|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0060151943 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Great Book of Oriental Carpets
E. Grans-Ruedin
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Great Book of Oriental Carpets
Ruedin. E. Gans
New York.: Harper And Row. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0060151943 . Dust jacket clean. Boards clean. Text clean. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. B471.; 180 pages . ( more information) Offered by Book Alley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Great Book of Oriental Carpets
Grans-Ruedin, E
NY: Harper & Row Publishers, Inc.. G/Fair. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060151943 . Back cover has torn corner, and D/J slight corner tear ; Contains examples of the most characteristic carpets from Iran, Turkey, the Caucasus, Turkestan, Afghanistan, India, and China. 80 wonderful full page color plates plus drawings of important design motifs and a full description of each rug, and complete information as to orign, date, dimensions and construction.. First Edition. ; 10 X 11; 180 pages . ( more information) Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Great Book of Oriental Carpets
Gans-Ruedin, Ernst
Harper and Row, 1983 ISBN 0-06-015194-3. Hardcover. Used, fine in fine dust jacket. 1983, 180 p., 80 color illus., 28.5 x 25 cm. The plates are of commercial, mostly early 20th century rugs; the text describes the rugs and offers some background and advice suitable for a beginner.. ( more information) Offered by The Rug Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Great Book of Oriental Carpets
Gans-Reudin, E
New York: Harper & Row, 1983. Book has a little shelf wear and light tanning to page edges. wrapper has shelf wear with rubbing to edges and corners and some nicking to head of spine. Unfortunately this book is too heavy to ship outside of the UK.. ISBN: 0060151943. First U. S. Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Compass Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Great Book of Oriental Carpets
FREE SHIPPING
Ruedin, E. Gans
New York: Harper & Row, 1983. A perfect copy. Contains examples of the most characteristic carpets from Iran, Turkey, the Caucasus, Turkestan, Afghanistan, India, and China. 80 wonderful full page color plates plus drawings of important design motifs and a full description of each rug, and complete information as to orign, date, dimensions and construction.. First Edition. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by David C. Johnson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Great Book of Oriental Carpets
Grans-Ruedin, E
Smithmark Pub. Hardcover. 0060151943 * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful DJ, In Great Condition ~ minor dust jacket wear, book - fine, otherwise Neat & Tight ~ We Ship within 24 Hours + FREE Tracking, answer emails fast, accept returns & work hard to deliver 100% customer satisfaction! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by CambridgeBookstore.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Great Book of Oriental Carpets
Grans-Ruedin, E
Smithmark Pub, 1986-02-01. Hardcover. New. New Condition. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by CLEEBOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Great Book of Orienal Carpets
Gans-Ruedin, E
Hardcover.Fine in fine dustcover.Clean,tight copy. NF/NFdj., Brown/white Map,drawings,color plates Oriental carpets Harper & Row NY 1983 1st Amer. Ed. Red/gilt Quarto, 180 pp., 80 carpets in full color, plus many drawings of design motifs, map of rug areas. Glossary of terms ( more information) Offered by Charles Billings Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Great Book of Oriental Carpets
Grans-Ruedin, E
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, 1983. Crisp, beautiful copy. Pages and page edges pristine. Dustjacket has been price-clipped, but is otherwise bright and handsome in brand new protective mylar. Illustrated with drawings and a large center section of 80 color plates. A comprehensive survey of 19th and 20th century rugs from Turkey, Iran, the Caucasus, Turkestan, Afghanistan, India and China with information on their history and how they are made. Illustrated examples include much info including origin, date, dimensions, knot density, materials, warp, weft, and pile. 180 pages.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Garrison House Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Great Book of Oriental Carpets
Gans-Ruedin, E
Hardbound.. VG/VG. Red cloth with color illustrated dustjacket. 180 pp., 80 color plates . ( more information) Offered by Kevin Mullen, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Great Book of Oriental Carpets
FREE SHIPPING
Gans-Ruedin, E
New York. 9.5 x 11 Hardback in dustjacket in Very Good condition. 1983. Illustrated by 80 Color Plates; GWO 435. Introductory book with late 19th-early 20th century examples.; 3.5; 180 pp. . ( more information) Offered by RugBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Great Book of Oriental Carpets
Gans-Ruedin, E
New York: Harper & Row. 1983. Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. Book and jacket are as new in publisher's original shrinkwrap. ISBN 0-060-15194-3 ( more information) Offered by Warwick Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Great Book of Oriental Carpets
E. Grans-Ruedin
Smithmark Pub. Used - Very Good. 1st U.S. ed. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|