Formula One: The Championship : A Complete Race by Race Guide by Tremayne, David (ISBN: 0752517627)

Results: 1 - 20 of 20

You searched for:
ISBN: 0752517627 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2

1.
9780752517629
Stock photo.
Tremayne, David

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN: 0752517627 / 9780752517629

Motorbooks Intl. Hardcover. 0752517627 . Very Good.

Bookseller: S N Books Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom)

Price: £0.66($0.98)
Shipping (US):£4.50


2.
9780752517629
Stock photo.
Tremayne, David

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN: 0752517627 / 9780752517629

Motorbooks Intl. Hardcover. 0752517627 . Very Good.

Bookseller: S N Books Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom)

Price: £0.66($0.98)
Shipping (US):£4.50

3.
9780752517629
Stock photo.
Tremayne, David

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN: 0752517627 / 9780752517629

Motorbooks Intl. Hardcover. 0752517627 . Very Good.

Bookseller: S N Books Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom)

Price: £0.66($0.98)
Shipping (US):£4.50

4.
9780752517629
Stock photo.
Tremayne, David

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN: 0752517627 / 9780752517629

Motorbooks Intl. Hardcover. 0752517627 . Very Good.

Bookseller: S N Books Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom)

Price: £0.66($0.98)
Shipping (US):£4.50

5.
Formula One. The Championship. A Complete Race By Race Guide
Tremayne, David

Edition: First Edition
Book condition: Very Good
ISBN: 0752517627 / 9780752517629

Parragon, 1996. First Edition . Hardback with pictorial boards and matching dust wrapper . Very Good/Very Good . Light shelf wear and some bumping to edges. This exciting and enthralling book is illustrated throughout with pictures of the great races and scenes of Formula One, to make an essential companion for every F1 fan" Colour photographs Throughout . ISBN: 0752517627.

Bookseller: Uncle Phils Books (United Kingdom)

Price: £3.95($5.84)
Shipping (US):£4.95

6.
9780752517629
Stock photo.
David Tremayne

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN: 0752517627 / 9780752517629

Motorbooks Intl. Used - Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.

Bookseller: Better World Books Ltd (Fife, United Kingdom)

Price: $4.31
Shipping (US):$10.00

7.
Formula One: The Championship
David Tremayne

Edition: First Edition
Book condition: Very Good
ISBN: 0752517627 / 9780752517629

Bristol: Parragon, 1996. A complete race by race guide top Formula One, with driver profiles, a hall of fame, and information on the teams. Illustrated throughout with colour photographs by Behram Kapadia. Corners a little bumped, otherwise very good bright copy.. First Edition. Laminated Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

Bookseller: Washburn Books (West Yorkshire, United Kingdom)

Price: £3.50($5.18)
Shipping (US):£6.16

8.
9780752517629
Stock photo.
Tremayne, David.:
Parragon 1996. 4to, 96 pages.The Formula One World Championship is one of the most glamorous and exciting sports in the world. Interest in Grand Prix motor racing has never been greater, and today's thrilling kaleidoscope of super-fast racing cars is playing to packed audiences around the globe. This book gives a circuit-by-circuit guide to each race, the details of fastest lap-times, (at 96), last years pole position holders (at 96) and, of course, the winners. This exciting and enthralling book is illustrated throughout with pictures of the great faces and scenes of Formula One. Both the book and the dust jacket are in excellent condition. ISBN 0 75251 762 7.

Bookseller: Saracen Books (Derbyshire, United Kingdom)

Price: £4.00($5.92)
Shipping (US):£5.95

9.
9780752517629
Stock photo.
Tremayne David

Edition: Revised and Updated Edition
Book condition: Fine/Very Good
ISBN: 0752517627 / 9780752517629

England: Parragon. Fine/Very Good. 1997. Revised and Updated Edition. Hard Cover. 96 Pages 0752517627 This book is copiously illustrated with the faces, places and events of F1 1997 making it the essential guide to the season for any serious F1 fan. .

Bookseller: Pooks Motor Books (United Kingdom)

Price: £5.00($7.40)
Shipping (US):£5.95

10.
9780752517629
Stock photo.
Tremayne David

Edition: First Edition
Book condition: Fine/Fine
ISBN: 0752517627 / 9780752517629

England: Parragon. Fine/Fine. 1996. First Edition. Hardback. 96 Pages 0752517627 This exciting and enthralling book, illustrated throughout with pictures of the great faces and scenes of F1, gives a circuit-by-circuit guide to each race, with details of last year's results to keep you continually in the picture. .

