Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Influence

by Ramsey Campbell


ISBN: 0025211609
ISBN-13: 9780025211605
Format: Hardcover

Summary

After her death, a woman channels her homicidal impulses through the body of her young niece in this novel by horror master Campbell.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 1988

Publisher's Notes

An elderly spinster dies, leaving her English country estate to a poverty-stricken niece and her family, who pay dearly the true price of the inheritance, in this story of a woman's search for immortality.

Other Editions

Similar books


0345430476
A Small Dark Place
by Martin Schenk

A little girl trapped in a well is only the start of this acclaimed gothic thriller, an impressive start for a new author of supernatural suspense in the tradition of Stephen King and V.C. Andrews.

0345438655
Julia
by Peter Straub

In a new edition of an early horror classic by the author of The Hellfire Club, Julia Lufting, mourning the death of her child and struggling to to put the tragedy behind her, finds herself haunted by another terrifying child as she deals with the unspeakable truth about the way the youngster had died. Reprint.

0385086954
Carrie
by Stephen King

Unaware that she possesses a terrifying power, Carrie White creates much destruction in a small, quiet New England town.

0312860951
Reliquary
by Douglas Preston

When police divers find two skeletons locked in a bony embrace deep in the mud off the Manhattan shoreline, Natural History Museum curator Margo Green is called in to aid in the investigation. However, she soon learns that she is needed for more than just her anthropological expertise. The authorities also want her for reasons she has been struggling to forget: her experience the prior year, battling a horrific beast loose in the basement corridors of the Museum. The mystery of the skeletons is deepened by a string of brutal murders. Aided by police lieutenant Vincent D'Agosta, the enigmatic FBI agent Pendergast, and the brilliant scientist Dr. Frock, Margo reluctantly begins tracking down their source. The investigation leads them to deserted warehouses, burned-out laboratories, the underground lairs of homeless "mole people" - and, at last, to the stupendous warren of tunnels, sewers, and galleries that riddle the bedrock far beneath Manhattan, where the ultimate secret of the Museum Beast is at last revealed.

03128658310
Song of Kali
by Dan Simmons

An American writer's journey into the dark underworld of the cult of Kali. What begins as an exploration of an exotic and forbidding world turns into a harrowing descent of steadily mounting terror, trapping him and his family in a web of unspeakable evil.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0025211609 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) THE INFLUENCE
RAMSEY CAMPBELL

MACMILLAN, 1988, 1988-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ISBN:0025211609. 260 PAGES. Campbell, probably the foremost practitioner of the horror story in Great Britain today has produced his eighth novel under his own name. The author's longer works tend to be rather muted, unlike his intense short stories; this one, after the usual slow opening, is more lively and effective than his previous efforts. It concerns a strong-willed, wrathful spinster known as Queenie, who has spent a lifetime terrifying and controlling her siblings, nieces and nephew. Her death is a reliefbut Queenie returns, in the form of a young girl, to further destroy the family by befriending and then abducting her grand-niece Rowan, changing her from a sweet-natured, generous child into something "other." This is a chilling work and the fullest treatment of one of Campbell's recurring themesthe psychic violence family members wreak upon one another. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1988. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library 260 PAGES. Campbell, probably the foremost practitioner of the horror story in Great Britain today has produced his eighth novel under his own name. The author's longer works tend to be rather muted, unlike his intense short stories; this one, after the usual slow opening, is more lively and effective than his previous efforts. It concerns a strong-willed, wrathful spinster known as Queenie, who has spent a lifetime terrifying and controlling her siblings, nieces and nephew. Her death is a reliefbut Queenie returns, in the form of a young girl, to further destroy the family by befriending and then abducting her grand-niece Rowan, changing her from a sweet-natured, generous child into something "other." This is a chilling work and the fullest treatment of one of Campbell's recurring themesthe psychic violence family members wreak upon one another. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

MacMillan Publishing Co., Inc. 1988 . Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-02-521160-9.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

New York: Macmillan Pub Co, 1988. Xlibrary with usual markings. solid structure, light wear, clean tight bright pages. Campbell, probably the foremost practitioner of the horror story in Great Britain today has produced his eighth novel under his own name. The author's longer works tend to be rather muted, unlike his intense short stories; this one, after the usual slow opening, is more lively and effective than his previous efforts. It concerns a strong-willed, wrathful spinster known as Queenie, who has spent a lifetime terrifying and controlling her siblings, nieces and nephew. Her death is a reliefbut Queenie returns, in the form of a young girl, to further destroy the family by befriending and then abducting her grand-niece Rowan, changing her from a sweet-natured, generous child into something "other." This is a chilling work and the fullest treatment of one of Campbell's recurring themesthe psychic violence family members wreak upon one another. 1K-R1-C1. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Good/Very Good DJ in plastic.. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1988. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

