Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Murder Walks The Plank
by Carolyn G. Hart
ISBN: 0060004746
ISBN-13: 9780060004743
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Mystery bookstore owner Annie Darling is horrified when the murder-mystery cruise she has organized to benefit charity results in a real murder. Teaming up with mystery writer Emma Lloyd, Annie works to uncover the killer's identity. This is the 15th book to feature the character Annie Darling.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Media Reviews
"In addition to a compelling puzzle and a fast-paced plot, fans will enjoy the realistic dynamics among characters who develop from book to book."
-- Publishers Weekly
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Harpercollins Published date: 2004 Edition: 1th edition Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.15 pounds Pages: 298
Publisher's Notes
It's "Corpse ahoy!" when death takes a pleasure cruise -- as we set sail once more with that incomparable, crime-solving duo, the Darlings. Annie Darling, popular proprietress of the Death on Demand bookstore, has done it again! Her murder-mystery cruise in the waters off her not-always-idyllic isle of Broward's Rock is sure to be a roaring success, with every participant dressing up as a favorite fictional sleuth. And sure enough, everything goes swimmingly -- until one of the revelers plunges overboard. And despite hubby Max Darling's courageous rescue attempt, faux murder turns all too quickly into real-life death. Over the next few days, the body count rises and Annie strongly suspects that all the victims were murdered most foully and that they are all connected in some unknown way. The trick now will be to prove it, with the able assistance of investigator-spouse Max, best friend and best customer Henny Brawley, local bestselling superstar Emma Lloyd, and even (surprise!) Annie's normally ditsy mother-in-law, Laurel. But what the intrepid crime solvers do not realize is that the killer they seek is more ingeniously efficient than most -- and the puzzle they wish to solve is, in reality, a time bomb packed with an explosive mix of arson, assault, kidnapping, robbery . . . and homicide, of course. One false step and Annie and her canny cohorts will be blown off Broward's Rock for good . . . and they'll sink like stones into the cold, briny deep.
Other Editions
Similar books

Design for Murder
by G. Carolyn Hart
Annie is asked to stage a murder for the annual spring house tour sponsored by the Historical Society of Chastain, South Carolina. Her only problem is deciding which fictional murder to stage--until a corpse turns up in the town pond. The second Annie Laurance/Max Darling novel.

Something Wicked
by Carolyn G. Hart
Everyone--including mystery bookstore owner Annie Laurance--loves Arsenic and Old Lace. But something wicked is poisoned a local summer stock production as cast members stab each other in the back and props are sabotaged. Worst of all, the star, aging Hollywood beach-blanket hunk Shane Petree, butchers his lines--while getting top billing in bed with wives and teenage daughters around town. No wonder somebody wants to draw his final curtain. With a little help from Miss Marple, Poirot, and Agatha the Bookstore Cat, a pompous prosecutor tries to pin a murder on Max, Annies own leading man. Unless Annie can prove her darlings innocence, their wedding dates off! Invoking the tried-and-true methods of her favorite literary sleuths, Annie snoops around the greasepaint and glitter of the show-stopper scene if she doesn't watch it, because theatrical murderers never play fair.

White Elephant Dead
by Carolyn G. Hart
Murder is, surprisingly, not all that uncommon on timy Broward's Rock, an idyllic sea island community off the South Carolina coast. Annie Darling's popular mystery bookshop, Death on Demand, is where the locals come to discuss the juicy details of each criminal offense--under the watchful gaze of a pampered feline prima donna named Agatha. But now Annie's dear friend (and best customer) Henny Brawley stands accused of murdering a Women's Club volunteer-cum-blackmailer. So Annie rouses her husband Max into action, and together they dive into the shark pool of dotty eccentrics and imperious belles who constitute the island's smart set. Because only there can the Darlings prove hapless Henny innocent--by detemining who among the well-heeled had the dirtiest little secret...and would kill to protect it.

Sugarplum Dead
by Carolyn Hart
It's getting to look a lot like Christmas on the sea island of Broward's Rock, South Carolina. At the Death on Demand mystery bookstore, owner Annie Darling's Yuletide preparations have to be put on hold thanks to several rather inconvenient distractions -- including murder. Across the windswept isle, in the spacious, spooky mansion of Marguerite Dumaney Ladson, a motley crew is gathering for the onetime movie star's gala Xmas/birthday bash. And when it turns deadly, it's Annie who has to prove the innocence of the most disturbing suspect: her own deadbeat dad.

Engaged to Die
by Carolyn G. Hart
Love is in the air -- but alas, so is murder -- as award-winning author Carolyn Hart returns once again to the South Carolina Low Country island of Broward's Rock and sets her delightful married sleuths, the Darlings, on separate trails to a killer. Nothing warms the heart like romance -- even as the raw, cold winds of January chill the residents of Broward's Rock to the bone. But it's more than amore that intrigues mystery bookstore owner Annie Darling and her husband, Max, when wealthy, widowed art patron Virginia Neville announces her engagement to Jake O'Neill, her handsome, charming, and much younger fiancé, at a gala opening at the Neville gallery. Virginia's joyful announcement leaves many of the gathered -- especially certain members of her resentful extended stepfamily -- quite peeved. And one of the guests takes the news harder than the rest: before the last champagne bubble pops, murder disrupts the grand celebration. Quickly deputized by Acting Police Chief Billy Cameron, troubleshooter Max Darling dives headfirst into the icy investigative waters, leaving wife Annie somewhat out in the cold. But since her young assistant, Chloe, is a prime suspect -- and one of Jake O'Neill's most recent broken hearts -- Annie is determined to untangle the unholy marriage of jealousy, blackmail, gunplay, and malicious mischief ... even if it means crossing swords with hubby Max and placing herself in the perilous path of a cleverly sadistic stalker.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0060004746 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Murder Walks the Plank
Carolyn Hart
Morrow, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Never used. Book is new but has bleed through stain from cover on bottom corner of dj. BCE ISBN: 0060004746. ( more information) Offered by jwilbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Murder Walks The Plank
Hart, Carolyn G
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2004 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Murder Walks The Plank
Hart, Carolyn G
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2004 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Murder Walks the Plank: A Death on Demand Mystery (Qty: 4)
Hart, Carolyn
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0060004746 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Murder Walks the Plank: A Death on Demand Mystery
Hart, Carolyn
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0060004746 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Murder Walks the Plank: A Death on Demand Mystery
Hart, Carolyn
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0060004746 A good reading copy only. 2004 William Morrow Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 2004. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Murder Walks the Plank: A Death on Demand Mystery
Hart, Carolyn
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0060004746 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2004 William Morrow Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Murder Walks the Plank: A Death on Demand Mystery
Carolyn Hart
William Morrow. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Murder Walks the Plank: A Death on Demand Mystery
Carolyn Hart
William Morrow. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Murder Walks the Plank: A Death on Demand Mystery
Hart, Carolyn
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0060004746 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2004 William Morrow Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Murder Walks the Plank: A Death on Demand Mystery (Hart, Carolyn G)
Carolyn Hart
William Morrow. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Murder Walks the Plank
Hart, Carolyn G
Morrow, 2004. a new, unread copy with light age color on pages; mint copy otherwise with fine, attractive dj. Book Club. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by Second Hand Prose (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Murder Walks The Plank
Hart, Carolyn G.; Hart, Carolyn
New York, New York, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2004. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Jacket Condition: Very Good. BCE. 298 Pages. Measures 5-3/4" x 8-1/2''. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 14 Chapters and a photograph and a brief biography of the author.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Murder Walks The Plank (A Death on Demand Mystery, Book 15)
Hart, Carolyn G
William Morrow & Company, 2004. No marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear.. ISBN: 0060004746. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover/Dustjacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS. ( more information) Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Murder Walks The Plank (A Death on Demand Mystery, Book 15)
Hart, Carolyn G
William Morrow & Company, 2004. No marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear.. ISBN: 0060004746. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover/Dustjacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS. ( more information) Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Murder Walks The Plank
Hart, Carolyn G
William Morrow & Company, Inc., 2004 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club Edition. ( more information) Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Murder Walks the Plank: A Death on Demand Mystery (Hart, Carolyn G) by Hart
Carolyn Hart
William Morrow, 2004-02. Hardcover. New. 2004. FIRST EDITION. Hardback copy with Dust jacket. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Murder Walks the Plank
Hart, Carolyn
William Morrow, 2004. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Binding: Hard Cover Revision: Book Club Edition Series: Death On Demand (Mysteries) #15 2004 ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Murder Walks the Plank (A Death on Demand Mystery)
Hart, Carolyn
William Morrow & Company, 2004. Book Club HC. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 298 pages. Annie Darling, popular proprietress of the Death on Demand bookstore, has done it again! Her murder-mystery cruise in the waters off her no... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Murder Walks The Plank
Hart, Carolyn G
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2004 Book Club. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Murder Walks the Plank
Hart, Carolyn
Condition: Good BCE HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0060004746 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Murder Walks the Plank: A Death on Demand Mystery
Hart, Carolyn
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0060004746 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Murder Walks the Plank: A Death on Demand Mystery
Hart, Carolyn
William Morrow,, 2004. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. Number line shows a 1 indicating first printing. This book is from a private collection and was read but one time. It is in Fine/Fine condition. The book's boards are clean and unbumped. The spine is tight and all pages are white and clean. The DJ has NOT been price clipped and has no rips or tears. This is NOT a remainder. This is NOT ex-library. A very attractive and collectible copy. ( more information) Offered by BookHobby.Com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Murder Walks the Plank A Death on Demand Mystery
Hart, Carolyn
William Morrow. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 304 pages; <i> It's "Corpse ahoy!" when death takes a pleasure cruise -- as we set sail once more with that incomparable, crime-solving duo, the Darlings. </i> <p> Annie Darling, popular proprietress of the Death on Demand bookstore, has done it again! Her murder-mystery cruise in the waters off her not-always-idyllic isle of Broward's Rock is sure to be a roaring success, with every participant dressing up as a favorite fictional sleuth. And sure enough, everything goes swimmingly -- until one of the revelers plunges overboard. And despite hubby Max Darling's courageous rescue attempt, faux murder turns all too quickly into real-life death. </p> <p> Over the next few days, the body count rises and Annie strongly suspects that all the victims were murdered most foully and that they are all connected in some unknown way. The trick now will be to prove it, with the able assistance of investigator-spouse Max, best friend and best customer Henny Brawley, local bestselling superstar Emma Lloyd, and even (surprise!) Annie's normally ditsy mother-in-law, Laurel. </p> <p> But what the intrepid crime solvers do not realize is that the killer they seek is more ingeniously efficient than most -- and the puzzle they wish to solve is, in reality, a time bomb packed with an explosive mix of arson, assault, kidnapping, robbery . . . and homicide, of course. One false step and Annie and her canny cohorts will be blown off Broward's Rock for good . . . and they'll sink like stones into the cold, briny deep. </p> . ( more information) Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Murder Walks the Plank
Hart, Carolyn
New York: William Morrow, 2004 Black covers w/ gold gilt lettering. Pink glossy pictorial dustjacket. 298 pgs. Pages are white and tight. Like New.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book N Browse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Murder Walks The Plank: A Death On Demand Mystery
Hart, Carolyn
Very Good in Good dust jacket; 2004. Lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; William Morrow; NY; Book Club Edition; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 298 pages ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Murder Walks the Plank
Hart, Carolyn G
NY: Morrow. Fine in Fine DJ. 2004. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: mystery, fiction, 0-06-000474-6. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Murder Walks the Plank: A Death on Demand Mystery
Hart, Carolyn
New York, New York, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2004. As new Hardcover book with dustjacket.. First Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Murder Walks the Plank
Hart, Carolyn G
New York: William Morrow. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket: Death on Demand Mystery. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Murder Walks The Plank
Hart, Carolyn G.; Hart, Carolyn
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2004. Clean tight unmarked book. Nice Copy!. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Murder Walks The Plank: A Death On Demand Mystery
Hart, Carolyn G.; Hart, Carolyn
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2004. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 9.3 x 6.4 x 1.0 Inches. ( more information) Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Murder Walks The Plank
Hart, Carolyn G.; Hart, Carolyn
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2004. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book and dustjacket show slight shelfwear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Murder Walks the Plank
Hart, Carolyn
New York, NY: William Morrow, 2004 A Death on Demand mystery featuring Annie & Max Darling. Mild bumping to spine ends.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Murder Walks The Plank: A Death on Demand Mystery
Hart, Carolyn
William Morrow. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. Book and DJ have light edgewear; 304 pages . ( more information) Offered by Books of Paradise (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Murder Walks the Plank
HART, CAROLYN
New York: Morrow, 2004. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition, uncorrected proof. Softcover. SIGNED by Carolyn Hart. Near fine book in printed wrappers. ( more information) Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Murder Walks the Plank: A Death on Demand Mystery
Hart, Carolyn
New York: William Morrow. Hardcover. 0060004746 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have some shelf wear. This is a Death on Demand mystery that begins at a murder mystery cruise. . Very Good. 2004. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ( more information) Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
