Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Sacred Clowns

by Tony Hillerman


ISBN: 006016767X
ISBN-13: 9780060167677
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1993
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 6.75 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.55 pounds
Pages: 305

Publisher's Notes

Jim Chee and Joe Leaphorn solve a crime that involves the murder of a Pueblo tribal official, the death of a schoolteacher, and the disappearance of a tribal memento. By the author of Coyote Waits.

Other Editions

Similar books


0060175818
First Eagle
by Tony Hillerman

The newest entry in Tony Hillerman's bestselling series finds legendary Navajo tribal policemen Joe Leaphorn and Jim Chee on the trail of the killer of the researchers struggling to control a bubonic plague outbreak on the Big Reservation.

05170777110
Tony Hillerman
by Tony Hillerman



0061000019
Blessing Way
by Tony Hillerman

When Lt. Joe Leaphorn of the Navajo Tribal Police discovers a corpse with a mouth full of sand at a crime scene seemingly without tracks or clues, he is ready to suspect a supernatural killer. And what he must stalk is the Wolf-Witch along a chilling trail between mysticism and murder.

0060563745
Dance Hall of the Dead
by Tony Hillerman

Two young boys suddenly disappear. One of them, a Zuñi, leaves a pool of blood behind. Lieutenant Joe Leaphorn, of the Navajo Tribal Police, tracks the brutal killer. Three things complicate the search: an archaeological dig, a steel hypodermic needle, and the strange laws of the Zuñi. Compelling, terrifying, and highly suspenseful, Dance Hall of the Dead never relents -- from first page till last.

0060194448
The Wailing Wind
by Tony Hillerman

To Officer Bernadette Manuelito, the man curled up on the truck seat was just another drunk -- which got Bernie in trouble for mishandling a crime scene -- which got Sergeant Jim Chee in trouble with the FBI -- which drew Lieutenant Joe Leaphorn out of retirement and back into the old "Golden Calf" homicide, a case he had hoped to forget. Nothing had seemed complicated about that earlier one. A con game had gone sour. A swindler had tried to sell wealthy old Wiley Denton the location of one of the West's multitude of legendary lost gold mines. Denton had shot the swindler, called the police, confessed the homicide, and done his short prison time. No mystery there. Except why did the rich man's bride vanish? The cynics said she was part of the swindle plot. She'd fled when it failed. But, alas, old Joe Leaphorn was a romantic. He believed in love, and thus the Golden Calf case still troubled him. Now, papers found in this new homicide case connect the victim to Denton and to the mythical Golden Calf Mine. The first Golden Calf victim had been there just hours before Denton killed him. And while Denton was killing him, four children trespassing among the rows of empty bunkers in the long-abandoned Wingate Ordnance Depot called in an odd report to the police. They had heard, in the wind wailing around the old buildings, what sounded like music and the cries of a woman. Bernie Manuelito uses her knowledge of Navajo country, its tribal traditions, and her friendship with a famous old medicine man to unravel the first knot of this puzzle, with Jim Chee putting aside his distaste of the FBI to help her. But the questions raised by this second Golden Calf murder aren't answered until Leaphorn solves the puzzle left by the first one and discovers what the young trespassers heard in the wailing wind.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 006016767X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Sacred Cows
Tony Hillerman

New York: HarperCollins, 1993. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-06-016767-X Ex-Library Pocket page clipped.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-06-016767-X Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Sacred Clowns
Tony Hillerman

New York: harperCollins, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1993. First Edition. Cloth. Fine to As New/Very Good. 6 x 9 In Tall. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Sacred Clowns (Qty: 3)
Hillerman, Tony

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 006016767X Hardcover - first edition first printing [HILLERMAN, TONY] SACRED CLOWNS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 006016767X book and dj are in nice shape, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1993 Sticker remnant/pull, lt gen. wear, one dog ear noted, else int is tight & clean.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Fireside Books & Tutoring (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