Bookseller: Pooks Motor Books (United Kingdom)

Price: £5.00($7.40)
Shipping (US):£5.95

11.
9780752517629
Stock photo.
Tremayne, David

Book condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
ISBN: 0752517627 / 9780752517629

Bristol: Parragon. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0752517627 . Qto size book, well illustrated, good to very good in dust jacket-clean book-no markings of any kind. ; Colour Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages .

Bookseller: Ryans Books (United Kingdom)

Price: £6.00($8.88)
Shipping (US):£5.95

12.
Formula One  - Complete Race by Race Guide 1997
Tremayne, David

Edition: First Edition
Book condition: Fine Condition
ISBN: 0752517627 / 9780752517629

Parragon, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine Condition/Near Fine. Fine/Nr Fine 1996 large format Parragon hardback, unclipped DJ, many photos by Kapadia. Includes circuit guide, profile of all current F1 drivers and hall of fame. Light natural aging/edge-rub to DJ else fine. More F1 books and more by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sports & Pastimes; ISBN: 0752517627. ISBN/EAN: 9780752517629. Inventory No: 036158..

Bookseller: 84 Charing Cross Road Books (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom)

Price: £7.00($10.36)
Shipping (US):£4.95

13.
Formula One - A Complete Race By Race Guide
David Tremayne

Edition: First Edition
Book condition: Very Good
ISBN: 0752517627 / 9780752517629

Great Britain: Parragon, 1996. 96 pages. Profusely illustrated.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering.

Bookseller: Leura Books (New South Wales, Australia)

Price: AUD $12.50($11.88)
Shipping (US):AUD $13.00

14.
Formula One: The Championship : A Complete Race by Race Guide
Tremayne, David

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN: 0752517627 / 9780752517629

Great Britain: Motorbooks Intl. Hardcover. 0752517627 96 pages. . Very Good. 1996.

Bookseller: Leura Books (New South Wales, Australia)

Price: AUD $15.50($14.73)
Shipping (US):AUD $13.00

15.
Formula One
David Tremayne

Book condition: Very Good + in Very Good DJ. Very slightly ruffled edges of DJ. Pages very slightly tanned at the margins otherwise a very wel
ISBN: 0752517627 / 9780752517629

Parragon, 1997. Hardback in Dust Wrapper.. Very Good + in Very Good DJ. Very slightly ruffled edges of DJ. Pages very slightly tanned at the margins otherwise a very well presented copy.. Behram Kapadia. | Pictorial boards. 11¾" x 9¼". 96pp. Index. | Illustrated by Behram Kapadia. [ From the flap: “While 1996's championship went down to the wire in Suzuka, 1997's will end in Portugal, having traversed the globe from East to West and back again, taking in 16 countries over eight action-packed months. Proceedings begin in March w...] Further details, photographs, etc. are available, just use the «Ask Bookseller» button and I'll be pleased to help. The book is in stock and ships, POST INCLUDED in the UK, from the rural idyll of Peasedown St. John, near Bath in England from a long-established bookseller - your purchase guaranteed by my reputation and the UK Distance Selling Act. Don't forget that your purchase means my Jack Russells get their supper!

Bookseller: BookLovers of Bath (United Kingdom)

Price: £13.80($20.42)
Shipping (US):£5.95

16.
9780752517629
Stock photo.
David Tremayne

Edition: First Edition
Book condition: Fine/Near Fine
ISBN: 0752517627 / 9780752517629

Great Britain: Parragon. Fine/Near Fine. 1996. First Edition. Decorative Illustrated Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0752517627 Hardback Very slight shelf wear to edge of D/J. The Formula One World Championship is one of the most exciting and glamorous sports in the world. This exciting and enthralling book, illustrated throughout with pictures of the great faces and scenes of F1, gives a circuit-by-circuit guide to each race, with details of last year's results to keep you continually in the picture. Profiles of the great drivers past and present are included, along with the personalitities who are the driving force behind the sport, to make this the essential companion to Formula One. Illustrated. Illustrated laminated boards. 96 pp. .

