The Far Side Of The World
by O'Brian, Patrick
ISBN: 0007157878
ISBN-13: 9780007157877
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Harper Collins Published date: 2003 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0007157878 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Farside of the World
Obrien, Patrick
Good. Great condition, some lines to spine, no other problems. Exlibrary book. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." ( more information) Offered by Michael Bumstead (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Far Side of the World, The
O'Brian, Patrick
London, United Kingdom: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2003 Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books and Bobs (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Far Side of the World
O'Brian, Patrick
Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2003 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Far Side of the World
O'Brian, Patrick
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Richard Jones (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Far Side of the World
O'Brian, Patrick
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2003. 344 pages. Mass Market Paperback. As New. ( more information) Offered by Harold Doan And Assoc. Ltd. (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Far Side of the World
O'brian, Patrick
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2003. solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by browns books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Far Side of the World
O'Brian, Patrick
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Richard Jones (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Far Side of the World
O'Brian, Patrick
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2003 Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Far Side of the World
O'Brian, Patrick
Uk: Harper Collins, 2003. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Far Side of the World
O'Brian, Patrick
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2003. A very good photo cover paperback. Copyright 1984, 1st edition.. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Far Side of the World
O'Brian, Patrick
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2003 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Far Side of the World
O'Brian, Patrick
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2003 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Far Side of the World
O'Brian, Patrick
HarperCollins, 2003. Softcover. VG-. Spine saddled and creased.. no. Tenth of the Aubrey-Maturin nautical novels. Mass Market Paperback ( more information) Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Far Side of the World
Patrick O'Brian
Unknown, 9999 As New condition paperback - no marks or inscriptioins - no reading wear - occasional light shelf wear from storage - unknown publisher and date - more information and images available on request - you pay book price plus quoted shipping above.. Softcover. Used - As new. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Far Side of the World (Series: Aubrey/Maturin.)
O'Brian, Patrick (Cover photo features Russell Crowe.)
HarperCollins [0-00-715787-8] 2003, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Russell Crowe. Series: Aubrey/Maturin. (Sea Adventure) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Far Side of the World
O'brian, Patrick
Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2003. light wear. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by browns books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Far Side Of The World
Patrick O'Brien
Australia: HarperCollins Publishers, 2003. 344 pages. Cover shows Russell Crowe in the Twentieth Century Fox Film.. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Film Tie-In. ( more information) Offered by Leura Books (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Far Side of the World
O'Brian, Patrick
Great Britain: Harper Colli, Limited. Very Good. 2003. 2nd Impression. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0007157878 Paperback . ( more information) Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
THE FAR SIDE OF THE WORLD
PATRICK O'BRIAN
LONDON: HARPERCOLLINS, 2003. Historical adventure novel. It is the war of 1812 and Captain Jack Aubrey and crew(including ship's surgeon Stephen Maturin) are tasked with defeating a powerful American frigate which is harassing the British whaling trade. Source novel for the recent film 'Master and Commander: The far side of the world' starring Russell Crowe and Paul Bettany. Front cover depicts scenes from the film. Slight wear on cover edges and cover turning points.. REPRINT. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by TARPAULIN BOOKS AND COMICS (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Far Side of the World
O'BRIAN, Patrick
London: HarperCollins, 2003. Tight and tidy, no marks apart from a pen line to the bottom edge.. Reprint. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Mainly Fiction (New Zealand)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Far Side of the World
O'Brian, Patrick
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 20031006. Paperback. NEW. BRAND NEW! FROM DORSET U.K.BOOKSHOP ( more information) Offered by The Book Shop (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Far Side of the World (Series: Aubrey/Maturin.)
O'Brian, Patrick (Cover photo features Russell Crowe.)
HarperCollins [0-00-715787-8] 2003, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. . . . Slightly cocked. . . . Movie tie-in. . . . Cover photo features Russell Crowe. . . . Series: Aubrey/Maturin. . . . (Sea Adventure) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Far Side of the World, The
O'Brian, Patrick
Canada: Harper Collins, 2003. A beautiful copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine +. ( more information) Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Far Side of the World, The
O'Brian, Patrick
Canada: Harper Collins, 2003. A beautiful copy.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Far Side of the World, The
O'Brian, Patrick
Canada: HarperCollins, 2003. A real nice copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Far Side of the World, The
O'Brian, Patrick
Canada: Harper Collins, 2003. A beautiful copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Far Side of the World, The
O'Brian, Patrick
London, United Kingdom: Harper & Collins, 2003. A real nice copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Far Side of the World, The
O'Brian, Patrick
United Kingdom: Harper Collins, 2003. A beautiful copy.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Far Side of the World, The
O'Brian, Patrick
United Kingdom: Harper Collins, 2003. A beautiful copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine +. ( more information) Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Far Side of the World, The
O'Brian, Patrick
United Kingdom: Harper Collins, 2003. A beautiful copy.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Far Side of the World, The
O'Brian, Patrick
Canada: Harper Collins, 2003. A beautiful copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|