Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Nanny

by Dan Greenburg


ISBN: 0025454404
ISBN-13: 9780025454408
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 1987
Ages: Pr to Pr

Publisher's Notes

The bad babies at a birthday party introduce the colors.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0025454404 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Nanny
Greenburg, Dan

Macmillan, 1987. First Edition. Ex-Library. Library markings, dj in mylar, otherwise fine. . ISBN: 0025454404. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. MYSTERY SUSPENSE MYSTERY/SUSPENSE. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
$1.00
2) THE NANNY
DAN GREENBURG

MACMILLAN, 1987 Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. ISBN:0 02 545440 1. 229 PAGES.. First Edition. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
$1.00
3) The NANNY
Greenburg

Scribner. Used - Very Good. Published: 1987. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Price handwritten on inside page. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) The NANNY
Greenburg

Scribner. Hardcover. 0025454404 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1987 Scribner Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) The NANNY
Greenburg

Scribner. Hardcover. 0025454404 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1987 Scribner Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
6) The NANNY
Greenburg

Scribner. Hardcover. 0025454404 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1987 Scribner Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
7) The NANNY
Greenburg

Scribner. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
8) The NANNY
Greenburg

Scribner. Hardcover. 0025454404 Withdrawn from a library and has the usual stamps,stickers, etc.. may or may not have the original dust jacket, . Good. (more information)

Offered by AstroDeals (United States)
$1.95
9) The Nanny
Greenburg, Dan

Macmillan, 1987. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.99
10) The Nanny
Greenburg, Dan

New York: MacMillan Publishing. 1987. F F 1st Edition. H Hard Cover. Good. J Good jacket. Good Good / Good Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Clear Dust Jacket Protector. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$2.00
11) The Nanny
Greenburg, Dan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1987. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 104 Chapters, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". 229 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
12) The NANNY
Greenburg

FIRST EDITION HARD COVER WITH DUST JACKET, VERY SLIGHT SHELF WEAR TO THE JACKET (more information)

Offered by Books Once Used (United States)
$3.03
13) The NANNY
Greenburg

Scribner, 1987-11-01. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. Hardcover book is Used, but in Good condition; Dust Jacket is Very Good, but lightly Scuffed; Hinge Loose... (more information)

Offered by Used Book Shelf (United States)
$3.59
14) The NANNY
Greenburg

Scribner. Hardcover. 0025454404 Very Good Condition - small rip in dust jacket on back - minimal shelf wear (Hardcover Fiction - 37) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
$3.95
15) The Nanny
Greenburg, Dan

Macmillan, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
$4.00
16) The Nanny
Greenburg, Dan

New York: Macmillan [1987]. 1st. ed.. HB. Very Good. VG/VG 8vo DJ 229pp (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$4.95
17) The Nanny
Greenburg, Dan

Macmillan, 1987. ISBN: 0025454404. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Pages clean, binding firm./Moderate dust jacket wear. Suspense Thriller. Horror. (more information)

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
$5.00
18) The NANNY
Dan Greenburg

Scribner, 1987-11-12. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Ex-library. Usual mylar cover, markings, stamps etc. Pocket removed from back flyleaf. Text is clean and unmarked. Not price-clipped. Nice reading copy. ISBN: 0025454404. (more information)

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
$5.15
19) Nanny
Greenburg, Dan

NY: Macmillan, 1987. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0025454404. remainder dot on bottom edge, FC602463.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
20) The Nanny : A Novel
Greenburg, Dan

Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1987. Light bumping at spine ends and corners, jacket has light edgewear, scuffing, and edge tears.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
$5.99
21) The Nanny: a Novel
Greenburg, Dan

Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1987. NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket HARD COVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. LIGHT EDGE WEAR, LIGHT SOILING TO PAGE EDGES, IN DUST JACKET WITH LIGHT EDGE WEAR.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
$6.50
22) "Nanny, The"
Greenburg, Dan

NY: Macmillan Publishing Co., 1987. Hardcover 1st Edition 1st Printing NF/F 8vo - 229 pp. Top remainder dot. Light edge foxing. Contents crisp and clean with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-02-545440-4 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
$6.67
23) The Nanny
Greenburg, Dan

New York: Macmillan, 1987. Book: Black boards. Red cloth spine with red lettering. Very light wear on bottom corners and edges. Owner name on free end page. Jacket: Light wear on spine ends and corners. Shelf wear rubs. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by River Rat Books (United States)
$7.00
24) Nanny
Greenburg Dan

MacMillan & Co LTD. 1987. Hardbound. VG/VG, Black. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's Booksearch (United States)
$7.52
25) The Nanny : A Novel
Greenburg, Dan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, 1987. Light corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, no page wrinkles, outside pages lightly soiled. First Printing. HARD COVER XLIBRARY. Good/Good w/poly Cover. 21 Oz. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$8.99
26) The Nanny : A Novel
Greenburg, Dan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1987. Book is minimally rubbed and clean except for small yellow rectangulary mark left by previous price sticker. Dustjacket is also slightest bit rubbed and now in acid-free Brodart. Free tracking number within the U.S.. First Printing. Binding is Boards. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (United States)
$9.00
27) The Nanny
Greenburg, Dan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1987. Book Club Edition, HB, VF+/VF, 8vo, black boards as well as red, cloth spine with bold, white lettering to spine. Book is clean, tight, and bright, minor bumping to heel and head of spine, pages are clean and bright, book appears to be unread. DJ is mylar wrapped, minor bumping to head and heel of spine as well as to corners, minor rubbing to front and back panels. 229 pages. Excellent copy.. ISBN: 0025454404. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Fine +/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Charing Cross Road Booksellers (United States)
$9.00
28) Nanny
Greenburg, Dan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1987. 230 pages, dj torn & taped with scuffs & wear to edges. ISBN: 0025454404. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. NOVEL. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $10.00 ($10.03)
29) The NANNY (Qty: 5)
Greenburg

Scribner. Hardcover. 0025454404 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Actinia Bookstores (United States)
$12.23
30) THE NANNY
Greenburg, Dan

MacMillan NY, 1987. Brodart protected this DJ from day 1.Very clean.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover XLibrary. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$12.99
31) The Nanny
Dan Greenburg

Good. Usually ships same day. Great Bargain (more information)

Offered by UPB Books (United States)
$13.12
32) The Nanny
Greenburg, Dan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1987. First Printing Edition, HB, AN/VF, 8vo, black boards as well as red, cloth spine with bold, white lettering to spine. Book is clean, tight, and bright, minor bumping to heel and head of spine, pages are clean and bright, book appears to be unread. DJ is mylar wrapped, minor bumping to heel and head of spine as well as to corners. 229 pages. Excellent copy.. ISBN: 0025454404. First Printing Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Charing Cross Road Booksellers (United States)
$14.00
33) THE NANNY
GREENBURG, DAN

NY: Macmillan, 1987 INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR. First Edition. Hard Cover. FINE/FINE. (more information)

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (United States)
$14.50
34) The NANNY
Greenburg

Scribner. Hardcover. 0025454404 First Printing with complete number line; some soiling to edges (leaves); . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
$16.91
35) The Nanny : A Novel
Greenburg, Dan

New York: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated. Very Good/Very Good. 1987. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. 9 1/2" X 6 1/4" 0025454404 Signed by Author 1st edtion, 1st printing, 229pp. inscribed "To Jerrie, with best wishes Dan Greenberg 11/10/87" on ffep, Clean and tight, Very minor edge wear. . (more information)

Offered by FitzWicken's Books (United States)
$20.00