The Night Before Christmas
by Moore, Clement C
ISBN: 0060081600
ISBN-13: 9780060081607
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: HarperCollins Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0060081600 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
night before christmas
moore, clement clarke
Hard Cover. Harper 2002. Illustrated by Mary Engelbreit. DJ Not Included. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Night Before Christmas
Moore, Clement C
HarperCollins, 2002. VG/VG-. Hardback. DJ: some rubbing & edgewear; couple creases at edges; closed tear at/near corner. Book: light rubbing & edgewear; overall clean & tight. Holiday gift wrap that originally came with the book is still there. Overall clean & tight. Keywords: 0060081600 ( more information) Offered by The Book Junction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Night Before Christmas
Engelbreit, Mary; Moore, Clement Clarke
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2002 Light edgewear to the dj.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Night Before Christmas
Moore, Clement C
Harper Collins Publisher, 2002-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Night Before Christmas
Engelbreit, Mary; Moore, Clement Clarke
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2002. The Night Before Christmas by Clement C. Moore, illustrated by Mary Engelbreit, published by HarperCollins, copyright 2002. Oversize hardback picture book with pictorial cover is quite clean and in very good condition with good to very good dust jacket in a Brodart protector. NOT AN EX-LIB! . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good to Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Harvs Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Night Before Christmas
Moore, Clement C.; Engelbreit, Mary
[new York]: Harpercollins. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2002. Hardcover. 0.5 x 11.4 x 11.1 Inches; 32 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
THE NIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS
Moore, Clement C. ; Engelbreit, Mary
[new York]: Harpercollins. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2002. Hardcover. 0.5 x 11.4 x 11.1 Inches; 32 pages; 2 . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Night before Christmas
Clement C. Moore
New York: Harpercollins. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. No price on flaps, gold sticker top left front, binding is same illustratio n, pencil on first page, pages are tight, text clean, illustrated in color, 1st edition, unopened gift wrap included, book in very good condition! ; . ( more information) Offered by Cornerstone Used Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Night Before Christmas (Qty: 10)
Moore, Clement C
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060081600 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Night Before Christmas (Qty: 4)
Moore, Clement C
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060081600 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Night Before Christmas-
Moore, Clement (Mary Engelbreit, Illus.)
NY: HarperCollins, 2002 copyright. (1st Edition). Oversize Hardbound. NEAR FINE/Fine. As new except for faint ripple to page edges. DJ-As new. What could be better than the classic poem with illustrations by a new classic illustrator! ISBN: 0060081600. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Night before Christmas
Moore, Clement C. ; Engelbreit, Mary
Harpercollins. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 2002. Hardcover. 0.5 x 11.32 x 11.22 Inches; 32 pages; Readers young and old are invited into the enchanting world of Mary Engelbreit in this sparkling edition of Clement C. Moore's classic poem. It is the night before Christmas, in a house so cozy and colorful, so filled with expectation, so dusted with Christmas magic that only this beloved illustrator could have created it. Shhh. A mouse is asleep in its snug den and children are dreaming as sugarplum fairies flutter around their bed. Then there's the jingle of bells....For this merry celebration of Christmas, Mary Engelbreit has filled every page with bewitching details, rich color, and memorable characters. These include a bevy of mischievous elves, an adorable mouse, and a lovable, bespectacled Santa. The images in Mary's joyous vision will bring discovery and delight to generations of readers. . ( more information) Offered by Orphaned Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Night Before Christmas (Qty: 5)
Clement C. Moore; Illustrator-Mary Engelbreit
HarperCollins, 2002-10-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Night Before Christmas
Clement C. Moore, Mary Engelbreit
Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Night Before Christmas
Moore, Clement C
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060081600 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Night Before Christmas
Moore, Clement Clarke; Engelbreit, Mary
New York: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2002. First printing. Boldly inscribed and dated 2002 by Mary Engelbreit on the front free endpaper. This is a handsome, gift quality copy. The dust jacket has a 1" closed tear at the spine head. Otherwise fine. In Brodart dust jacket protector.. Signed by Illustrator. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. Illus. by Mary Engelbreit. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Banjo Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Night Before Christmas
Moore, Clement Clarke
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper Collins Publishers. As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Illustrator 2002 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover A nice copy of this First Harper Collins Edition/First Printing in As New Condition, signed by illustrator Mary Engelbreit on first free end page; The children's Christmas classic "The Night Before Christmas" is written by Clement C. Moore ( more information) Offered by Books Tell You Why, member IOBA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|