|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0006475108 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Paper guitar: 27 writers celebrate 25 years of Descant magazine
HarperCollins. Used - Very Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Paper Guitar: 27 Writers Celebrate 25 Years of Descant Magazine
Mulhallen, Karen
Harper Collins, 1995. Softcover. VG+.. Commissioned writing from a who's who of Canadian literature to celebrate 25 years of Descant. Margaret Atwood, Rosemary Sullivan, Timothy Findley, Alberto Manguel, Katherine Govier, Leon Rooke, Evelyn Lau, W.P. Kinsella and 20 others. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ( more information) Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Paper Guitar: 27 writers celebrate 25 years of Descant Magazine
Mulhallen, Karen (Ed)
NY: HarperCollins, 1995. (1st edition). Oversize Glossy Paperback. NEAR FINE/Very Good. Tight, bright, clean, slight curl. 25 years of Canadian fiction. ISBN: 0006475108. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Paper Guitar: 27 Writers Celebrate 25 Years of Descant Magazine
Mulhallen, Karen
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1995. The extremities of the cover are very lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 27 writers celebrate 25 years of Descant magazine. 451 pages. Black and white photographs.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Anthology. ( more information) Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Paper Guitar - 27 Writers Celebrate 25 Years of Descant Magazine
Mulhallen, Karen
Toronto: HarperCollins Pub., 1995. softcover book, quarto, minor rubbing to covers & bottom edges, else very good, 451pp.. First Edition. Illus. by B/w Illlus. ( more information) Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Paper Guitar: 27 Writers Celebrate 25 Years of Descant Magazine
Mulhallen, Karen
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1995. CANADIAN LITERATURE LITERARY COLLECTIONS. ISBN: 0006475108. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. CANADIAN LITERATURE LITERARY COLLECTIONS. ( more information) Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Paper Guitar: 27 Writers Celebrate Descant Magazine
Mulhallen, Karen (editor)
HarperCollins (Canadian) 1995, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Fine. Contributors include Margaret Atwood, W. P. Kinsella, Eric McCormack, Leon Rooke. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Paper Guitar: 27 Writers Celebrate Descant Magazine
Mulhallen, Karen (editor)
HarperCollins (Canadian) [0-00-647510-8] 1995, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Fine. . . . Contributors include Margaret Atwood, W. P. Kinsella, Eric McCormack, Leon Rooke. . . . (Essays) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|