KGB
The Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations from Lenin to Gorbachev
by Christopher Andrew ; Oleg Gordievsky
ISBN: 0060166053
ISBN-13: 9780060166052
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Harpercollins Published date: 1992 Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches Weight: 3.05 pounds
Publisher's Notes
A KGB colonel who defected to the West and an expert on the intelligence community reveal the inside story of the Soviet KGB and its penetration of Western government and secrets.
Other Editions
Similar books

First Person
by Catherine A. Fitzpatrick
Reveals the childhood, education, and personal life of Russia's newest president through interviews with Vladimir Putin, his wife, staff, and friends.

The Sword & the Shield
by Christopher M. Andrew
Christopher Andrew's new book is based on one of the most extraordinary intelligence coups of recent times: the discovery of a treasure-trove of highly classified documents which the FBI has described, after close examination, as the "most complete and extensive intelligence ever received from any source." Though there is top-secret material on almost every country in the world, the United States is at the top of the list. The contents of the book remain embargoed until publication. As well as containing many fascinating revelations, this is a major contribution to the secret history of the twentieth century.

Mi6
by Stephen Dorril
Provides an inside look at Britain's legendary intelligence agency, detailing its failures as well as its successes.

New Cloak, Old Dagger
by Michael Smith

Churchill and Secret Service
by David Stafford
With absorbing detail about the secret world of agents and double agents rivaling le Carre, this groundbreaking work traces Churchill's connections with the world of intelligence, from his days as a member of the Cabinet that established the Secret Service to the war years, when his extensive intelligence network provided him with superior information - the brilliant pay-off for his years of nurturing these contacts. As both a riveting account of the origins and inner workings of modern intelligence agencies and a study of Churchill and his role in the development of modern day intelligence, Churchill and Secret Service is a major contribution to the study of modern and military history and a crucial missing key to understanding Churchill himself.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0060166053 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
KGB: The Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations from Lenin to Gorbachev
Christopher Andrew, Oleg Gordievsky
Harpercollins. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
KGB: The Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations from Lenin to Gorbachev
Christopher Andrew Oleg Gordie
Harpercollins, 1992. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Dustjacket has some small tears and is slightly dirty. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
KGB: The Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations from Lenin to Gorbachev
Andrew, Christopher; Gordievsky, Oleg
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1992 Condition: Hardback with D/J in good condition. Normal shelfwear to jacket Content: "KGB: The Inside Story is the most enthralling, the most riveting, and the most thorough history ever written about Soviet intelligence and espionage activites-and it is all true.
Packed with fascinating stories and dozens of larger-than-life real characters, and exploding with remarkable, often stunning, revelations, KGB: The Inside Story is an important nonfiction book that reads like a best selling espionage novel." At Brilliancy Books we understand it can be daunting to purchase a book, sight unseen. That is why we will gladly email photos of the actual book you are considering, so you can make an informed decision on your purchase. Send us a request via the 'Ask Bookseller a Question' button, and we will send a response, usually within 24 hours. Brilliancy Books guarantees all our sales. If you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase, we will refund your money (less shipping costs) no questions asked. Shipping: We offer several options for shipping. Standard Delivery will be with USPS Media Mail to all destinations within the USA. Priority Delivery will be with USPS Priority Mail. International deliveries will be made with USPS Global Priority Mail. If you are requesting a different method of delivery, please contact us. We will be happy to accommodate any specialized shipping needs. We take pride in providing next day shipping, following receipt of cleared payment. While we can not guarantee this is every instance, we will do whatever necessary to make it so. Thank you for considering a purchase from Brilliancy Books. We know you have many options when it comes to purchasing books online. We strive to make the book buying experience as easy and quick as possible, giving you the peace of mind needed to enjoy the book you have just purchased. Brilliancy Books strives not only for your complete satisfaction of our products and services, but wishes to leave you delighted about your purchase. Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions or concerns about our products or service. We are here to help. ©2007 - Brilliancy, LLC . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Brilliancy Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
KGB -- The Inside Story
Andrew, Christopher and Oleg Gordievsky
New York: HarperCollins, 1990 776 pp. "A few months before his dramatic escape from Russia to England in the summer of 1985, Col. Oleg Gordievsky had been appointed KGB resident (head of station) in London and was responsible for briefing Mikhail Gorbachev on the situation in Britain before the Soviet leader's first meeting wtih Prime Minister Margaret Thatcher. Since 1974 Gordiesky had been secretly working for SIS, the British Secret Intelligence Service (also known as MI6), as a penetration agent inside the KGB. ... " Written by Christopher Andrew in collaboration, and sharing notes with Gordievsky. Andrew was author of HER MAJESTY'S SECRET SERVICE: THE MAKING OF THE BRITISH INTELLIGENCE COMMUNITY.". Hard Cover. Fine/Fair. 7x9.5. ( more information) Offered by Nevermore Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
KGB: The Inside Story
Andrew, Christopher & Oleg Gordievsky
New York: Harper Collins, 1990 Showing very little wear,would be considered as new except for a small wrinkle in DJ near bottom of front cover. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Auction Stop, USA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Kgb The Inside Story: Of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin To Gorbachev
Andrew, Christopher and Gordievsky, Oleg
Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1990. Book Club Edition. Very lightly used, mild edge discoloration from handling - mild signs of handling - DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Harper Collins Publishers; New York; B&W Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 776 pages; , ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
KGB: The Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations from Lenin to Gorbachev
Christopher Andrew and Oleg Gordievsky
NY: HarperCollins, 1990. book club edition, 776 pages with 24 pages of b+w photos, tight and clean, near fine condition. Dust jacket has very light wear to spine ends and corners in a Brodart protector. "KGB: The Inside Story is the most enthralling, the most riveting, and the most thorough history ever written about Soviet intelligence and espionage activities - and it is all true.". ( more information) Offered by Old Things (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
KGB The Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations from Lenin to Gorbachev
Christopher Andrew, Oleg Gordievsky
Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. Excellent condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show mild wear. Hardcover. 1st ed. 1992 Hardcover w / dustjacket ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
KGB: The Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations from Lenin to Gorbachev
Andrew, Christopher and Gordievsky, Oleg
New York: Harper Collins, 1990. VERY GOOD black hardcover, light edgewear, a couple tiny white spots on boards, binding tight, spine has indenting crease as this is a very thick book, 2+". Interior pages clean. FIRST EDITION STATED. One rear index page dog eared, a couple of fingerptint smudges on last index pages, otherwise clean. Soviet KGB foreign operations during times of Lenin to Gorbachev. 776 pgs. Politics, cold war, espionage, Soviet Russia, Communism. NF706390. First Edition Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
KGB: The Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations from Lenin to Gorbachev
Andrew, Christopher; Gordievsky, Oleg
New York: HarperCollins, 1992 Some staining to the edges. Some edgewear to the dust jacket. Clean text and a solid copy. Will require extra postage due to its weight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Jackson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
KGB: The Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations from Lenin to Gorbachev
Christopher Andrew; Oleg Gordievsky
Harpercollins, 1992-05. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition.FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. ( more information) Offered by Book Empire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
KGB: The Inside Story
Andrew, Christopher and Oleg Gordievsky
NY: Harper Collins. F/VG-. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-06016605-5 . Clipped DJ. Remainder mark on the bottom edge. ; Spine of DJ sunned, light wrinkling. ; Photographs; 8vo; 776 pages . ( more information) Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
KGB : The Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations from Lenin to Gorbachev
Andrew, Christopher; Gordievsky, Oleg
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1990. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear. Illustrasted with B/W photos. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Not Clipped No Price. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. ( more information) Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
kGB: The Inside Story
Andrew, Christopher and Oleg Gordievsky
New York: HarperCollins, 1990. Hardcover; 8vo.,776pp. Phhoto illustrated. (Fine) in (Fine) D/J.. Book Club Edition. ( more information) Offered by Shamrock Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
KGB The Inside Story
Andrew, Christopher; Gordievsky, Oleg
New York: Harper Collins, 1990. Ex library book with 776 pages. . ISBN: 0060166053. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library. Ex Library. ( more information) Offered by A Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
KGB: The Inside Story
Andrew, Christopher; Gordievsky, Oleg
HarperCollins Publishers, 1990. Book Club. Hardcover. VeryGood+/VeryGood. (Jacket Brodart protected). 776pp. -- DESCRIPTION: Book and pages clean, binding tight, slightly bumped corners. Jacket clean with light crinkling at spine foot, mild corner/edge wear, minor sun fading. Pic available upon request. ( more information) Offered by Scriptorium Emporium (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
KGB: The Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations from Lenin to Gorbachev
Andrew, Christopher and Gordievsky, Oleg
New York: HarperCollins, 1990 AN/FN. Tight, straight, stiff spine - never read. Light shelving wear consistant with new books. No writing, rips, markings, creases, tearing, or dogears. Still has new-book shine. Gift quality!. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Redd's Read Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
KGB
Christopher Andrew ; Oleg Gordievsky
Good. Usually ships same day. Great Bargain ( more information) Offered by UPB Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
KGB:The Inside Story
Andrew, Christopher & Gordievsky, Oleg
New York: HarperCollins, 1990. 776pp, illus.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by kazi a. alam, bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
KGB: The Inside Story
Andrew, Christopher, and Oleg Gordievsky
New York: HarperCollins, 1990. 775pp. In Brodart cover.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Thick Large Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
KGB: The Inside Story
Andrew, Christopher, and Oleg Gordievsky
New York: HarperCollins, 1990. 775pp. In Brodart cover.. BCE. Hard Cover. Fine/DJ Fine. Thick Large Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
KGB; The Inside Story
Andrew, Christopher
As New Condition in As New dj Harper Collins 1990 1st HARDCOVER ISBN # 0060166053 ( more information) Offered by Louis Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
KGB: The Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations from Lenin to Gorbachev
Andrew, Christopher; Gordievsky, Oleg
New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1990. Dustcover shows minor wear - Book is in Near-Fine Condition - NO remainder marks or price clippings - Tight spine - Bright pages. 776 pages - Illustrated throughout with photos. ONLY writing/mark inside book is previous owner's name stamp in book front - on blank page & small date notation in back of book. NO tears inside book. ANNOTATION The never-before-told inside story of the KGB--chock full of stunning revelations from an ex-KGB double agent. FROM THE PUBLISHER The international bestseller critically acclaimed as "undoubtedly the most important book ever written on Soviet espionage."--San Francisco Chronicle . Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
KGB: The Inside Story
Andrew, Christopher & Oleg Gordievsky
New York: HarperCollins. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-06-016605-3 . "Of its foreign operations from Lenin to Gorbachev" Black boards, clean & tight, illustrated, 776 pgs, little bit of warp to some back pages, DJ not price clipped, minor edgewear.; 008990; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
KGB: The Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations from Lenin to Gorbachev
Andrew, Christopher; Gordievsky, Oleg
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper Collins Publishers, Inc., 1990. KGB: The Inside Story is the most enthralling, riveting, and most thorough history ever written about Soviet intelligence and espionage activities--and it is all true. Co-author Oleg Gordievsky, an ex-colonel in the KGB and at the time of his defection and dramatic escape to the West head of the KGB's London Residency, combines his insider knowledge with the historical perspective of Christopher Andrew, the Cambridge historian considered by 'The Times' to be "Britain's leading unoffical historian of intelligence." Together they provide a vivid analysis of the Soviet Union's espionage operations, successes, and failures from Lenin to Gorbachev. Packed with fascinating stories and dozens of larger-than-life characters, and exploding with remarkable, often stunning, revelations, KGB: The Inside Story is an important nonfiction book that reads like an espionage novel. It draws on the secret archives of the KGB, on other source material from a wide variety of Western libraries and archives, and Gordievsky's long experience in the KGB in Moscow and abroad. Near-fine (w/ sm stain on top edge) unread copy, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket. 776 pp.. ISBN: 0060166053. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. INTELLIGENCE SERVICE SOVIET UNION KOMITET GOSUDARSTVENNOI BEZOPASNOSTI HISTORY POLITICAL SCIENCE PUBLIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION. ( more information) Offered by Joe Staats, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
KGB The Inside Story
Andrew,Christopher and Oleg Gordievsky
New York: Harper Collins, 1990. First Edition First Printing. Cloth. As New/As New. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations from Lenin to Gorbachev by
KGB
1992 First Edition hardcover copy (HarperCollins), 776 pp. Shiny red and black dust jacket, tight spine. Pages bright and unmarked. Slight DJ edge wear. Nice copy. Out of print. Ships now/free package tracking number. ( more information) Offered by J. M. Thomasson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
KGB: The Inside Story
Andrew, Christopher and Gordievsky, Oleg
