Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)Fine or New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (6)
With photos (3)
Filter by subject:
Brethren (39)Religion- General (26)
Baptist Church (24)
Religious Education (24)
Christianity General (23)
Protestantism General (23)
Mormonism (23)
Methodist (23)
Presbyterian (23)
Anglican (23)
Filter by country:
United States (38)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Cassilee New York: Avon, 1980. ISBN: 0380758873. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Science Fiction. ... (more information)
Offered by PublishedPage (Texas, United States) |
$4.35
|
| 2) |
The Essential Jesus A presentation of the teachings of Jesus.
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1994. mild wear, gift quality. ISBN: 0062510444. Mild Wear, Gift Quality. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. JESUS CHRIST RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY CHRISTOLOGY. ... (more information)
Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) |
$8.96
|
| 3) |
Jews and Jesus Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1977. Pages are Loose But clean. ISBN: 0802443354. Pages are Loose But Clean. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MISSIONS JEWS RELIGION MISSIONARY WORK. ... (more information)
Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) |
$4.98
|
| 4) |
Illustrated Life of Christ London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing, Limited. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Fine, Like New, Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean.. ISBN: 0747512906. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. JESUS CHRIST BIOGRAPHY RELIGION BIBLE. ... (more information)
Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) |
$4.95
|
| 5) |
His Name Is Jesus Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1999. Hardcover, Condition is Fine/In Near Fine DJ, Like New, Mild Wear to book and DJ. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean.. ISBN: 0310973635. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. JESUS CHRIST RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY. ... (more information)
Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) |
$4.95
|
| 6) |
A Procession of Friends: Quakers in America Garden City: Doubleday, 1972. ffep removed, pasted end papers glue scarred where library cover was removed, "Capital Area Regional Library" stamped title page, else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed, sticker scar lower spine - in mylar cover. First Edition. Cloth. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Religion - Quaker. ... (more information)
Offered by PublishedPage (Texas, United States) |
$8.65
|
| 7) |
Rescuing Jesus from the Gospels Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Winston-Derek Pub, 1994. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Previous Owners Name.. ISBN: 1555237207. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION ETC N NOAMZCOM NOBN. ... (more information)
Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) |
$4.95
|
| 8) |
Prayer; My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller ("New Copy!!!") Dr. Schuller, the world's most recognizable television minister, uses his own life story to show how prayer has been the supreme essence of his spiritual journey, as well as an exciting adventure in knowing God and being his instrument. Schuller encourages readers to experience the seven dimensions of prayer: faith or "possibility thinking," petition, compassion, two-way prayer, meditation, praise, and blessing.
Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville TN (1995) HC w/ DJ (Copyright page number series reads: 2-7, and: 01-95, Timeline: 95-16941), 8vo, 234 pages with one final unnumbered page titled About the Author; Book: F/VF - New, clean, tight and sound, one edge bump to front bottom but no break-through to board's cover, elsewise nothing derogatory of note, lightly leather-patterned blue boards with lightly marbled gray spine and spine-turns, bright gilt lettering to spine; Pages: F/VF, clean, white and secure, nothing derog... (more information)
Offered by G.A. Hazelwood - Booksellers (Kentucky, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 9) |
The Robe (Stated First Edition - c: 1942/Stated Sixtieth Print - 1953) Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston MA (1942) HC w/ DJ, Stated First Edition/Stated Sixtieth Print [1953] (Copyright page states: Copyright 1942, Sixtieth Impression 1953), 8vo, 472 pages; Book: G/VG, tight and sound, light spotty loss of color sunfade to front board and spine, heavier spotty loss of color sunfade to back board with three significant spots, one triangular shaped at bottom near spine approximately 1"x3-1/4", two half moon shaped at fore-edge with one approximately 1"x1/16" and one approximately... (more information)
Offered by G.A. Hazelwood - Booksellers (Kentucky, United States) |
$50.00
|
| 10) |
ANABAPTIST BAPTISM: A REPRESENTATIVE STUDY. [STUDIES IN ANABAPTIST AND MENNONITE HISTORY, # 11] Scottdale-PA:: Herald Pr.. Considerable ink scoring throughout, else VG Hardback; DJ-G.. c. 1966. ISBN: 214 pp.. ... (more information)
Offered by de Wit Books (Kansas, United States) |
$24.00
|
| 11) |
Jesus and the Riddle of the Dead Sea Scrolls: Unlocking the Secrets of His Life Story Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1992. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean.Mild Wear, Gift Quality. Hard Cover F/NF First Edition. ISBN: 0060677821. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION ETC NOAMZCA. ... (more information)
Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) |
$85.00
|
| 12) |
My Utmost For His Highest (The Christian Library Edition/Stated Bonded Leather Edition - Apparent First Edition/Apparent First Print - F/VF) Barbour and Company, Uhrichsville, OH (1987) HC / "No DJ Accompanied This Edition", The Christian Library Edition/Stated Bonded Leather Edition - Apparent First Edition/Apparent First Print (no Copyright date shown on Copyright page for this edition, Copyright dating for this edition from Internet referencing, no Copyright page Library of Congress Cataloging-in-Publication Data numbers), 8vo, 278 pages including 'Index'; Book: F/VF, clean, tight and sound, crisp hinges, near as new, appears a once read or a... (more information)
Offered by G.A. Hazelwood - Booksellers (Kentucky, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 13) |
Mourning Song ("New Copy!!!" - Apparent First Edition/Apparent First Print - F/VF with F/VF DJ) Fleming H Revell Company, Old Tappan NJ (1974) HC w/ DJ, Apparent First Edition/Apparent First Print (Copyright page Library of Congress Cataloging-in-Publication Data numbers read: BT825.L35 248'.86 74-9938), 8vo, 184 pages; Book: New - F/VF, clean, tight and sound, crisp hinges, nothing derogatory of note, woven cloth green boards and spine, black lettering to spine; Pages: New - F/VF, clean, white and secure, fancy green end papers and paste downs, nothing derogatory of note; DJ: New - F/VF, clean and br... (more information)
Offered by G.A. Hazelwood - Booksellers (Kentucky, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 14) |
The Bloody Chamber: and other adult tales ("Near As New Book!" - Apparent First Edition/Apparent First Print - F/VF with G-/G+ DJ)![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Tales and legends--from Robin Hood to werewolves, retold in Angels Carter's own dark and fantastic style, demonstrate the ways in which women have been victims of men.
