Discount used books
SEARCH BOARD


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (382)
Fine or New (141)
New (107)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (404)
$5-10 (199)
$10-25 (48)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (210)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (80)
With dust jacket (187)
Signed (2)
With photos (292)

Filter by subject:
Board Books (664)
Children General (242)
Children & Juvenile General (68)
Illustrated (44)
Little Golden Books (34)
Young Readers (30)
Readers / Educational (29)
Preschool & Toddler (27)
Juvenile General (24)
Juvenile Non-Fiction General (18)

Filter by country:
United States (581)
Canada (82)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Subject : Children & Juvenile > Board Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 664
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 33 Next

1) 123
Playmore/Waldman,

123
New; 2004. Brand new book. ; Board book; Playmore, Inc. ; NY; 0.5 x 9 x 6 Inches ... (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States)
$4.95
2) ABC
Inc., Playmore

ABC
New; 2004. Brand new book. ; Board book; Playmore Inc. , Publishers; NY; 8vo 8" - 9" tall ... (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States)
$4.95
3) All Aboard!
Stuart, Doris

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Pr, 1988. All Aboard! by Doris Stuart, illustrated by Carolyn Bracken, a Golden Sturdi Book copyright 1988. Tall board book has some minor imperfections-overall is quite clean and in good to very good condition. . Board. Good to very Good. Illus. by Bracken, Carolyn. ... (more information)

Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States)
$6.50
4) Architecture Animals
Crosbie, Michael J. & Rosenthal, Steve

Architecture Animals
Very Good; 1995. Mild edge discoloration from handling/storage - very lightly used. ; Board book; John Wiley and Sons, Inc; New York; 0.77 x 6.2 x 5.84 Inches; 26 pages ... (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States)
$4.95
5) Animal Babies
Dickinson, Rebecca

Animal Babies
Good; 1991. Unknown Printing. Cover has mild signs of handling - inside boards are very good, very lightly used. ; Board Book; Western Publishing Company; Racine WI; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 24 pages; , ... (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States)

$4.95
6) Babies
Fujikawa, Gyo

Babies
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1992. 22 sturdy board pages with sweet pictures of babies and simple text about how they grow bigger and what they do. Tight binding, contents clean and bright. No ownership marks, no scribbles. Corners bumped with "toeing-in", spine ends and one point on upper back edge bumped with paper damage, o/w would be vg++. Lovely book for the older toddler who is starting to notice younger babies.. Board Book. Good. Illus. by Author. 5.25 x 10 in. (13cm x 25cm). ... (more information)

Offered by Shannon's Bookshelf, IOBA (Ontario, Canada)



$10.00
7) Bathtime
Wilson-Max, Ken

Bathtime
New; 2004. Brand new book. ; Board book; Cartwheel Books/Scholastic, Inc. ; New York; First Printing; 0.75 x 7 x 6.8 Inches; 10 pages; , ... (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States)
$3.95
8) Baby Blooms
Smith, Valerie Tabor

Baby Blooms
New; 2007. Brand new book. ; Board book; Paradise Press Inc. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall ... (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States)
$4.95
9) Bear (baby Animal Board Books)
Wijngaard, Juan

Bear (baby Animal Board Books)
Good; 1990. Very lightly handled. ; Board book; Mathew Price Ltd; Somerset England; First Printing; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; , ... (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States)
$4.95
10) In the Autumn (board book)
Ivory, Lesley Anne

In the Autumn (board book)
London: Burke Publishing Company Ltd, 1984. 2nd printing of 1978 edition. 20 pages (10 boards) illustrated with brilliant collaged images. Red cloth spine shows a little wear at ends; light wear also to board corners. The book is clean; previous owner's name faintly on back board (indentation); pages are bright and clean but have small pale brown spots scattered which seems to be a typical quality of the cardboard used for this edition. Cover (shown in scan) is typical. More scans on request. In any case an... (more information)