Macmillan Pub Co. Hardcover. 0025211609 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1988 Macmillan Pub Co Hard Cover . Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

Macmillan Pub Co. Hardcover. 0025211609 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1988 Macmillan Pub Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Influence
Ramsey Campbell

Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Influence
Ramsey Campbell

Macmillan Pub Co, 1988-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. (more information)

Offered by bookwebpages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Influence
Ramsey Campbell

Macmillan Pub Co, 1988-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. (more information)

Offered by bookwebpages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

Macmillan Pub Co. Hardcover. 0025211609 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1988 Macmillan Pub Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

Macmillan Pub Co. Hardcover. 0025211609 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1988 Macmillan Pub Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Influence
Ramsey Campbell

Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Influence
Ramsey Campbell

Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Influence by Campbell, Ramsey
Ramsey Campbell

Macmillan Pub Co, 1988-01. Hardcover. Good. hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, mylar over dj, edge wear, overall clean, post office 7:00 am daily (more information)

Offered by MegaBooks2 (United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
16) The Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

Macmillan Publishing Company, 1988. Light wear to dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
17) Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co. 1988. F First Edition Ex-Library. H Hardcover. Very Good. Clear Dust Jacket Protector (WE MAIL DAILY!) Minimal edge wear; solid binding with pages intact and free of writing. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
18) The influence
Ramsey Campbell

Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Fine/Near Fine. ISBN:0025211609. Rubbing Very Light Jacket; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
19) Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co. Hardcover. 0025211609 Very Good . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
20) Influence
Ramsey Campbell

Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
21) Influence
Ramsey Campbell

Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
22) The Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

Macmillan, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
23) Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1988. Copyright 1988. First edition, first printing, ex-library with the normal stamps and markings. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
24) The Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated. Near Fine/Very Good. 1988. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0025211609 Book has slight wear at base of spine, interior is crisp clean bright, no marks, tight straight binding, dj has light edgewear. Digital image available on request. . (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
25) The Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

NY: Macmillan. VG+ in VG+ DJ. 1988. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: horror, fiction, 0-02-521160-9. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
26) The Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

New York: MacMillan Publishing Co., 1988. Slight cornerwear, lower corners show small bumps. Slight edgewear to dust jacket. Dust jacket now in a protective mylar cover. No stamps or writing.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good++/Very Good Dust Jacket . Illus. by Cvr Art By Walter Harper. 9 1/2" X 6 1/2". (more information)

Offered by Acme Books (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
27) Influence, The
Campbell, Ramsey

New York: Macmillan Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1988. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 260 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed. Mylar cover. Book solid little wear to note. Text clean and tight. . (more information)

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
28) The Influence
Ramsey Campbell

Macmillan. 1988. 1st USA edition. hardback. vg + in a chipped, bumped, nr vg dustwrapper. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.95 ($6.87)
Add to cart 
29) The Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

New York;: Macmillan:, 1988,. First U.S. edition, Fine in Fine dj,. (more information)

Offered by Ziesing Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
30) The Influence
CAMPBELL, RAMSEY

New York: Macmillan, 1988. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $7.51
Add to cart 
31) Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1988 A Very Nice Reading Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
32) THE INFLUENCE
Campbell, Ramsey [Dust Wrapper design by Walter Harper, author photo by J. K. Potter]

New York: Macmillan Publishing Company [1988], 1988. First edition. 260 pages. Near Fine or better copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
33) The Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

NY: Macmillan, 1988. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine DJ. Horror fiction. (more information)

Offered by Old Algonquin Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
34) The Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

Macmillan, 1988. 260 pages, foxing to edges, dj light scuffs with price clipped. ISBN: 0025211609. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION_GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.07)
Add to cart 
35) THE INFLUENCE
Campbell, Ramsey [Dust Wrapper design by Walter Harper, author photo by J. K. Potter]

New York: Macmillan Publishing Company [1988], 1988. First edition. Near Fine copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
36) The Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

New York: MacMillan Publishing, 1988 A very nice copy with bookplate under front flap on inside cover. Scan. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
37) Influence
Ramsey Campbell

Macmillan Pub Co, 1988-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
38) THE INFLUENCE
Campbell, Ramsey [Dust Wrapper design by Walter Harper, author photo by J. K. Potter]

New York: Macmillan Publishing Company [1988], 1988. First edition. 260 pages. Near Fine or better copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
39) The Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

Macmillan Publishing Company New York1988 ISBN# 0-02-521160-9 First Edition vg/vg+ Black Dj has rubbing on back. F. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by River Run Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
40) The Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1988 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 260 pages, tight . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
41) The Influence
Ramsey Campbell

New York: McMillan, 1988 . Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-02-521160-9. X-library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.14
Add to cart 
42) The Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

Macmillan, 1988. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition.. ISBN: 0025211609. F. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (United States)
Price: $16.49
Add to cart 
43) THE INFLUENCE
Cam-bell, Ramsey

