Books by Raymond J Healy; J Francis McComas

You searched for:

Title: adventures in time and space (x) Author: raymond j healy francis mccomas (x) Edit these search criteria

Results: 1 - 20 of 67

Page: 1 2 3

By Healy, Raymond J.; McComas, J. Francis (Editors)

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Good

Book Description

Bantam 1310. 1955. F First Paperback Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good Includes Robert A. Heinlein, Isaac Asimov, Alfred Bester, Lewis Padgett and many others. ... Read More

My Book Heaven - California, United States

Price: $1.75
Shipping (US): $3.00

By Raymond J. and J. Francis McComas (editors) Healy

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Acceptable

Book Description

Bantam Books, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Light edgewear on good cover w/ sticker removal scuff, creased spine, tight binding, tanning pages, clean text ... Read More

Sperry Books - New Hampshire, United States

Price: $1.75
Shipping (US): $3.50

By Healy, Raymond J and McComas, J. Francis (edited by)

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Near Fine

Book Description

New York, New York U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1966 Book is clean, crisp, square & tight, unmarked text, 142 pgs. Wraps are clean & bright, unmarked, spine is very lightly creased but not due to reading appears to be binders fault, trace of edge, shelf & corner wear. mmpb. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... Read More

PhoenixRising Books - Oregon, United States

Price: $2.29
Shipping (US): $3.30

By Healy, Raymond J. (editor) ; McComas, J. Francis (editor)

Book Description

Washington, United States Arundel Books of Seattle New York: Bantam. 1966. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. Bumped corners with heavy creases and wear to wraps. ... Read More

This item is no longer available.

By Healy, Raymond J. & McComas, J. Francis

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Good Plus

Book Description

Bantam, 1966. Some spine wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. ... Read More

Ahab Books - California, United States

Price: $3.00
Shipping (US): $3.49

By Healy, Raymond J. (editors) (With J. Francis McComas.)

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

Bantam 1310 [1310] 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Abridged & renamed from Adventures in Time and Space. Contributors include Isaac Asimov (Nightfall), Alfred Bester (Adam and No Eve), Cleve Cartmill (The Link), Lee Gregor (Heavy Planet), Robert A. Heinlein (The Roads Must Roll), R. DeWitt Miller (Within the Pyramid), Lewis Padgett (The Proud Robot). (Science Fiction). ... Read More

Pandora's Books Ltd. - North Dakota, United States

Price: $10.40
Shipping (US): FREE

FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

By Healy, Raymond J. (editors) (With J. Francis McComas.)

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

Bantam F3261 [F3261] 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Abridged & renamed from Adventures in Time and Space. Contributors include Isaac Asimov (Nightfall), Alfred Bester (Adam and No Eve), Cleve Cartmill (The Link), Lee Gregor (Heavy Planet), Robert A. Heinlein (The Roads Must Roll), R. DeWitt Miller (Within the Pyramid), Lewis Padgett (The Proud Robot). (Science Fiction). ... Read More

Pandora's Books Ltd. - North Dakota, United States

Price: $10.40
Shipping (US): FREE

FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

By Healy, Raymond J. (editors) (With J. Francis McComas.)

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

Pennant P44 [P44] 1954, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Robert A. Heinlein (Requiem), Lewis Padgett (Time Locker), A. E. van Vogt (Black Destroyer). (Science Fiction). ... Read More

Pandora's Books Ltd. - North Dakota, United States

Price: $6.65
Shipping (US): FREE

FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

By Healy, Raymond J. (editor) ; McComas, J. Francis (editor)

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Good - Cheap Reading Copy

Book Description

New York: Bantam. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. 1966. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback Used Bumped corners with heavy creases and wear to wraps. . ... Read More

Vashon Island Books - Washington, United States

Price: $2.89
Shipping (US): $4.00

By Raymond J. Healy & J. Francis McComas, Ed

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Fair

Jacket condition: No Jacket

Book Description

New York: The Modern Library. Hardcover. The hinge is loose and evident at the title page and there is a large stain on the front cover of the book. The covers also have some shelf wear. This collection has 35 great stories of the world of atomic power, rockets, robots, time and space machines, etc. It is a Modern Library Giant. . Fair. 1957. Reprint. ... Read More

Cupboard Maker Books - Pennsylvania, United States

Price: $3.40
Shipping (US): $3.50

By Healy, Raymond J. and McComas, J. Francis

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Good

Book Description

New York: Pennant, 1954. Pennant P44. First Pennant printing. Includes stories by Robert Heinlein, Lewis Padgett, and A. E. Van Vogt. Foxing to the inside of the cover. There are a few dog-eared pages.. Paperback. Good. ... Read More

Steve Kilby - Ontario, Canada

Price: $2.50
Shipping (US): $5.00

By Raymond J. Healy and J. Francis McComas (editors)

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Fair

Book Description

New York: Pennant, 1954. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ADVENTURES IN TIME AND SPACE by Raymond J. Healy and J. Francis McComas (editors). Pennant, 1954. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Dust Jacket: No jacket. NOTES: "Prophetic stories of science fiction selected from adventures in time and space" Pennant P44, 25 cent cover. Stated First Printing. Showing heavy exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean with no owner markings. A reading/reference copy. ... Read More

