|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0025258001 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur C
Macmillan Publishing Company, 1986. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-02-525800-1 Ex-Library.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century (Omni Book)
Arthur C. Clarke
Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century (Omni Book)
Clarke, Arthur C
Macmillan Pub Co. Hardcover. 0025258001 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1986 Macmillan Pub Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century (Omni Book)
Arthur C. Clarke
Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century (Omni Book)
Arthur C. Clarke
Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century
Arthur C. Clarke
Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Good. Clean ex-library. Ex-Lib books will rate no higher than Good / Good condition. This is an Ex-Lib copy and, as such, will have all library remainder marks, stamps, stickers and markings. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur Charles
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1986. Second Printing. Hard Cover, NOT X LIB or REM.. FINE,/NEAR FINE DJ, Price-Clipped.. 4to. ( more information) Offered by Gilboe Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur C
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1986. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover, interior and dustjacket show only light wear. ( more information) Offered by 45 North (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur Charles
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1986. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean - Index - 281 pages. - Illustrated.. ISBN: 0025258001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century (Omni Book)
Clarke, Arthur C
Macmillan Pub Co. Hardcover. 0025258001 name stamped on edge of book, Good Condition Hardcover,with dustcover,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, could have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..1 . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century (Omni Book)
Clarke, Arthur C
Macmillan Pub Co. Hardcover. 0025258001 Hardcover,Very Good condition. with Dust Cover, cover has some scuff marks, tears, edgewear, and stains, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Text has age tone, Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century (Omni Book)
Clarke, Arthur C
Macmillan Pub Co. Hardcover. 0025258001 Remainder Marks,(mark on outside edge of book) dust cover has tears, creases, stains, edge wear, Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading ware.Small price sticker on front dust cover.Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Macmillan, 1986. Slight edgewear to upper edge of dj spine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. Oversized. ( more information) Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Macmillan, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Oversized. ( more information) Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur Charles
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. 0025258001 . The book is in great condition, just slightly bumped spine ends. The jacket has rubbing and very light edgewear, very tiny spot on spine where the paper is lifted, not price clipped. . ( more information) Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Macmillan Publishing, 1986. Copyright 1996. First edition, first printing. slight edge wear, some light rubbing on front and back covers, book has top corners bumped, no markings in book, no price in dj.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. Book. ( more information) Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019 : Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur C
Macmillan, 1986. Price-clipped dust jacket.. ISBN: 0025258001. First Edition. Hard Cover. White pages, firm binding/Mildly edgeworn dust jacket. Futurology 21st Century Predictions Modernity Arthur C. Clarke. ( more information) Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur Charles
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1986 Fine in NEAR FINE jacket HARD COVER. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. FINE IN DJ WITH VERY LIGHT WEAR TO THE EDGES.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by PHOTOGRAPHS. ( more information) Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, arthur C
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1986 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
July 20, 2019 Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Macmillan. 1986. 1st ed.. H Hard Cover. Very Good+. VG+/VG+ (ink stamp on foredge) 4to DJ 281pp ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019 Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: An Omni Book/MacMillan Publishing Company, 1986. Illus. by illustrated. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. minor wear & some darkening to DJ. ( more information) Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Life in the 21st Century (Omni Book) by
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019
Hardcover with dustjacket in mylar. Almost no wear. General science section. ( more information) Offered by Auburn Books - The Book Haven (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century
Arthur C. Clarke
Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Very Good. Interior clean and binding is tight. Slight edge wear to cover. DJ has some edge wear and rubbing. Not price clipped. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur Charles
Macmillan Pub Co, 1986. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Near Fine. L 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Ex-Library, Few Markings. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 281 pages. . ISBN: 0025258001. ( more information) Offered by BookScene (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019 : Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur C
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1986. Very tight,very clean copy with no damage to the pages or hard covers. Very tight spine,pages and hard covers. Excellent dust jacket.. First Edition,first Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine/unclipped. ( more information) Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur Charles
New York, New York:: Macmillan Publishing,. 1986.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Quarto, 10 1/4" tall, 281 pages, black cloth. A near fine, clean, neat, hard cover first edition with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a near fine dust jacket with slight edge wear. ( more information) Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
20-Jul-19
Clarke, Arthur
MacMillan. Fine, dust jacket only. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0025258001 . First American edition, first printing. Published by MacMillan in 1986. Virtually no wear to the jacket!! Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced). The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Just very light overall ruibbing and wear. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. . ( more information) Offered by The Book Scouts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019 : Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur C
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1986. An astonishing tour of tomorrow with today's greatest science fiction writer.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20th 2019: Life in the 21st Century
Arthur C. Clarke
New York: Macmillan, 1986 Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0-02-525800-1. 281 pages. Illustrated with color and black/white photographs. Index. Dust jacket has very slight edgewear. Cover in excellen t condition. Text bright and unmarked.. Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by My Sister's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
July 20, 2019 - Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur C
NY, U.S.A.: Omni Book/ Macmillan Publishing Company, 1986. 281 pages with date due sheet and reference card on the inside page; ; color & b/w illustrations; and index. dj with ex-library label on the spine; code sticker on the front cover; and scuffs; 2 copies available;. ISBN: 0025258001. Cloth. Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. MISCELLANEOUS FUTURE FORECASTS TWENTY-FIRST. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $12.00
