Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Management's Self-Inflicted Wounds: A Formula for Executive Self-Analysis

by Austin, Charles F


ISBN: 003053545X
ISBN-13: 9780030535451

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 003053545X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Management's Self-Inflicted Wounds
Austin, Charles F

Holt, Rinehart, 1966. Dated inscription by author along with his business card pasted in. 3rd printing. Slight soiling to cloth, otherwise fine.. ISBN: 003053545X . Hard Cover. Like New/No Jacket. BUSINESS BUSINESS/ECONOMICS. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
$1.00
2) Management's Self-Inflicted Wounds: A Formula for Executive Self-Analysis
Charles F. Austin

Holt Rinehart & Winston. Used - Good. Published: 1966. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
3) Management's Self-Inflicted Wounds: A Formula for Executive Self-Analysis
Charles F. Austin

Holt Rinehart & Winston. Used - Good. Published: 1966. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) Management's Self-Inflicted Wounds: A Formula for Executive Self-Analysis
Charles F. Austin

Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1966-06. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER, dust jacket has slight shelf wear, inside pages are mostly crisp and clean, binding is tight100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 24 Hours (more information)

Offered by Mulligans Library LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) Management's Self-Inflicted Wounds: A Formula for Executive Self-Analysis
Austin, Charles F

Holt Rinehart & Winston. Hardcover. 003053545X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1966 Holt Rinehart & Winston Hard Cover . Very Good. 1966. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
6) Management's Self-Inflicted Wounds: A Formula for Executive Self-Analysis
Austin, Charles F

Holt Rinehart & Winston. Hardcover. 003053545X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1966 Holt Rinehart & Winston Hard Cover . Very Good. 1966. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
7) Management's Self-Inflicted Wounds: A Formula for Executive Self-Analysis
Charles F. Austin

Holt Rinehart & Winston. Used - Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
8) Management's Self-Inflicted Wounds: A Formula for Executive Self-Analysis
Austin, Charles F

Holt Rinehart & Winston. Hardcover. 003053545X . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by vv books (United States)
$1.01
9) Management's Self-Inflicted Wounds: A Formula for Executive Self-Analysis
Austin, Charles F

Holt Rinehart & Winston. Hardcover. 003053545X . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by vv books (United States)
$1.44
10) MANAGEMENTÕS SELF-INFLICTED WOUNDS: A FORMULA FOR EXECUTIVE SELF-ANALYSIS
Austin, Charles F

NY, Holt, 1966. [16], 319 pp., illus. Very good copy, in dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Q.M. Dabney & Co., Inc. (United States)
$1.90
11) Management's Self-Inflicted Wounds: A Formula for Executive Self-Analysis
Austin, Charles F

Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$7.00
12) Management's Self-Inflicted Wounds, a Formula for Executive Self-Analysis
Austin, Charles F

NY: Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1966. VERY GOOD hardcover, clean, no marks., VERY GOOD jacket, shiny clean, light edge rubbing. Signed by Author, with Enclosed LETTER from author dated 1971, How the corporations need to be more human when dealing with their executives. Employee relations. Business management. BE05656.. Signed by Author. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$13.50