Legendary Assets - Florida, United States

Price: $3.95
Shipping (US): $3.99

By Healy, Raymond J.; McComas, J. Francis

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Reading-Copy+

Jacket condition: No Jacket

Book Description

Random House, 1957. (001715) Famous Science Fiction Stories Adventures in Time and Space edited by Raymond J. Healy and J. Francis McComas. Published by Random House in 1957. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi (Book Condition) READING-COPY+ NO JACKET (Jacket Condition Details) missing. (Book Condition Details) Binding: a broken front-hinge, slightly frayed ends, loosened, Cover: fraying, bumped corners, label ghost(s), small spot(s), creasing on Spine, Text: stained page edge(s), occasional creasing, pencil writing. (Bl... Read More

TheWingCo - New Jersey, United States

Price: $4.91
Shipping (US): $3.49

By Healy, Raymond J. (editors) (With J. Francis McComas.)

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

Bantam 1310 [1310] 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. ... Abridged & renamed from Adventures in Time and Space. ... Contributors include Isaac Asimov (Nightfall), Alfred Bester (Adam and No Eve), Cleve Cartmill (The Link), Lee Gregor (Heavy Planet), Robert A. Heinlein (The Roads Must Roll), R. DeWitt Miller (Within the Pyramid), Lewis Padgett (The Proud Robot). ... (Science Fiction). ... Read More

Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. - North Dakota, United States

Price: $8.92
Shipping (US): FREE

FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

By Healy, Raymond J. (editors) (With J. Francis McComas.)

Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

Book Description

Pennant P44 [P44] 1954, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. ... Contributors include Robert A. Heinlein (Requiem), Lewis Padgett (Time Locker), A. E. van Vogt (Black Destroyer). ... (Science Fiction). ... Read More

Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. - North Dakota, United States

Price: $8.65
Shipping (US): FREE

FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

By Healy, Raymond J. (editors) (With J. Francis McComas.)

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

Bantam 1310 [1310] 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Abridged & renamed from Adventures in Time and Space. Contributors include Isaac Asimov (Nightfall), Alfred Bester (Adam and No Eve), Cleve Cartmill (The Link), Lee Gregor (Heavy Planet), Robert A. Heinlein (The Roads Must Roll), R. DeWitt Miller (Within the Pyramid), Lewis Padgett (The Proud Robot). (Science Fiction). ... Read More

Pandora's Books Ltd. - North Dakota, United States

Price: $10.90
Shipping (US): FREE

FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

By Healy, Raymond J. And McComas, J. Francis

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Near-Fine

Book Description

NY: Bantam Books, 1954 Pennant P44. KILLER cover by CHARLES BINGER! Contains "Requiem" by Heinlein; "Black Destroyer" by Van Vogt; "Time Locker" by Lewis Padgett (Henry Kuttner); "Farewell to the Master" by Harry Bates and 4 other stories. Dyed page edges faded; pages tanned and cover versos toned; white of covers tanned; but still a very attractive copy! [NOTE: Any book listed as a First Edition will also ALWAYS be a First Printing.). First Paperback Edition. Soft Co... Read More

Best Condition Books - Georgia, United States

Price: $5.00
Shipping (US): $4.00

By Healy, Raymond J. and J. Francis McComas (edited by) [Lewis Padgett, Lee Gregor, Cleve Cartmill, Alfred Bester, Isaac Asimov, Robert Heinlein, R. DeWitt Miller]

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Good

Book Description

New York: Bantam Books [1966], 1966. Later [2nd] printing thus. Bantam Fifty F3261 with 50 cents cover price. Collects 7 stories. 142 pages. Good or better copy [spine creased and cocked, edgewear and creasing to cover, cheap text paper tanned] with a 5/8" tear to the spine heel rear corner.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... Read More

Other Worlds Bookstore - Rhode Island, United States

Price: $4.00
Shipping (US): $5.00

By Raymond J. Healy and J. Francis McComas ,edited By

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description

Bantam, 1955. Bantam book 1310 , cover price 25c. 1st paperback print. Anthology of startling - arresting - prophetic stories of science fiction selected from Adventures in Time and Space... 7 short stories by Robert A Heinlein, Isaac Asimov, Alfred Bester, Lewis Padgett, Lee Gregor, Cleve Cartmill , R. DeW itt Miller. This copy has edge rubbing, A crease across center spine. Clean, no stamps or marks. Paper age tanned.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

1st Wrappers Books - California, United States

Price: $5.90
Shipping (US): $3.90

By Healy, Raymond and McComas, J. Francis

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Used: Good

Book Description

Bantam Books, 1966. Second printing. Paperback. Used: Good. More Adventures in Time & Space by Healy, Raymond and McComas, J. Francis , Published by Bantam Books 1966, Paperback Second printing - Showing light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. ... Read More

Legendary Assets - Florida, United States

Price: $5.95
Shipping (US): $3.99

Page: 1 2 3