Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


In Search of Excellence

Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies

by Thomas J. Peters


ISBN: 0060150424
ISBN-13: 9780060150426
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1982
Size: 5.75 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 1.35 pounds

Publisher's Notes

The now classic volume that became an immediate bestseller as well as a landmark business book.

Other Editions

Similar books


01306754410
Business Essentials
by Ricky W. Griffin

This best-selling book presents a brief “no-nonsense” approach to the fundamentals of business which spans the range of all functional areas—management, marketing, operations, accounting, information systems, finance, and legal studies. A six-part organization introduces readers to the basics of the business system in the U.S.; addresses the management side of business; looks at human resources, marketing, and the way business manage information for both internal users and for reporting to external constituents; and finally, presents the financial elements of business. For anyone preparing for a business career in the third millennium.

1591391679
Hardball
by George Stalk

Classic Strategies for Unapologetic Winners Great companies stumble and fall when they lose it. Highfliers crash when a competitor notices they don't have it. Start-ups shut down if they can't develop it. "It" is a strategy so powerful and an execution-driven mind-set so relentless that companies use it to gain more than just competitive advantage-- they achieve an industry dominance that is virtually unassailable and that competitors often try to explain away as unfair. In their "hardball manifesto," authors George Stalk and Rob Lachenauer of the leading strategy consulting firm The Boston Consulting Group show how hardball competitors can build or maintain an enviable competitive edge by pursuing one or more of the classic "hardball strategies": unleash massive and overwhelming force, exploit anomalies, devastate profit sanctuaries, raise competitors' costs, and break compromises. Based on twenty-five years of experience advising and observing a range of companies, the authors argue that hardball competitors can gain extreme competitive advantage--neutralizing, marginalizing, or even destroying competitors-- without violating their contracts with customers or employees, and without breaking the rules. A clear-eyed paean to the timeless strategies that have driven the world's winning companies, Hardball redefines and reinterprets the meaning of competition for a new generation of business players.

0743270223
Carolyn 101
by Stephen Fenichell

One of Donald Trump's trusted advisers shares her hard-won wisdom and business advice for young professional women, explaining how to get ahead in the cutthroat world of modern-day business, how to deal with a difficult boss, how to maintain a healthy balance between work and one's personal life, and more.

0324271492
Guidelines for Excellence in Management
by John Ivancevich

Guidelines for Excellence in Management: The Manager?s Digest provides the definitive standard, in the form of research-based guidelines, for successfully and efficiently dealing with managerial situations and dilemmas. While many management books are anecdotal in nature ? based mostly on personal experience or the latest fad ? this practical, resourceful new book uses solid research to establish standards of management. Prescriptive ? not descriptive ? it establishes valid management standards based on a thorough search of the top research in management. This comprehensive reference tool includes works from some of the field?s most respected authorities. A first and definitive step in establishing standard ?best practices? in management, this book provides readers with concise, unqualified guidance on the effective practice of management. Managers who follow these guidelines will, on average, be more effective than managers who do not. Organizations that follow these guidelines will, on average, outperform organizations that do not. An invaluable guidebook for novice and seasoned manager alike, Guidelines for Excellence in Management: The Manager?s Digest is an essential resource for executives, directors, and managers at every level.

0375502416
Work Like Your Dog
by Matt Weinstein

Once the skills taught in this book are mastered, employees can re-engerize themselves after a demanding project and deal with problem situations at work in a productive way.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0060150424 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters & Robert H. Waterman, Jr

New York: Harper & Row, 1983. ISBN: 0060150424. Twenty-sixth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Business - Administration ; Industrial Management. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
$1.00
2) In Search of Excellence Lessons From America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J. /Waterman, Robert H. Jr

Harper & Row, 1982 . Good. Soft Cover. No Jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Owner wrote name on inside page and edges of book; book in good condition.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) In Search of Excellence: Lessons From America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J. /Waterman, Robert H. Jr

Harper & Row, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-06-015042-4.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) In Search of Excellence
Thomas J. Peters And Robert H. Waterman, Jr

New York: Harper & Row, 1982. Hard Cover. Good. Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-06-015042-4 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) In Search of Excellence
Peters, Thomas J.; Waterman, Robert H., Jr

Harper & Row, 1982 . Good. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
6) In Search of Excellence Lessons From America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J. /Waterman, Robert H. Jr

Harper & Row, 1982. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-06-015042-4 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
7) In Search of Excellence: Lessons From America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1982. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
8) In Search of Excellence: Lessons From America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J. /Waterman, Robert H. Jr

Harper & Row, 1982. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
9) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters

Harpercollins, 1982-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Some jacket wear. Text is clean and tight.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
$1.00
10) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters & Robert H. Waterman, Jr

New York: Harper & Row, 1983. ISBN: 0060150424. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Business - Administration. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
$1.00
11) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies by Peters
Thomas J. Peters

HarperCollins Publishers, 1982-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Beautiful Condition! Very Good (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
$1.00
12) Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies In Search of Excellence:
Peters, Tom, and Waterman, Robert H, Jr

Harpercollins Publishers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. Trade paperback. 0060150424 . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
$1.00
13) Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies In Search of Excellence:
Peters, Tom, and Waterman, Robert H, Jr

Harpercollins Publishers. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0060150424 . Very good in very good dust jacket. Slightly tattered DJ. ; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
$1.00
14) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J

HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0060150424 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jacobson Books (United States)
$1.00
15) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters

HarperCollins Publishers, 1982-11. Hardcover. Very Good. book in vg shape, dj has some edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
16) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters

