Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Four Last Things

by Taylor, Andrew


ISBN: 0002325578
ISBN-13: 9780002325578

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Collins Crime
Published date: 1997
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0002325578 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Four Last Things (Book One of The Roth Trilogy)
Taylor, Andrew

HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, London. 1997. Hard Cover. 8vo. First Edition. Book Condition: Good Plus. Ex library with slight slant. Very clean interior. Dust Jacket: Good Plus. In protective cover. Not Clipped.. (more information)

Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
2) The Four Last Things (Book One of The Roth Trilogy)
Taylor, Andrew

London, United Kingdom: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1997 1st edn, 1st printing, full number line - 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Hardcover complete with dust jacket. 299 pages. Good/Good. 'Angel, the perfect childminder, preys on young children. But everything starts to slip out of control when Angel steals her latest victim, Lucy Appleyard. Having massacred the innocents over the years, she now wants someone to know about it'. Ex library with all the usual markings inside, dust jacket has been covered with plastic which appears to have protected it reasonably well, library id tape at foot of spine, not price clipped, appears to have been rebound by library in a black leather look binding, slight wear and creasing to cloth covering spine, page edges have yellowed, library stamp, barcode and other markings on first page which is also scuffed from removal of date ticket, label on copyright page, pages off-white, internally appears clean and tidy, binding sound.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by corinne1300 (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.25 ($11.00)
Add to cart 
3) The Four Last Things; The Roth Trilogy
Taylor Andrew

Harper Collins, 1997. First Edition. Hardback with Dust Wrapper. Very Near Fine/Fine. Very light shelf wear; Owners Stamp on ffep . ISBN: 0002325578. (more information)

Offered by Uncle Phils Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($17.59)
Add to cart 
4) The Four Last Things (The Roth Trilogy)
Taylor, Andrew

Collins Crime, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. First UK edition. Dust jacket is slightly faded at the spine.First editions are first printings. First editions with dustwrappers are protected with clear archival wraps. We ship via UPS whenever possible - please select 'expedited' shipping. (more information)

Offered by Partners & Crime Inc. (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
5) The Four Last Things
TAYLOR, ANDREW

London: Harper Collins, 1997. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Andrew Taylor. Book 1 of the Roth Trilogy. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $35.55
Add to cart 
6) The Four Last Things
TAYLOR, Andrew

Toronto, Ontario, Canada:: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited,. 1997.. First edition. Signed by the author, in fine condition, with its dustwrapper. This is the first book in the 'Roth Trilogy'. (more information)

Offered by Amwell Book Company (United Kingdom)
Price: £28.00 ($49.26)
Add to cart 
7) Fallen Angel: The Roth Trilogy: The Four Last Things ; The Judgement of Strangers; the Office of the Dead [All Signed By Author ]
Taylor, Andrew

UK: Collins Crime/HarperCollins, 1997 A rare opportunity to acquire a complete signed set, all first printings, of The Roth Trilogy, televised in three episodes as 'Fallen Angel' starring Charles Dance and Emilia Fox. 'The Four Last Things' (1997) a tight, near fine copy in cream cloth; small black spot to lower edge (indicating it is a remainder?), slight strain to stitching opposite the signed title page, where the book has been opened too enthusiastically; d/w bright and near fine, with minimal rubbing. 'The Judgement of Strangers' (1998), near fine in turquoise cloth, one or two dusty marks and some sunning to edges, internally a tight, fine copy; d/w virtually fine with minimal rubbing. 'The Office of the Dead' (2000), near fine in black cloth with slight wear to spine ends, a little sunning and shelf-wear to edges, otherwise internally fine, with a virtually fine, bright d/w (minimal chip to heel of wrapper spine). All books signed to the title page by Andrew Taylor, author of much-acclaimed 'The American Boy'.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Nigel Sustins Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £100.00 ($175.92)
Add to cart