Offered by Shannon's Bookshelf, IOBA (Ontario, Canada)

$52.00
11) In the Autumn (board book)
Ivory, Lesley Anne

In the Autumn (board book)
London: Burke Publishing Company Ltd, 1984. 2nd printing of 1978 edition. 20 pages (10 boards) illustrated with brilliant collaged images. Red cloth spine with black lettering shows a little wear/fraying at ends and a spot of wear at back edge. The book is clean and bright with very few of the scattered pale brown spots which seem to be so typical of the cardboard used for this edition. Cover (shown in scan) is similar to the rest of the pages but does have a pale grey streak which I did not find conspicuou... (more information)

Offered by Shannon's Bookshelf, IOBA (Ontario, Canada)

$57.00
12) 123 Board Book
Seiden

Mississauga, ON, Canada: Grosset & Dunlap, 1985. 1 2 3 illustrated by Art Seiden, published by Grosset and Dunlap-1985 printing. Tall board book has bumped corners and a "Parents' Day Out stamping, but overall is clean and in good+ to very good condition. . Board. Good to very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Seiden, Art. ... (more information)

Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States)

$7.50
13) Bugs
Lonergan, Elaine

Bugs
Stock photo.
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 2000. Scarce. Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Light rubbing on corner tips. Spine of book is a decorated tube with clear plastic that probably once held a toy. Toy is missing, tube is bent & end plug missing.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Book. ... (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States)



$28.95
14) Bumping and Bouncing
Lester, Alison

New Westminister, British Columbia, Canada: Kestrel Pr, 1990. Clean, tight, unmarked; absolute minimal shelfwear; "Sharing a child's first experiences of books will be a joy with Alison Lester's warm-hearted, familiar, funny books. A delightful introduction for babies and toddlers to exploring and naming their fast-expanding world.". Board Book. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Werdz Quality Used Books (Manitoba, Canada)
$9.50
15) Baby's bedtime (Board Book By Butterscotch Books)
Thompson, Carol

San Diego, CA: Butterscotch Books, 1988. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States)



$1.49
16) Buzzing Bees
McLean, Wendy

Buzzing Bees
Very Good; 2002. Reprint. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Board Book; The Book Company Publishing Pty Ltd; Belrose: Sydney: Nsw: Australia; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; , ... (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States)

$4.55
17) Caillou Bedtime
Nadeau, Nicole

Caillou Bedtime
Stock photo.
Montreal, Quebec, U.S.A.: Editions Chouette Inc, 2000. Clean, tight, unmarked; appears unused; Charming book about a little child dealing with bedtime fears and bad dreams.. Board Book. Very Good ++. Illus. by Desputeaux, Helene. ... (more information)

Offered by Werdz Quality Used Books (Manitoba, Canada)
$5.00
18) Carl's Birthday (Carl)
Day, Alexandra

Carl's Birthday (Carl)
Carl and his charge, the toddler Madeleine, sneak into the house to watch Madeleine's mother prepare for Carl's fifth birthday party. Oil painting illustrations depict the nearly wordless story.

Good; 1997. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Board book; Farrar, Straus and Giroux; New York; 0.75 x 5.87 x 4.79 Inches; 32 pages ... (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States)
$3.95
19) Christmas Carols (#26)
Marjorie Wyckoff

New York: Golden Press, 1946 Little Golden Book #26, original cover price 29cents. Cover slightly age-worn.. Board Book. Good to Very Good. Illus. by Corinne Malvern. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (New York, United States)
$3.00
20) Circus of Colors
Hopp, Lisa

Circus of Colors
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1997. Oversized board book, spiral bound. Grosset & Dunlap, second printing. In good condition, cover wear, some color removed with tags. A Poke & Look Book. The circus is in town, bringing with it colorful clowns and silly animals.. ISBN: 0448415569. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States)
$6.00
Results 1 - 20 of 664
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 33 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations