Discount used books
SEARCH ARCS & UNCORRECTED PROOFS


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (982)
Fine or New (842)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (121)
$5-10 (173)
$10-25 (794)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)
Paperback (1068)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (147)
With dust jacket (185)
Signed (9)
With photos (16)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (1063)
Canada (35)
United Kingdom (24)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Subject : Books & Book Collecting > ARCs & Uncorrected Proofs [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1123
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 56 Next

1) 24/7
Brown, Jim

24/7
Stock photo.
A reality TV show becomes a deadly popularity contest when the contestants, arriving on their desert island, are told that one of them will be killed each day, at the viewing audience's request, until only one of them is left.

NY: Ballantine. Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. ARC. Paperback. 0345446976 . Uncorrected Proof, Advance Reading Copy . ... (more information)

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States)



$15.00
2) ACROBAT
Lira, Gonzalo

ACROBAT
Stock photo.
In this spy thriller, a group of hip young American secret agents find themselves targeted by their own organization, for reasons unknown to them.

NY: St. Martins. Fine. 2002. ARC. Paperback. 0312286945 . Uncorrected Proof, Advance Reading Copy . ... (more information)

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States)


$12.00
3) ACTION!
Cort, Robert

NY: Random House. Fine. 2003. ARC. Paperback. Advance Reading Copy . ... (more information)

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States)

$12.00
4) AFTER
Naylor, Phyllis R

AFTER
Stock photo.
When Harry Gill's wife dies, he sinks into grief and anger. He is only in his mid-50s, and is far from ready for widowerhood. In fact, he becomes obsessed with finding another woman. Meanwhile, as Harry struggles with the problems posed by his new life, his three grown children have their own troubles.

NY: Soho. Fine. 2003. ARC. Paperback. 1569473544 . Advance Reading Copy . ... (more information)

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States)

$12.00
5) AFTER
Golden, Marita

AFTER
Stock photo.
NY: Doubleday. Fine. 2006. ARC. Paperback. 0385512228 . Advance Reading Copy; Uncorrected Proof . ... (more information)

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States)

$12.00
6) AFTERMATH
Shawver, Brian

NY: Doubleday. Fine. 2006. ARC. Paperback. 0385514816 . BINDING IS SOFTCOVER! ! Advance Reading Copy, Uncorrected Proof . ... (more information)

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States)


$12.00
7) AIDING AND ABETTING
Spark, Muriel

NY: Doubleday. Fine. 2000. ARC. Paperback. 0140297472 . BINDING IS SOFTCOVER Uncorrected Proof, Advance Reading Copy . ... (more information)

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States)


$8.00
8) Algebra
Bellman, Bragg, Chapin et. Al

Algebra
Stock photo.
Needham, MA: Prentice Hall, 1998. Clean & bright, suitable for giving as a gift. Only flaw is shelfwear on tips of corners. 1998 Texas Teacher's Edition Advance Review Copy. Includes TAAS Practice, TEKS & TAAS Corelations.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook. ... (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States)

$28.95
9) THE ALTERATION
Amis , Kingsley .:

London : Jonathan Cape , 1976 . (5.00"X7.75") VG , uncorrected PROOF , in pink soft card cover, 208pp, spine sun bleached and slightly creased, publication date hand-written in biro on front cover, top edge slightly grubby, text clean and firm, Very Good .... (more information)

Offered by glasheens-books (Surrey, United Kingdom)


£15.00 ($29.98)
10) THE AMERICAN
Britton, Andrew

THE AMERICAN
Stock photo.
NY: Kensington Publishing Corp.. Fine. 2006. ARC. Paperback. 0758213336 . BINDING IS SOFT COVER! ! Advance Reading Copy; Uncorrected Proof . ... (more information)

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States)

$12.00
11) APHRODITE
Andrews, Russell

APHRODITE
Stock photo.
Justin Westwood was once a hotshot homicide detective in the big city, but a family tragedy forced him to reexamine his life. Now a police officer in a small Long Island town, Justin is still a detective at heart, and his sleuthing instincts kick in when he realizes that the death of a local reporter was not as accidental as his colleagues seem to think. Before too long, Justin realizes that the reporter's death is tied to the work of Douglas Kranston, a power-hungry multibillionaire/scientist who is researching a way to stop the aging process. Will Justin be able to stop Douglas before he kills again?

NY: Mysterious Press. Fine. 2004. ARC. Paperback. 0892967846 . Advanced reading copy, uncorrected proof ; . ... (more information)

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States)


$15.00
12) ASCENSION
Galloway, Steven

NY: Carroll & Graf. Fine. 2003. ARC. Paperback. 0786712082 . BINDING IS SOF COVER! ! Advance Reading Copy . ... (more information)

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States)

$12.00
13) Ascension (ARC)
Galloway, Steven

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf, 2003. Book is clean, tight and unread. Bottom front corner is creased and there is slight shelf wear to bottom front corner of spine. A gypsy high-wire artist, the circus, Transylvania, any one of these descriptors should make you want this book. . ISBN: 0786712082. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). FICTION HISTORICAL POLITICAL NEW YORK N Y ROMANIA. ... (more information)

Offered by Looking for Books? (Texas, United States)



$10.00
14) ALTERNATIVE ATLANTA
Boswell, Marshall

ALTERNATIVE ATLANTA
Stock photo.
NY: Delacorte Press. Near Fine. 2005. ARC. Paperback. 038533852x . Tiny rub at bottom of spine; Advance Reading Copy, Uncorrected proof . ... (more information)

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States)


$10.00
15) THE ATTACK
Khadra, Yasmina

NY: Doubleday. Fine. 2006. ARC. Paperback. 0385517483 . BINDING IS SOFTCOVER! ! Advance Reading Copy, Uncorrected Proof . ... (more information)

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States)


$12.00
16) AUSTENLAND
Hale, Shannon

NY: Bloomsbury Books. Fine. 2007. ARC. Paperback. Advance Reading Copy; Uncorrected Proof . ... (more information)

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States)

$12.00
17) AWAKE
Graver, Elizabeth

NY: Holt. Near Fine. 2004. ARC. Paperback. 0805065407 . Advance Reading Copy, Uncorrected Proof; Tiny tear at bottom of spine . ... (more information)

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States)


$12.00
18) BABYJI
Dawesar, Abha

BABYJI
Stock photo.
NY: Anchor Books. Fine. 2005. ARC. Paperback. 1400034566 . Uncorrectd Proof, Advance Reading Copy . ... (more information)

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States)

$12.00
19) BEING ALEXANDER
Sparling, Nancy

BEING ALEXANDER
Stock photo.
Alex endures plenty of humiliation--the loss of his job, the loss of his girlfriend to a sleazy schemer--before he finally snaps. Energized by the wrongs done to him, he transforms himself into another man entirely: Alexander, the master of revenge.

NY: Ballantine. Fine. 2002. ARC. Paperback. 0345450647 . Uncorrected Proof, Advance Reading Copy . ... (more information)

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States)


$12.00
20) THE BEAUTY
Nagy, Gloria

NY: Overlook. Fine. 2001. ARC. Paperback. Uncorrected Proof, Advance Reading Copy . ... (more information)

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States)


$12.00
Results 1 - 20 of 1123
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 56 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations