Beauty and the Beast
by Apy, Deborah
ISBN: 0030640768
ISBN-13: 9780030640766
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Published date: 1983 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0030640768 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Beauty and the Beast
Apy, Deborah
Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Beauty and the Beast (Beauty & the Beast)
Apy, Deborah; Hague, Michael
Henry Holt & Company. Hardcover. 0030640768 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 Henry Holt & Company Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1983. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Beauty and the Beast (Beauty & the Beast)
Deborah Apy, Michael Hague
Henry Holt & Company. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Beauty and the Beast (Beauty & the Beast)
Apy, Deborah; Hague, Michael
Henry Holt & Company. Hardcover. 0030640768 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear,May have Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. Guaranteed! . New. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Beauty and the Beast (Beauty & the Beast)
Deborah Apy; Michael Hague
Henry Holt & Company, 1983-09. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/dustcover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Apy, Deborah
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc. Good. 1983. Hard Cover. Ex-Library; Pictoral DJ with plastic covering, red cover on book, usual library markings, front inside binding is coming away from book, still attached at back, inside nice clean and bright illustrations Good in Good dust jacket . ( more information) Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Beauty and the Beast
Apy, Deborah. (retold by); illustrated by Michael Hague
NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. VG+ in VG+ DJ. 1980. 2nd printing. hardcover. Keywords: children's, illustrated, fairy tales, 0030640768. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Beauty and the Beast
Apy, Deborah
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1983. Y1 - DJ has some wrinkling and brown spots on the top and bottom edges, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has some discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. When a wealthy merchant loses his fortune at sea, he must move his family to more humble dwellings. One day .... First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Hague, Michael. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
BEAUTY & THE BEAST
APY, DEBORAH
HARCOURT, 183. HARDBACK. G/G. ( more information) Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Beauty & The Beast
Apy, Deborah (retold by) & illustrated by Michael Hague
Holt Rinehart Winston. very good condition illustrated in color. 1983. Hardcover. illustrated in color; LIB2958009117 . ( more information) Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Beauty and the Beast
Apy, Deborah
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1983. Hardcover. Hardcover, Fine, Near Fine, clean, tight, unmarked, 8.5"x10.5" Color illustrations. The classic tale of Beauty and the Beast retold by Deborah Apy and illustrated by Michael Hague, 64 pages. . ( more information) Offered by kbooks (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Beauty and the Beast (Vol. 1)
Hague, Michael
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0030640768 . Unmarked fresh book in very slightly rubbed dj.; Price-clipped; 8.5 x 10.5" . ( more information) Offered by B-Line Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Beauty and the Beast
Appy, Deborah, Illustrated By Michael Hague
New York: Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1983. Red embossed boards with gilt lettering on spine, full-page color illustrations, 64pp. Book is tight and clean with no names or marking and no soiled or torn pages, nice condition. Mylar protected dust jacket is bright and clean with no chips or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Michael Hague. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by B & W Collector Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Beauty and the Beast
Apy, Deborah
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1983. Retelling of the old fairy tale by Apy. Illustrated by Michael Hague. A very good copy, with previous owner's note at top of front facing endpaper. This is a hardcover, red boards, blue endpapers, in a price-clipped dustjacket. An impression of writing has also been left on the front of the dustjacket as if someone had used the book as a support while writing a note. It is visible if the book is tilted into the direct light. . ISBN: 0030640768. MONSTERS FICTION CHILDRENS JUVENILE HORROR GHOST STORIES. ( more information) Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Apy, Deborah
New York: Holt Rinehart Winston. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. 1st Edition Thus; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0030640768 . Color Illustrations; Originally published by Green Tiger Press in 1980, this is the first edition thus. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Dust jacket edges have a bit of light yellowing due to what looks like cigarette smoke (mostly removed). Text based on the story by Madame le Prince de Beaumont. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book . ( more information) Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Beauty and the Beast
Deborah Apy
New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1983. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Michael Hague. Full number line present, Slight wear to heel and head of spine, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings, Dust Jacket has slight wear to edges, no chips or tears and is not price clipped. ( more information) Offered by BecLyn Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Beauty and the Beast
Apy, Deborah & Hague, Michael
New York: Holt Rinehart Winston, 1983. Hardcover. NF. Bookplate to FFE./NF. Priceclipped.. no. Retelling by Aby, illustrated in colour by Hague. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ( more information) Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Beauty And The Beast
Hague, Apy
New York: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, 1983. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Beauty And The Beast
Apy, Deborah. Illustrated by Michael Hague
Published by Holt, Rinehart & Winston, N. Y, 1983. First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. . Book condition: Fine (F)/Jacket condition: Fine (F). 8 1/4 in. x 10 1/4 in. Retold by Deborah Apy and illustrated by Michael Hague. 64 pages. 8 1/4 in. x 10 1/4 in. Price clipped dust jacket. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. ( more information) Offered by Quinn & Davis Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Beauty and the Beast
Hague, Michael
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1983. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's name neatly inked on front pastedown, otherwise unmarked copy. Corners lightly bumped, lower edges a bit shelf rubbed. Jacket is price-clipped and has several short edge tears and a small chip on rear panel. New mylar cover. 64pp., full page color illustrations by Michael Hague.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. Picture Book. ( more information) Offered by Turn-The-Page Books - Susan Blake and Peter Kohler, Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Beauty and the Beast (Beauty & the Beast)
Deborah Apy; Michael Hague
Henry Holt & Company, 1983-09. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Excellent. *** 1st Ed., 1st Printing in Very Good +/Excellent condition! Binding secure, pages clean. No previous owner names. Mylar cover to jacket. *** ( more information) Offered by Top Shelf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Apy, Deborah. Illustrated by Michael Hague
Holt, Rinehart & Winston. 1983. Slightly better than very good condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper.1st ed thus The well-loved fairy tale retold by Apy. Red boards, gilt title to spine and embossed title with small vignette on front cover. Blue endpapers. Full-page colour illustrations. 64 pages. Large format. Minimal rubbing to edges of book and blue pictorial wrapper. A lovely copy. ( more information) Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Beauty and the Beast
Apy, Deborah; illustrated by Michael Hague
New York: Holt Rinehart & Winston. 1983. Hardcover. First edition. Just about fine in near fine unclipped dust jacket. Red cloth boards. Rear gluing of endpaper is faulty. Hague's full-color illustrations enliven the classic fairy tale. 64 pp. ISBN 0-03-064076-8. ( more information) Offered by Warwick Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Beauty and the Beast
Apy, Deborah
New York: Holt, Rinehart And Winston. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 3464; 4to-over 9+"-12" tall 0-03-064076-8 Clean, tight, crisp. Dustjacket encased in new mylar. Gorgeous. Through her great capacity to love, a kind and beautiful maiden releases a handsome prince from the spell which has made him an ugly beast. Slight staining to back blue ep and last fep. ; 3464 . ( more information) Offered by Orphaned Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Beauty and the Beast
Apy, Deborah (retold by)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1983. 1st Printing, number row beginning with 1, HB/DJ, new, 64 pp., full-page beautiful color illustrations. We put a Demco mylar cover on the DJ. Through her great capacity to love, a kind and beautiful maid releases a handsome prince from the spell which has made him an ugly beast. Book was first published by The Green Tiger Press in 1980.. Reprint. Hard Cover. New/New. Illus. by Hague, Michael. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Beauty and the Beast
Apy, Deborah
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company. 1983. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good+. From the library of noted children's book reviewer Barbara Karlin. VG+ in red boards with gilt lettering to spine and blue endpapers; VG+ illustrated DJ. Beautifully retold and magnificently illustrated. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|