New York: Harper Collins, 1993. Fine in Near Fine jacket Dj priced 23. 00, dated 9/93 305 pgs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Sacred Clowns (Qty: 3)
Hillerman, Tony

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 006016767X First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Sacred Clowns
Tony Hillerman

Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 006016767X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1993 Harpercollins Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Sacred Clowns
Tony Hillerman

Harpercollins. Used - Good. 1st ed.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Sacred Clowns
Tony Hillerman

Harpercollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Sacred Clowns
Tony Hillerman

Harpercollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Sacred Clowns
Tony Hillerman

Harpercollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Sacred Clowns
Tony Hillerman

Harpercollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Sacred Clowns
Tony Hillerman

Harpercollins, 1993-10. Hardcover. Like New. Fantastic condition with a great DJ. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)

Offered by Metis Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 006016767X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Harpercollins Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Sacred Clowns
Tony Hillerman

A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Sacred Clowns
Tony Hillerman

Harpercollins, 1993-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Very lightly tanned, otherwise fantastic condition. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)

Offered by Metis Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Sacred Clowns
Tony Hillerman

Harpercollins. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Sacred Clowns
Tony Hillerman

Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Sacred Clowns
Tony Hillerman

Harpercollins. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 006016767X Stated First Edition, First Printing as per complete number string. HC/DJ, both in fine condition. Brand New! Ships Immediately from CA. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
28) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1993. Butterscotch boardswith off-white spine and copper lettering; clean and tight, nearly new with a bit of shelf soil on the edges and a few slight wrinkles to the jjacket. Hard Cover. Very Good to Fine/Very good/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
29) Sacred Clowns
Tony Hillerman

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Harpercollins Pub Date: 10/1/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 304 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
30) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1993. First Edition.. Hard Cover. 006016767X clean and tight no tears.first printing. . (more information)

Offered by Birds Nest Books inc. (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
31) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1993 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
32) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 1993 dj is showing a small amount of edge wear, but overall a great book in super condition!. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
33) SACRED CLOWNS
Hillerman, Tony

NY: HarperCollins. rm, bumped o/w fine in dj. 1993. 1st ed. boards. (more information)

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
34) Sacred Clowns
Tony Hillerman

Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Some rubbing. Some edgewear. 1993. Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
35) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

New York: HarperCollins, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
36) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1993. Hard Cover. Good/Dust Jacket -a Bit Worn. pages and cover clean. DJ clean, edges a bit worn, a few small nicks and tears. binding tight.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
37) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1993. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Pages and cover clean. Binding tight. DJ clean.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
38) Sacred Clowns
Tony Hillerman

Harper Collins Clean and appears unread, DJ is scuffed a little from normal wear, old price inside.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
39) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1993. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Edition (10987654). 305 Pages. Measures 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". Includes color photograph and biography of the author. . Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
40) Sacred Clowns by Hillerman, Tony
Tony Hillerman

Harpercollins, 1993-10. Hardcover. Like New. Dust jacket is a little dusty. ! (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
41) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

N.Y, N.Y.: Harpercollins. Hardcover. 006016767X Small tear on top of front of d.j. . Fine. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
42) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1993. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
43) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 006016767X Great condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, book club edition, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.32
Add to cart 
44) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1993. 227 pgs, sandy spine with gold colored print. HC. NF/NF. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
45) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

HarperTrade. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
46) SACRED CLOWNS
Hillerman, Tony

NY: Harper Collins. F/F. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ; 8vo . (more information)

Offered by Pilgrims Rare Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
47) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited. 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Lightest Tilt to Spine/Bumping of Jacket. Small Ink Scribble 1st FEP. A Clean, Attractive Copy. (more information)