Harper & Row, New York NY (1979) HC w/ DJ, Apparent First Edition/Apparent First Print (Copyright page Library of Congress Cataloging-in-Publication Data numbers read: PZ4.C3232BI 1978 [PR6053.A73] 823'.9'14 79-2645), 8vo, 164 pages; Book: F/VF, clean, tight and sound, near as new, appears a once read or an unread, nothing derogatory of note, woven-patterned blue boards with blue cloth spine and spine-turns, bright gilt lettering to spine, colorless abstract art line flat stamped to front board,; Pages: F/V... (more information)
Offered by G.A. Hazelwood - Booksellers (Kentucky, United States) |
$75.00
|
| 15) |
Confessions of Father Garvey ("Book: Near As New!" - Stated First Edition/Apparent First Print - F/VF with G/G+ DJ) Creation House Publishing, Carol Stream IL (1971) HC w/ DJ, Stated First Edition/Apparent First Print (Copyright page states: First Edition), slender 8vo, 137 pages; Book: F/VF, clean, tight and sound, inner binding secure to outer spine cover, crisp hinges, near as new, appears a once read or an unread, very mild tip rub all four but without bump, very mild edge rub bottom front, top and bottom spine, one mild whitish pin dot bottom back, elsewise nothing derogatory of note, purple woven cloth boards and ... (more information)
Offered by G.A. Hazelwood - Booksellers (Kentucky, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 16) |
Sold Out: Becoming Man Enough to Make a Difference ("New Copy!!!" - Stated First Edition/Stated Second Print - F/VF with F/VF DJ) Word, Nashville TN (1997) HC w/ DJ, New, Stated First Edition/Stated Second Print (Copyright page number series reads: 78901234BVG98765432, Copyright page Library of Congress Cataloging-in-Publication Data numbers read: BV4501.2.M187 1997 267'.23'092---dc21 B 97-36710 CIP), 8vo, 369 pages including Endnotes; Book: New - F/VF, clean, tight and sound, black boards and spine and s, bright gilt lettering to spine, nothing derogatory of note; Pages: New - F/VF, clean, white and secure, fancy dark-gray, nothing ... (more information)
Offered by G.A. Hazelwood - Booksellers (Kentucky, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 17) |
Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional ("New Copy!!!" - Apparent First Edition/Apparent First Print - F/VF with F/VF DJ) Harvest House Publishing, Eugene OR (1990) HC w/ DJ, New, Apparent First Edition/Apparent First Print, 8vo, 388 pages plus 7 unnumbered final pages titled Notes; Book: F/VF - New, clean, tight and sound, very crisp hinges, nothing derogatory of note, matte red boards with bright red spine and spine-turns, bright gilt lettering to spine in bold fancy font; Pages: F/VF, clean, white and secure, nothing derogatory of note; DJ: F/VF, clean and bright, nothing derogatory of note, not clipped, but no price showin... (more information)
Offered by G.A. Hazelwood - Booksellers (Kentucky, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 18) |
The Plan ("New Copy!!!" - Apparent First Edition/Apparent First Print - F/VF with F/VF DJ) Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville TN (1989) HC w/ DJ, New, Apparent First Edition/Apparent First Print, 8vo, 207 pages including Notes; Book: F/VF - New, clean, tight and sound, very crisp hinges, one mild tip bump bottom back, one mild edge bump back fore-edge, elsewise nothing derogatory of note, red boards and spine, bright gilt lettering to spine with fancy bright gilt flat bands top and bottom; Pages: F/VF - New, clean, white and secure, book store plate to upper right corner of front endpaper, elsew... (more information)
Offered by G.A. Hazelwood - Booksellers (Kentucky, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 19) |
Joshua and the Children: A Parable (Stated First Edition/Apparent First Print > F-/VF- with F-/VF- DJ) Macmillan, New York NY (1989) HC w/ DJ, Stated First Edition/Apparent First Print (Copyright page number series reads: 1-10, Copyright page Library of Congress Cataloging-in-Publication Data - timeline: 89-2615), 8vo, 224 pages; Book: F-/VF-, clean, tight and sound, appears a lightly read or a once read, "Ben Franklin" book plate with original owner's name sticker applied to it on front endpaper, mild tip rub all four, mild edge rub top and bottom, die in navy-blue cloth at spine dir not set well, has bled ... (more information)
Offered by G.A. Hazelwood - Booksellers (Kentucky, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 20) |
America's Dates With Destiny (Apparent First Edition/Apparent First Print - F/VF with F/VF DJ) Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville TN (1986) HC w/ DJ, Apparent First Edition/Apparent First Print (Copyright page Library of Congress Cataloging-in-Publication Data numbers read: E183.R625 1986 973 86-23654), 8vo, 322 pages including Notes; Book: F/VF, clean, tight and sound, near as new, appears a once read or an unread, nothing derogatory of note, linen-patterned gray boards with coral cloth spine and spine-turns, bright silver lettering to spine; Pages: F/VF, clean, white and secure, nothing derogatory... (more information)
Offered by G.A. Hazelwood - Booksellers (Kentucky, United States) |
$17.50
|









