Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats

by M.L. Rosenthal


ISBN: 0020715609
ISBN-13: 9780020715603
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 1986
Edition: 3rd edition
Size: 5.5 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.75 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Briefly introduces Yeats' poetry and shares his poems and dramas about death, love, the human condition, and the meaning of history.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0020715609 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
William Butler Yeats

Scribner Paper Fiction. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
Yeats, William Butler

Scribner Paper Fiction. PAPERBACK. 0020715609 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
3) Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
William Butler Yeats

Scribner Paper Fiction, 1987-01-01. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.Cover shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
4) Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
Yeats, William Butler

Scribner Paper Fiction. PAPERBACK. 0020715609 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.32
Add to cart 
5) Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats -- (Third Edition)
Yeats, William Butler -- Edited by Rosenthal, Macha L

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co. , 1986. Trade Paperback - Very Good - Other than light damp stain at bottom corner of first few pages, book is clean, bright and tight. 248 pages with index. (Third Edition). ISBN: 0020715609. Trade Paperback. Very Good. SCIENCE. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
6) SELECTED POEMS AND THREE PLAYS OF WILLIAM BUTLER YEATS
William Butler Yeats

Scribner Paper Fiction. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
7) William Butler Yeats: Selected Poems and Three Plays
Rosenthal, M.L

New Hyde Park: Collier Books. Good. 1986. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. 0020715609 Cover flared at fore-edge, else Very Good. Clean, tight. 248 pp. plus Index of First Lines. . (more information)

Offered by NorthBooks (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
8) Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
Yeats, William Butler, edited By M. L. Rosenthal

New York: Collier Books, 1986. 3rd Edition. Trade Paperback. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. Light rubbing to cover and wear to corners and edges. A faint reading crease to spine. Some soiling to page edges. Unmarked inside. 248 pp., indexed. ISBN: 0-02-071560-9. (more information)

Offered by Muses Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
9) Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
Rosenthal, M.L

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1986. Softcover with pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked. Third Edition.. Soft Cover. New. (more information)

Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
10) Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
Yeats, William Butler

Scribner Paper Fiction. PAPERBACK. 0020715609 appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking some cover wear around edges, text clean & unmarked, packaged carefully, sent same day with free tracking . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $4.67
Add to cart 
11) Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
Yeats, W. B.; Rosenthal, Macha L. (editor)

Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1987. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Previous Owner Signature. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
12) Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
William Butler Yeats

Scribner Paper Fiction. Softcover. Very Good Book has been read. Pages are clean but the dust jacket/cover is slightly worn.. (more information)

Offered by The Book Odyssey (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
13) Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
Rosenthal, M.L

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1986 Provides selections from Yeat's most significant poetic works plus the plays, Calvary; The Death of Cuchulain; Purgatory. With Introduction, Notes, Index of First Lines.. Third Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. (more information)

Offered by Adagio Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
14) Selected Poems And Three Plays Of William Butler Yeats
Yeats, W. B.; Rosenthal, Macha L. (editor)

New York: Collier, 1986. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Books For Change (United States)
Price: $5.40
Add to cart 
15) Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
William Butler Yeats

Scribner Paper Fiction, 1987-01-01. Very Good. Very Good: some edgewear, pos on ffep & smudge, otherwise clean & unmarked inside & out, tight, square copy . Edition: 3rd ed. 288pp. (more information)

Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
16) Selected Poems And Three Plays Of William Butler Yeats FREE SHIPPING
Yeats, W. B.; Rosenthal, Macha L. (editor)

New York: Collier, 1986. Paperback. Near Fine. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Books for Change (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
17) SELECTED POEMS AND THREE PLAYS
YEATS, WILLIAM BUTLE

COLLIER BOOKS. 1986. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
18) SELECTED POEMS AND THREE PLAYS OF WILLIAM BUTLER YEATS
Yeats, William Butler

Scribner Paper Fiction, 1987. Oversized Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $6.65
Add to cart 
19) Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
Yeats, William Butler and Macha L. Rosenthal

MacMillan Publishing Company, 1987. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $6.65
Add to cart 
20) selected poems and three plays
yeats, william butler

Trade Paperback. Collier - Macmillan 1986. Third Edition. Edited and Introduction by M.L. Rosenthal. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
21) Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
Rosenthal, M.L

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1986. Just slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight.. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
22) SELECTED POEMS AND THREE PLAYS
YEATS, WILLIAM BUTLE

COLLIER BOOKS. 1986. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
23) Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
Yeats, W. B.; Rosenthal, Macha L. (editor)

Old Tappan, NJ,: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated. Good. 1987. Trade Paper. 0020715609 . Trade Paper. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Contains exerpts from many of Yeats' best-loved poems and three plays. With inked notes and ownership info. Actual cond. of volume is very good, inkings cause downgrade of cond.; 41110; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by Bluebird Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
24) Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
Yeats, William Butler

Scribner Paper Fiction, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
25) Selected Poems And Three Plays
Yeats, William Butler; Rosenthal, M. L. (editor)

Near Fine Softcover; Collier Books; 3rd Edition; 1986; Trace shelfwear. Crisp, unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . (more information)

Offered by Mount Hope Books (United States)
Price: $7.65
Add to cart 
26) SELECTED POEMS AND THREE PLAYS
Yeats, William Butler

New York: MacMillan. Very Good. 1986. Third Edition. Trade Paperback. 0020715609 . Pictorial wrapper, clean & tight, previous owner name stamp.; 012752; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
27) Selected Poems & Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
Yeats, William Butler (edited by M.L. Rosenthal)

NY: Collier Books (Macmillan), 1986. as new copy, 248 pp w/index, bibliography, glossary of names and places, "This new revised edition expands the volume to include 211 poems and three plays, representing the essential achievement of the greatest twentieth-century poet." M.L. Rosenthal is Professor of English at New York University. AL001. ISBN: 0020715609. Third Printing. Pictorial Softcover. Fine. 8vo. Poetry Poems Plays English Literature Classics William Butler Yeats. (more information)

Offered by Echo of the Past (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
28) Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
Yeats, William Butler

Scribner Paper Fiction. PAPERBACK. 0020715609 Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf wear. Some writing is present. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Price: $11.97
Add to cart 
29) Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
Yeats, William Butler

Scribner Paper Fiction. PAPERBACK. 0020715609 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $64.52
Add to cart