N Y: Harper Collins. NF Hb. in Vg+. Dj. 8vo. Inscription on front endpaper.. 1990. 1st ed. Hardcover. 0060166053 . The inside story of its foreign operations from Lenin to Gorbachev. Illustrated with B&w photographs.; SPY; 704 pages . ( more information) Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
KGB: The Inside Story of its Foreign Operations from Lenin to Gorbachev
Andrew, Christopher and Gordievsky, Oleg
NY: HarperCollins, 1990. First printing. Fine in a near fine dustjacket with very minute edgewear. Not priceclipped and no markings. 776 pages including photos, index, and extensive biblioraphy, appendices, and notes. Gordievsky was a KGB Colonel who defected to the West.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Bruce Davidson Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
KGB: The Inside Story
Andrew, Christopher and Gordievsky, Oleg
NY: HarperCollins, 1990. First printing. Near fine in a near fine, priceclipped dustjacket that has some creases. Gordievsky was a KGB colonel who defected to the West, and Andrew is one of the West's foremost experts on intelligence matters. 1176 pages with b/w photos, index and extensive notes and bibliography.. First Edition. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Bruce Davidson Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
KGB: The Inside Story of its Foreign Operations from Lenin to Gorbachev,
Andrew, Christopher
New York, : HarperCollins, , 1990, . 1st, . HC, . 8vo, hard cover, first edition, DJ, boards & pages, clear, binding tight, co-author Oleg Gordievsky, illus, notes, bibliography, index, 776 pages, VG/VG ( more information) Offered by M & M Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
KGB: The Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations from Lenin to Gorbachev
Andrew, Christopher; Gordievsky, Oleg
Harpercollins, 1990 This book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. The dust jacket is in good condition with some bumps, scuffs and light creasing. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
KGB: The Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations from Lenin to Gorbachev
Andrew, Christopher; Gordievsky, Oleg
New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 1990. First Edition, HB, As new/As new, 8vo, black boards with black cloth spine. Book is clean, bright and tight, unread, end pages are bright red, like new, pages are bright and tight. DJ is mylar wrapped, no chips, tears or bumps. Beautiful copy. 776 pages.. ISBN: 0060166053. First Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Charing Cross Road Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
KGB: The Inside Story of its Foreign Operations from Lenin to Gorbachev
Andrew, Christopher & Gordievsky, Oleg
London, UK: Hodder & Stoughton, 1990. 704 pages with endpaper maps, b/w illus, transliteration of Russian names, notes, biblio, index; dj few scuffs. 4 copies. one dj, torn; 1 with former owner's name fr. free-endpaper.. ISBN: 0060166053. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good to Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. kgb, intelligence service, union of soviet socialist republics, komitet gosudarstvennoy bezopasnosti, history,. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
KGB. The Inside Story
Christopher Andrew and Oleg Gordievsky
NY: HarperCollins, 1990. 776pp, illustrated with b&w photos. The result of collaboration between Christopher Andrew and former KGB Colonel Oleg Gordievsky. Provides a vivid analysis of Soviet intelligence operations against the West. Unmarked. Near Fine. First Edition. Quarter-cloth. Near Fine/Intact Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookworm Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
KGB: The Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations from Lenin to Gorbachev
Christopher Andrew; Oleg Gordievsky
HarperCollinsPublishers, 1990. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Book is absolutely Pristine, Tight. DUSTJACKET: minor edge/corner wear, 1/8" tear-top of spine. BINDING is excellent, no remainder mark. 776 p., [24] p. of plates. The outrageous and astonishing story of 25,000 American POWs held captive in the Soviet Union and the American officials who lied about it for half a century. Foreword by William Westmoreland. "In this analysis of Soviet intelligence from Lenin to Gorbachev, Cambridge historian Andrew and ex-KGB colonel Gordievsky open KGB files to reveal Soviet secret agents, espionage missions, British traitors and international targets for liquidation. ( more information) Offered by bobsbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
KGB The Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations from Lenin to Gorbachev
Andrew, Christopher & Oleg Gordievsky
Harpercollins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1990 stated first edition, first printing quarter-cloth hardcover and dust jacket. Book is excellent and unread. Dust jacket has one small nick at spine. Protective mylar cover. ; 9.75 x 2.5 x 6.5 Inches; 776 pages . ( more information) Offered by SVIRDEN BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
KGB THE INSIDE STORY
Christopher Andrew
Harper Collins. Used - Very Good. Quarter-Cloth. Fine/Good. First Edition. ISBN: 0-06-016605-3. DJ worn out book spine is slightly dented ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
KGB - THE INSIDE STORY
Andrew, C. & Gordievsky, O
A fine copy in fine dustwrapper. Hardcover. Hodder, 1990. 24x16cm, hardcover, 704pp. 1st ed. ( more information) Offered by Harfield Books of London (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|