HarperCollins Publishers, 1982-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with DJ-The cover shows just slight shelf and edge wear. DJ inside flaps are folded over. There are no markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. All pages and binding are tight! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
$1.00
17) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters

HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1982. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dustjacket has wear on spine and edges of cover. HARDCOVER, Spine slightly askew, (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
18) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1982. like new book, with no apparent flaws. tight, straight boards. dj has some shelfwear and one minor tear.. Hard Cover. Like New/Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Martin Lanaux, Bookseller (United States)
$1.00
19) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Peters

(B) Ex-library book-library markings (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
$1.00
20) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters

HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1982. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
21) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters

HarperCollins Publishers, 1982-11. Hardcover. Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
22) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters

HarperCollins Publishers, 1982-11. Hardcover. Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
23) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters

HarperCollins Publishers, 1982-11. Hardcover. Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
24) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies (Qty: 3)
Peters, Thomas J

HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0060150424 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
25) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters

HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1982. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. cover is dirty. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
26) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters

HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1982. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
27) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J

HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0060150424 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1982 HarperCollins Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
28) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J

HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0060150424 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1982 HarperCollins Publishers Hard Cover . Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
29) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J

HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0060150424 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. 1982 HarperCollins Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
30) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J

HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0060150424 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1982 HarperCollins Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
31) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J

HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0060150424 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1982 HarperCollins Publishers Hard Cover . Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
32) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J

HarperCollins Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0060150424 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 HarperCollins Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
33) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J

HarperCollins Publishers, 1982. light wear to black and gold boards, some pages have underlining, Bright jacket shows light rubbing and edgewear with a few tiny mended tears. Description: The "Greatest Business of All Time" (Bloomsbury UK), In Search of Excellence has long been a must-have for the boardroom, business school, and bedside table. Based on a study of forty-three of America's best-run companies from a diverse array of business sectors, In Search of Excellence describes eight basic principles of management -- action-stimulating, people-oriented, profit-maximizing practices -- that made these organizations successful. Joining the HarperBusiness Essentials series, this phenomenal bestseller features a new Authors' Note, and reintroduces these vital principles in an accessible and practical way for today's management reader. --This text refers to the Paperback edition. From the PublisherThe now classic volume that became an immediate bestseller as well as a landmark business book. "One of those rare books on management that are both consistently thought-provoking and fun to read."--Wall Street Journal. later printing. Hardcover. Good++/Very Good+ DJ. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
$1.00
34) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J

HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0060150424 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 HarperCollins Publishers Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
35) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J

HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0060150424 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1982 HarperCollins Publishers Hard Cover . Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
36) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters

HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1982. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
37) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters

HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Very Good. Published: 1982. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
38) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters

HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Very Good. Published: 1982. Hardcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
39) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters

HarperCollins Publishers, 1982-11. 1st ed. Hardcover. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
40) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters

HarperCollins Publishers, 1982-11. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
$1.00
41) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters

HarperCollins Publishers, 1982-11. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
$1.00
42) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters

HarperCollins Publishers, 1982-11. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
$1.00
43) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters

HarperCollins Publishers, 1982-11. Hardcover. Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
44) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J

HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0060150424 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 HarperCollins Publishers Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
45) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters

HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
46) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters

HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. 1st ed.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
47) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters

HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1982. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover.Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
48) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters

HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1982. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
49) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J

HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0060150424 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
50) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0060150424 Sight wear on dust cover. . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by The Book Bank (United States)
$1.00
51) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J

HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0060150424 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1982 HarperCollins Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
52) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J

HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0060150424 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1982 HarperCollins Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
53) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-run Companies
THOMAS J PETERS

HARPER & ROW. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
54) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J

HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0060150424 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1982 HarperCollins Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
55) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters

HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
56) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters

HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
57) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1982 Book and D/J are in good condition, some dust marks on inside cover. #6E000809. Good/Good. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Paracelse' Corner (United States)
$1.07
58) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J

HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0060150424 !Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.12
59) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas Peters

Paperback. very good. 1982 hardcover, book like new, minimal dj edge wear (more information)

Offered by fastfastfast (United States)
$1.17
60) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J.; Waterman, Robert H. Jr

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1982. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
$1.25
61) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters

HarperCollins Publishers, 1982-11. Hardcover. Good. BIND: hardcover. ED: DJ: [good] clean, some creasing and light shelf wear. COVER: [very good], clean, straight, unmarked. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. KRC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
$1.25
62) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters

HarperCollins Publishers, 1982-11. Hardcover. Good. BIND: hardcover. ED: DJ: [good] clean, some creasing and light shelf wear. COVER: [very good], clean, straight, unmarked. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. KRC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
$1.25
63) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters

HarperCollins Publishers, 1982-11. Hardcover. Acceptable. BIND: hardcover. ED: DJ: [acceptable] clean, some creasing with typical user and shelf wear, some small tears along edge. COVER: [very good], clean, straight, unmarked. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. KRC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
$1.25
64) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Thomas J. Peters

HarperCollins Publishers, 1982-11. Hardcover. Good. Very good: BIND: hardback ED: DJ: [good] clean, straight, light user and shelf wear. COVER: [very good] clean, straight. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
$1.25
65) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J.; Waterman, Robert H

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins. Fair in Fair dust jacket. 1982. 0060150424 . edgeware and rubs; Hardback . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
$1.28
66) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J

HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0060150424 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.31
67) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J

HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0060150424 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.39
68)