1965. Clean, bright and tight. Shelfwear has caused chipped edges on covers; creases on cover; inside cover, title page and last page tanned in top margin. A beautiful little book.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
$6.95
|
| 7) |
Absolutely Advent!: Day by Day to Christmas 2006 New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pflaum Publishing Group. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Book is in wonderful condition, but one page has been partially colored by a child. . First Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding. New/Pictorial Cover. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
$4.93
|
| 8) |
The Day Christ Died New York : Harper Brothers , 1957 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 319 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) |
$11.50
|
| 9) |
Dreamweaver 2 Bible Foster City, CA: IDG, 1999. (5th printing). Oversize paperback. FINE. Tight, bright, clean & square. A tiny bit of edgewear. NO CD. 1034 pages of information on Dreamweaver. ISBN: 0764533223.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$4.82
|
| 10) |
The Easter Donkey Racine, WI: Western Publishing, 1989. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0307165442. First Edition. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Judith Cheng. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens ; Religious. ... (more information)
Offered by PublishedPage (Texas, United States) |
$13.25
|
| 11) |
The First Christmas Newmarket, England: Brimar Publishing Inc., 1998. VERY GOOD book condition/NO dust jacket. Brightly illustrated board book. Ten tab folder type cuts along the top indicate each part of the story. Very minor scuff along the top corners of the tabs & one of the edges. Minimal edge & corner rub elsewhere. Ages 1-3 years. No names for characters in this magical story of the birth of a baby in Bethlehem. No reference to any particular religion. Generically written. The story begins on the front cover: "On t... (more information)
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) |
$3.50
|
| 12) |
A First Book of Christian Doctrine Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0802880126 1975 / 1983 MMPB evidences little to no use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its olive cover shows minimal shelf wear, a light crease on front; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$2.94
|
| 13) |
A First Book of Christian Doctrine Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0802880126 1975 / 1990 MMPB is in brand new condition. Bright orange cover shows minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. ... (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$3.99
|
| 14) |
The First Easter Eerdmans Pub Co. Hardcover. 0802836372 1987 Hardcover free of markings. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear on front but 3/4" tear at & long crease near top edge on back; identical full color litho boards look brand new. This book shows no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$2.94
|
| 15) |
The First Christmas Crib New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1944. spine cover missing, edges worn, end papers foxing, former owner's name on ffep, still a servicable specimen of the first edition of this uncommon children's Christmas story. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by B&W Illustrations. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Religion - Children's Bible Stories. ... (more information)
Offered by PublishedPage (Texas, United States) |
$11.95
|
| 16) |
The Donkey's First Christmas Bristol, England: Dempsey Parr , 1998. Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Front cover has minor scratches, otherwise could pass for brand new book. Only realy flaw is missing Dust Jacket. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Dodd, Emma. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
$23.95
|
| 17) |
Friends of God Gainesville, FL: Marantha Publications, 1983. book & dj rubbed w/ moderate edge wear - in mylar cover. ISBN: 0938558064. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Bill Hrudka. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Religion - Children's Bible Stories. ... (more information)
Offered by PublishedPage (Texas, United States) |
$14.95
|
| 18) |
Gracie With Gifts From Above Norwalk, CT: Gibson Co, 1987. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily a dent on the bottom edge of the cover; gift label ffep; pages have a slightly wrinkled spot from drying out after dampness.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
$5.18
|
| 19) |
The Great Bible Adventure Eugene, OR: Harvest House, unknown. Oversize Hardbound. FINE/No DJ. As new-gift quality! 14 bible stories written in the current vernacular with "Where's Waldo"-type illustrations. Will keep children interested until they've absorbed all the details! ISBN: 0890818428.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$8.87
|
| 20) |
Gregory's Angels Eerdmans. Hardcover. 0802834183 1972 Hardcover free of markings but "Library Copy" stamped on jacket and twice inside cover, no other library markings or pocket. Jacket shows very minor shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. A tale set in England in the late 5th century, "full of action and suspense...rich in historical detail", it is the story, partially fictionalized but "in the spirit and tone of England in the turbulent period i... (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$3.99
|










