This Won't Hurt a Bit!
by Gabereau, Vicki
ISBN: 0002177536
ISBN-13: 9780002177535
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Collins Published date: 1987 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0002177536 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
4)
|
This Won't Hurt a Bit!
Gabereau, Vicki
Toronto: Collins, 1987 Very small closed tear at top edge of back panel of dj. Black hardcover with gold lettering on spine. Black and white illustrations, from photos. A tight, bright and clean copy. 249 pages. 6 1/4 by 9 1/2 inches in size.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
This Won't Hurt a Bit!
Gabereau, Vicki
Toronto, ON Canada: Collins, 1987. VeryGood/Good. First Canadian Edition. Stated First Published 1987. Copyright 1987 by Vicki Gabereau. Canadian Cataloguing Number C87-094392-8. This lovely cloth bound book, 249 pages long, is in good condition, with moderate shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, light surface soiling, light page edge soiling. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in good condition, with moderate shelf wear, light bumping and chipping to the cover edges, light surface scuffing and soiling, some small cover edge tears. "This Won't Hurt a Bit is not a typical, self-absorbed autobiography of a talk-show host. It is one of the wittiest, most entertaining records of "the famous, not-so-famous, and should be famous" personalities of our time.". ISBN: 0002177536. First Canadian Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Vicki Gabereau, This Won't Hurt a Bit, Non Fiction, Biography. ( more information) Offered by L & D's Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
This Won't Hurt a Bit! : Vicki Gabereau Chats with the Famous, the
Gabereau, Vicki
Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1987 Witty, entertaining record of the famous, not-so-famous, and should be. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
This won't hurt a bit!
Gabereau, Vicki
Toronto: Collins, 1987. First edition. . Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Light edge wear to jacket. Clean and unmarked inside with tight binding. 249p. ( more information) Offered by Dale's Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
This Won't Hurt a Bit!
Vicki Gabereau
Toronto: Collins, 1987. Book appears brand new and unread, all pages absolutely clean, bright and tight. Digital photo available on request.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Cataline's Pack Trail (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
This Won't Hurt a Bit
Gabereau, Vicki
Toronto: Collins, 1987 A pristine copy with no owners markings, 249 pp, very slight shelfwear hardly noticeable.. Cloth/Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Azure Books & Collectibles (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
This Won't Hurt a Bit!
Gabereau, Vicki
Toronto: Collins, 1987. Hardcover. NF./NF.. no. Interviews by the CBC talk-show host. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ( more information) Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
This Won't Hurt a Bit
GABEREAU, VICKI
Toronto: Collins. Vg Hb. 8vo with Vg Dg signed and inscribed by author.. 1987. 1st ed. Hardcover. 0002177536 . MEDIA; 249 pages; radio interviews with the famous, not-so famous and the should-be famous. . ( more information) Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
This Won't Hurt A Bit! Chats With The Famous Not-So-Famous, & Should-Be-Famous
Gabereau, Vicki
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Collins, 1987. 249 pages with b/w photos, index of names; dj sl. shelf wear. 9 copies available. NOT ALL AS DESCRIBED. ISBN: 0002177536. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. INTERVIEWS BIOGRAPHY 20TH CENTURY GABEREAU RADIO PROGRAM. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
This Won't Hurt A Bit!: chats with the famous, the not-so-famous, and should-be Famous [SIGNED]
Gabereau, Vicki
Toronto: Collins Publishers, 1987. First Edition, First Printing, in black cloth-covered boards with bright gilt lettering on the spine; signed on the title page "Vicki Gabereau;" slight bump to bottom of spine, else fine; bright green dust jacket, with photo of Gabereau on front, is now protected in archival quality brodart; slightest edge wrinkling at spine ends; 249 pp. Gabereau for years delighted her radio audience with her irreverent and spirited interviews. Here she offers background, context and exerpts from her talks with some of her subjects, including Kingsley Amis, Milton Berle, Barbara Cartland, Robertson Davies, Jane Goodall, Joseph Heller, Jerzy Kosinski, Rich Little, Yehudi Menuhin, Han Suyin, and Frank Zappa.. Signed by Author. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bellefair Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
This Won't Hurt a Bit!
Gabereau, Vicki
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Collins Publishers, 1987. Vicki Gabereau chats with the famous, not-so-famous, and should-be-famous. Minor cover wear. Library card-pocket, catalog numbers and stamps. Plastic over jacket taped to covers. Black covers with gold print on spine. Book measures 6 1/2" x 9 1/2" tall. 249 pages includes name index. ISBN: 0002177536. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photos. Ex-Library. Non-Fiction, Biography, Vicki Gabereau, Interviews,. ( more information) Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
This Won't Hurt a Bit! : Chats with the Famous, Not-So-famous and Should-be-famous
Gabereau, Vicki
Don Mills, Ontario: Collins, 1987. Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 249 pages. Black cover with gold lettering on spine. Pictorial dustjacket. Blacked out name of former owner inside front cover. Contains section of black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0002177536. First Edition. Non-fiction, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. ( more information) Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|