New York: Macmillan, 1988. First printing. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. (more information)

Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Price: $16.70
Add to cart 
44) The Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Co., 1988. Signed by the author.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States)
Price: $18.95
Add to cart 
45) THE INFLUENCE
Campbell, Ramsey

New York: Macmillan and Company, 1988. 260 pp. First U.S. Edition. Quarter-bound black cloth on black boards lettered with silver on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0025211609. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo. raym; arkham; horror;. (more information)

Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
46) The Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

NY: Macmillan Publishing Company, 1988. x, 262pp. Black quarter-cloth, black paper boards, silver gilt spine lettering. Dust jacket price 14.95. SIGNED BY AUTHOR to half-title page. "John Ramsey Campbell (born January 4, 1946 in Liverpool) is a British writer, who is considered by many literary critics to be one of the greatest masters of horror fiction. His hundreds of stories and dozens of novels range from supernatural to psychological horror, often of the "quiet" variety. His early work was greatly influenced by the work of H. P. Lovecraft. August Derleth [Lovecraft's publisher at Arkham House] [suggested he] rewrite many of his earliest stories, which he had originally set in the Massachusetts locales of Arkham, Dunwich and Innsmouth, and relocate them to English settings in and around the fictional Gloucestershire town of Brichester, near the River Severn, creating his own Severn Valley milieu for Lovecraftian horrors. With the groundbreaking collection 'Demons by Daylight' (1973), Campbell set out to be as unlike Lovecraft as possible, although the book did include "The Franklyn Paragraphs", which effectively uses Lovecraft's documentary narrative technique without slipping into parody of his writing style. Other tales, such as "The End of a Summer's Day" and "Concussion", show the emergence of Campbell's mature, highly distinctive style, characterised by an intense focus on an often insane or distorted consciousness, a rich use of metaphor to vivify inanimate objects, and disorienting shifts in the narrative structure. Campbell has written many novels, both supernatural and non-supernatural [serial crime and thrillers]. Campbell's supernatural horror novels show the influence of Algernon Blackwood and Arthur Machen as well as Lovecraft. In 1999, Campbell received both the Stoker Life Achievement Award from the Horror Writers Association and was named Grand Master at the World Horror Convention." - wikipedia. "Britain's most respected living horror writer". - Oxford Companion to English Literature. "Campbell, who has won many awards for horror fiction, has outdone himself in this tale of a woman who refuses to die. Despite the death of her body, supreme egoist Queenie tries to live on by taking over the body of her niece, eight-year-old Rowan. Campbell shows the child's increasing confusion and fear as Queenie preys on her and finally triumphs and the mother's growing horror of her child as she becomes convinced that Queenie is inside her. For readers who can suspend disbelief, there is great emotional realism in this novel of psychological suspense and evil." - Marylaine Block, Library Journal. Blurbs by Robert Bloch, Clive Barker, John Farris, John Coyne. Book and dust jacket are in fine, unblemished condition. No remainder markings.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket/Fine. Illus. by Dust Jacket Design By Walter Harper. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
47) The Influence
, Campbell

New York: Macmillan, 1988. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK CLOTH COVER, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. REAR END SHEET IS TORN IN HALF. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $25.07
Add to cart 
48) Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

Macmillan Pub Co. Hardcover. 0025211609 Excellent condition, hardback 1988, no marks, great dust jacket, plastic cover, read it. . Very Good. 1/1/1988. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $28.79
Add to cart 
49) THE INFLUENCE
Campbell, Ramsey

Macmillan Pub Co. Fine, dust jacket only. 1988. First Edition. HardCover. 0025211609 . SIGNED first American edition, first printing. Signed at the 2007 World Horror Convention in Toronto. Signed on inside title page by author. The jacket is in Near Fine condition with very minor wear to the spine ends and edges. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.; Signed by Author . (more information)

Offered by The Book Scouts (United States)
Price: $29.99
Add to cart 
50) The Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

New York: Macmillan Publishing Company, 1988. First Printing of the First Edition, with the publisher's complete number line of "10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1" listed on the copyright page. Both the book and dustjacket are in pristine, very fine condition. . First Edition. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. Very Fine/Very Fine. (more information)

Offered by Idler Fine Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
51) The Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

Century UK, 1988 1st UK Century 1988 signedby author VF/VF. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Fine/Very Fine. (more information)

Offered by Old Pueblo Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
52) The Influence
Ramsey Campbell

New York: MacMillan & Company, 1988 a handsome copy.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Gumshoe Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
53) Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

Macmillan Pub Co, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. Signed by Author. Book is clean and tight; boards square. Dust jacket in mylar cover. Inscribed on title page "For --, All the best, Ramsey Campbell". (more information)

Offered by Withywindle Books (United States)
Price: $62.95
Add to cart 
54) Influence
Campbell, Ramsey

Macmillan Pub Co. Hardcover. 0025211609 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $67.67
Add to cart