($10.08)
|
|
49)
|
ARTHUR C. CLARKE'S JULY 20, 2019 : LIFE IN THE 21ST CENTURY
Clarke, Arthur C
Macmillan Publishing Company. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good+, a tiny cover nick, light corner rubs, spine end bumping. Fine internally. Very good dust jacket, shelf rubbing, slight edge wear. Review copy slip laid in. Oversize. ; Color and B&W Illustrations.; 281 pages . ( more information) Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019 : Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur Charles
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0025258001 . Clean & tight, previous owner gift inscription, illustrated, DJ edgewear.; 024797 . ( more information) Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur C
NY USA: Macmillan, 1986 First Edition. Hard Cover. VG/VG. Illus. by Photos. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019 : Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur Charles
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1986. light edgewear o/w nice clean copy. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Redbrick Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Macmillan Publishing Company, 1986 Dj has edgewear with a couple tears along edges (one taped) & light shelfwear. Light wear. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019 : Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur C., Illustrated
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated,, 1986 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur C
Macmillan, 1986 Take a guided tour of the future and behold a spectacular panorama of how life will be in the 21st century. This visually magnificent book, filled with stunning photos and computer-generated graphics, is a near-miraculous synthesis of scienc fact and science speculation. 281 pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Callaghan Booksellers West (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
ARTHUR C. CLARKE'S JULY 20, 2019, LIFE IN THE 21ST CENTURY
Clarke, Arthur C
NY MacMillan/Omni C 19986. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover. First Printing . 281pp. Index. Scores of color and b/w photos . 10-1/4" X 8" . HC. Black cloth, bright metallic-purple lettering . SCIENCE. An unprecedented work of futuristic speculation. A guided tour of the future presenting a spectacular panorama of how life will be in the 21st century. This visually magnificent book filled with stunning photos and computer-generated graphics, is a near-miraculous synthesis of science fact and science speculation . Binding, DJ and contents are almost like new. . ( more information) Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
ARTHUR C. CLARKE'S JULY 20, 2019; LIFE IN THE 21ST CENTURY
Clark, Arthur C
New York: MacMillan, 1986. 281pp. Illustrated in color and black & white thru-out.. 2nd Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019 : Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1986. " this visually magnificent book, filled with stunning photos and computer-generated graphics. ". First Edition. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Parnassian Books & Mysterious Prose, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
ARTHUR C. CLARK'S JULY 20,2019: LIFE IN THE 21ST CENTURY
FREE SHIPPING
CLARKE,ARTHUR C
New York: Macmillan, 1986 A square solid tight clean copy with some light reading wear. This copy has some minor boardedge wear. The DJ has some light rubbing wear and some minor edgewear. Clarke's vision of out future.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
JULY 20, 2019: LIFE IN THE 21ST CENTURY
Clarke, Arthur C
New York, NY, U.S.A.: MCMILLIAN, 1986 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall -- HC, FINE/VG+, HC, FIRST EDITION,. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur Charles
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1986 1986--First Edition ---1st Printing ---Very Good Condition Hard Cover---- With -----Very good Dust Jacket -- -----Dust Jacket is in a New Archival DJ Protector, which is not taped to book -----------keywords: SPACE AND SCIENCE IN THE 21st CENTURY-------------Not Ex-Library -----No Remainder Marks ----. No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text---------281 pages with index and many color & B&W photos . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019 : Life in the 21st Century
FREE SHIPPING
Clarke, Arthur Charles
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by John Kingston Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur Charles
New York: Macmillan, 1986. n a clear protective Brodart mylar cover. A guided tour of the future by one of the most innovative voices of science fiction, compte with illustrations and photos. Light bumping to spine ends and two corners, a very light crease to front free endpaper.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Nothing Like A Good Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019 : Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur C
Omni/ MacMillan, 1986. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing, neatly priceclipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Oversized. ( more information) Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019 : Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur Charles
New York: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1986. Dj is bumped & soiled. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pgs. are soiled & foxing.. Hard Back. Good/Good. 4to. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur C
New York: Macmillan, 1986. Text is clean and tight. Black cloth cover with metallic purple lettering is rubbed on the ends of the spine. Dust jacket has some creasing on its edges and some scratches.. Second Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Good +. 10 1/4". ( more information) Offered by Beal Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur C
Macmillan Omni , 1986 Black binding with bright pink lettering, sturdy and clean; jacket is clean and bright, one small tear. First Edition. Hardbound. Good+/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Dunbar Old Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
WIVES AND LOVERS
MILLER, MARGARET
NY: RANDOM HOUSE, 1954 C-0000; BOX A-0090. NOT SIGNED. NOT FIRST. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Private Press. ( more information) Offered by JOHN P LA CROIX,BOOKSELLER (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019 : Life in the 21st Century
CLARKE, Arthur C
New York: An Omni Book/Macmillan Publishing Co., 1986. Fine first edition in very good dust jacket with small tear at top of back flap hinge and light rubbing on back. Publisher's Not for Resale stamp is faintly visible on top page edges. What the world will be like 50 years after the moon landing in 1969, as envisioned by a best-selling science fiction writer. Many illustrations in full color. 281 tight, bright pages, index. . ISBN: 0-02-525800-1. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. 10 1/4" Tall. Fiction, Science, Science Fiction, Future, Predictions, Arthur C. Clarke. ( more information) Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
JULY 20,2019
Clarke, Arthur Charles
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1986 C-0000; BOX A-0090; LIFE AND SOCIETY IN THE FUTURE, SPECIFICALLY JULY 20,2012. NOT SIGNED. MAY BE FIRST. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Private Press. ( more information) Offered by JOHN P LA CROIX,BOOKSELLER (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019 : Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur Charles
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1986 rubbing on dust jacket and wear on edges. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by With Photographs ( Color & B&W). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019 : Life in the 21st Century
Clarke, Arthur Charles
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1986 price clipped rubbing on dust jacket and wear on edges. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by With Photographs ( Color & B&W). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( | |