MURDER WALKS THE PLANK
Hart, Carolyn G
Morrow, 2003, first edition. Remainder mark, otherwise fine in fine dust jacket.. ( more information) Offered by Mountain Mysteries (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Murder Walks The Plank
Hart, Carolyn G.; Hart, Carolyn
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2004. DJ has mild trace of wear. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Murder Walks the Plank
Hart, Carolyn G
Morrow, 2004. Hardback. 1st Ed., nf/nf Series Character: Death on Demand Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers ( more information) Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Murder Walks The Plank: A Death On Demand Mystery
Hart, Carolyn G.; Hart, Carolyn
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co. As New in As New dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 2004 stated first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in mint condition. A Death on Demand Mystery. . ( more information) Offered by SVIRDEN BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Murder Walks the Plank
Hart, Carolyn
New York: William Morrow & Company, Inc., 2004 A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good. ( more information) Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Murder Walks The Plank : A Death on Demand Mystery
Hart, Carolyn G.; Hart, Carolyn
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2004. Book & DJ appear new. No price clipping, no remainder mark. SUMMARY: Annie Darling, popular proprietress of the Death on Demand bookstore, has done it again. Her murder-mystery cruise in the waters off her not-always-idyllic isle of Broward's Rock is sure to be a roaring success, with every participant dressing up as a favorite fictional sleuth. But faux murder turns into real-life death . . . . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Murder Walks the Plank (a Death on Demand Mysery)
Hart, Carolyn
New York, New York, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0060004746 . hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Murder Walks the Plank
Hart Carolyn
New Yor: william Morrow, 2004 This wonderful old book is one of an entire collection I purchased from an old southern plantation estate. You may view my lisitng to see the other books still being listed from this fabulous group. Boo s AS NEW looks to have never even been read.. First Edition?. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by BooksGoingSouth (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Murder Walks The Plank
Hart, Carolyn
New York: William Morrow & Co, 2004. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Murder Walks The Plank
Hart, Carolyn G
New York: William Morrow & Co. As New in As New dust jacket. Dust jacket protected in a removable Brodart . cover. Mauve boards embossed with a fascimile of Carolyn Hart's signature . with a gray spine imprinted in pink with title and author. Stated First . Edition with a full number line.. 2004. Stated First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. 0060004746 . 298 pp. <P>Pleased with the success of her murder-mystery cruise, Annie Darling and her husband, Max, are suddenly on the hunt for a killer when one of the cruise participants falls overboard, the first in a series of suspicious deaths. <BR> . ( more information) Offered by Storbeck's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Murder Walks The Plank
Hart, Carolyn G
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2004. Mylar protected dust jacket. . First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. Illus. by Griesbach/ Martucci. ( more information) Offered by Margie's Book Mania (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Murder Walks the Plank
Hart, Carolyn G
William Morrow [0-06-000474-6] 2004, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery). ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
MURDER WALKS THE PLANK
Hart, Carolyn
N.Y.: William Morrow, 2004. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. As New in As New DJ.. ISBN: 0-06-000474-6. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Murder Walks The Plank
Hart, Carolyn G
New York: William Morrow, 2004. AM3 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has light edgewear, light rubbing and scratches, and light shelf wear. Book has some edgewear, remainder mark on the bottom page edges, a few light stains on the page edges, and light shelf wear. A Death on Demand Mystery. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc\'s (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Murder Walks the Plank: A Death on Demand Mystery
Carolyn Hart
William Morrow, 2004-02. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, First printing (complete # line). Hardcover & dust jacket, LIKE NEW, no markings, no price clipping to dust jacket, not Book Club Edition. ( more information) Offered by Gankobooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Murder Walks the Plank
Hart, Carolyn G
William Morrow [0-06-000474-6] 2004, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. . . . (Mystery). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
MURDER WALKS THE PLANK A MYSTERY
HART, CAROLYN
New York: MORROW, 2004. Second printing. Hardbound with dust jacket. Signed boldly by the author on the title page in blue ink. Internally clean with no internal markings. Solid binding. Page edging has minor soiling. Dust jacket has very slight rubbing, and very slight soiling, with minor wrinkle at the footband. Footband is slightly bumped. 298 pages.. Signed By the Author. Second Printing. Hard Back. Fine/Near Fine. SIGNED BOOK / MYSTERY. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Murder Walks The Plank
Hart, Carolyn G
New York: William Morrow, 2004. AO6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have very ligth shelf wear. A Death on Demand Mystery. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc\'s (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|