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $2.76
Add to cart 
48) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 006016767X Hardcover w/dj 305 pgs. HarperCollins 1993. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
49) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins (1993). EX-LIBRARY copy. ISBN 006016767X. Mystery. Jacket Illustration by Peter Thorpe. Navaho Tribal Policemen Joe Leaphorn and Jim Chee mystery series. 2nd printing, 1993. Hardcover, price intact dust jacket.** Faults: Book is slightly sloped. Minor library marks. Paper from old mylar glued to endpapers. Good / Good dj.. Hardcover. Good+/Dust Jacket Included. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
50) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 006016767X Very Good Hardcover, stated 1st Ed, full # line, in exent clean conditiom, price clipped. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
51) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 006016767X 1994 HarperCollins; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, small edge tear, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: owner's mark, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
52) Sacred Clowns
Tony Hillerman

Harpercollins, 1993-10. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket: Very Good. First Edition, first printing. name and stamp of previous owner otherwise unmarked pages, nice cover and spine. nice dust jacket with no creases or tears (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
53) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 1993. Hard cover. Very good in fine dust jacket. DJ looks brand-new; bottom of book spine bumped. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 227 p. (more information)

Offered by Joy Matkowski (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
54) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Harper Collins, 1993. Copyright 1993. Stated First Edition. Remainder dot on book. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
55) Sacred Clowns
Tony Hillerman

Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
56) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1993. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX Hillerman. Both the book and the D/J are in excellent condition.. ISBN: 006016767X. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. XDCX, XJGX, Hillerman, CHEE JIM FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION INDIANS NORTH AMERICA LEAPHORN JOE LT ARIZONA MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL NAVAJO INDIAN RESERVATION POLITICAL. (more information)

Offered by James Gustafson (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
57) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Harper Collins, 1993, 1st edition, 1st printing ISBN 0-06-016767-X. Hardcover. Used, as new, in as new dust jacket. ISBN 0-06-016767-X. (more information)

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
58) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

New York: Harper Collins. Fine-/Fine- DJ/Fine. 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-06-016767-X . (more information)

Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
59) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

N. Y.: Harper Collins, 1993 Fourth printing of the first edition. Another fine novel about Jim Chee, the Navajo detective. Unclipped dj, no remainder marks or other flaws, not a BOMC. . Later Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Nea Fine. (more information)

Offered by McLaren Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
60) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins. Hardcover. 006016767X Fine . Fine. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
61) Sacred Clowns
Tony Hillerman

Harpercollins, 1993-10. Hardcover. Good. spine slightly bent (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
62) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

hardcover with dust jacket clean and intact. (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
63) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1993 Hardback in good used condition.. Nice used hardback, just no jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Retail. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Price: $3.10
Add to cart 
64) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1993 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.13
Add to cart 
65) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

New York, NY: HarperCollins c1993. 1st ed.. Hard Cover. 006016767X . Fine. Fine in Fine dust jacket.Unknown printing. 305 p. ; 25 cm. . (more information)

Offered by Prager, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $3.19
Add to cart 
66) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

New York: Harper Collins, 1993. Fine in Near Fine jacket Dj priced 23. 00, dated 9/93 305 pgs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
67) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Harpercollins, October 1, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( H ) : Hillerman, Tony (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
68) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Harpercollins, October 1, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( H ) : Hillerman, Tony (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
69) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Harpercollins, October 1, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( H ) : Hillerman, Tony (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
70) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Harpercollins;, October 1, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
71) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Harpercollins, October 1, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( H ) : Hillerman, Tony (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
72) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Harpercollins, October 1, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( H ) : Hillerman, Tony (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
73) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Harpercollins, October 1, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( H ) : Hillerman, Tony (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
74) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Harpercollins;, October 1, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
75) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Harpercollins, October, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : World Literature : United States (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
76) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Harpercollins, October, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : World Literature : United States (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
77) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1993. Very clean dj. Very clean text and tight binding.. First Edition First Printing. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
Price: $3.36
Add to cart 
78) Sacred Clowns
Tony Hillerman

Harpercollins, 1993-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square.DJ is VG.This is a very nice hardcover copy.Text is clean and bright.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.41
Add to cart 
79) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! (more information)

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)