Bookseller: thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)

Price: £12.00($17.76)
Shipping (US):£7.95

17.
Formula One
David Tremayne

Book condition: Very Good - in Very Good DJ. DJ slightly ruffled at the edges, notably at the head of the spine. A nice copy overall.
ISBN: 0752517627 / 9780752517629

Parragon, 1996. Hardback in Dust Wrapper.. Very Good - in Very Good DJ. DJ slightly ruffled at the edges, notably at the head of the spine. A nice copy overall.. | Pictorial boards. 11¾" x 8¼". 96pp. Index. | [ First published in Great Britain in 1996 - fully revised and updated 1997. Illustrated with colour photographs, race layouts and tables. From the flap: “While 1996's championship went down to the wire in Suzuka, 1997's will end in Portugal, having t...] Further details, photographs, etc. are available, just use the «Ask Bookseller» button and I'll be pleased to help. The book is in stock and ships, POST INCLUDED in the UK, from the rural idyll of Peasedown St. John, near Bath in England from a long-established bookseller - your purchase guaranteed by my reputation and the UK Distance Selling Act. Don't forget that your purchase means my Jack Russells get their supper!

Bookseller: BookLovers of Bath (United Kingdom)

Price: £15.00($22.20)
Shipping (US):£5.95

18.
Formula One
David Tremayne

Book condition: Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Gently bruised at head of spine and top corners with commensurate ruffling to the DJ.
ISBN: 0752517627 / 9780752517629

Parragon, 1997. Hardback in Dust Wrapper.. Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Gently bruised at head of spine and top corners with commensurate ruffling to the DJ.. Please note that at 1Kg. this book may incur extra shipping costs outside of the UK or negotation on the service used.| Pictorial boards. 11¾" x 9¼". 96pp. Index. | [ Illustrated with colour photographs, race layouts and tables. From the flap: “While 1996's championship went down to the wire in Suzuka, 1997's will end in Portugal, having traversed the globe from East to West and back again, taking in 16 countries...] Further details, photographs, etc. are available, just use the «Ask Bookseller» button and I'll be pleased to help. The book is in stock and ships, POST INCLUDED in the UK, from the rural idyll of Peasedown St. John, near Bath in England from a long-established bookseller - your purchase guaranteed by my reputation and the UK Distance Selling Act. Don't forget that your purchase... Read more

Bookseller: BookLovers of Bath (United Kingdom)

Price: £15.00($22.20)
Shipping (US):£5.95

19.
Formula One
David Tremayne

Book condition: Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Top edge of DJ a little ruffled. Previous owners inscription to ffep. A nice copy overall.
ISBN: 0752517627 / 9780752517629

Parragon, 1997. Hardback in Dust Wrapper.. Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Top edge of DJ a little ruffled. Previous owners inscription to ffep. A nice copy overall.. Please note that at 1Kg. this book may incur extra shipping costs outside of the UK or negotation on the service used.| Pictorial boards. 11¾" x 8¼". 96pp. Index. | [ First published in Great Britain in 1996 - fully revised and updated 1997. Illustrated with colour photographs, race layouts and tables. From the flap: “While 1996's championship went down to the wire in Suzuka, 1997's will end in Portugal, having t...] Further details, photographs, etc. are available, just use the «Ask Bookseller» button and I'll be pleased to help. The book is in stock and ships, POST INCLUDED in the UK, from the rural idyll of Peasedown St. John, near Bath in England from a long-established bookseller - your purchase guaranteed by my reputation and the UK Distance Selling Act. Don't forget that your p... Read more

Bookseller: BookLovers of Bath (United Kingdom)

Price: £15.00($22.20)
Shipping (US):£5.95

20.
Formula One
David Tremayne

Book condition: Very Good - in Very Good DJ. DJ slightly ruffled at the edges.
ISBN: 0752517627 / 9780752517629

Parragon, 1997. Hardback in Dust Wrapper.. Very Good - in Very Good DJ. DJ slightly ruffled at the edges.. Please note that at 1Kg. this book may incur extra shipping costs outside of the UK or negotation on the service used.| 11¾" x 9½". 96pp. Index. | [ A complete race-by-race guide. First published in Great Britain in 1996, Fully revised and updated 1997. This superb book is copiously illustrated with the faces, places and events of F1 1997 making this the essential guide to the season for any seri...] Further details, photographs, etc. are available, just use the «Ask Bookseller» button and I'll be pleased to help. The book is in stock and ships, POST INCLUDED in the UK, from the rural idyll of Peasedown St. John, near Bath in England from a long-established bookseller - your purchase guaranteed by my reputation and the UK Distance Selling Act. Don't forget that your purchase means my Jack Russells get their supper!

Bookseller: BookLovers of Bath (United Kingdom)

Price: £15.00($22.20)
Shipping (US):£5.95

Page: 1 2