Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Eat More, Weigh Less

Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly

by Dean Ornish


ISBN: 0060168382
ISBN-13: 9780060168384
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Venerable food maven Dean Ornish demonstrates that, in the healthy weight-loss game, quantity of food isn't nearly as important as type of food. On his diet plan, dieters are never hungry because they fill up on low-cal favorites in any amount. Ornish shows why his diet principles are soundly based and healthy, and includes 250 recipes that deliciously illustrate them.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1993
Size: 6.75 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.7 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Focusing on what people eat rather than how much they eat, a guide to losing weight and living healthier advocates a change in the types of food we eat.

Other Editions

Similar books


0060081597
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution
by Robert C. Atkins

Safe. Effective. Atkins: The #1 bestseller in a brand new edition offering essential, up to the minute information! Spending over four years on the New York Times bestseller list, Dr. Atkins's nutritional approach has taken America by storm. Now, Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution offers not just weight loss, but total wellness. With results starting to show in just 14 days, find out how you can: Re-energize yourself Reach your ideal weight . . . and stay there! Eat the delicious meals you love. Never count calories. Reduce the risk factors associated with major health problems, including chronic fatigue, diabetes, and high blood pressure. Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution also provides tips on how to jumpstart the program, delicious recipes, case studies, new information on how to do Atkins, and studies that support the safety and efficacy of the Atkins Nutritional Approach. Everyone knows someone who has lost weight with Atkins. Now you can be that someone!

1569244987
The New Glucose Revolution Pocket Guide to Losing Weight
by Johanna C. Burani

A companion to "The New Glucose Revolution" offers a guide to weight loss using the glycemic index and includes tips for controlling appetite and recipes for low-GI meals.

1569244138
The Low GI Diet Revolution
by Jennie Brand-Miller

The authors of The New Glucose Revolution introduce the glycemic index as well as a new "smart carb" diet for losing weight and keeping it off--all based on sound science and proven experience. Original.

00600120310
Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution
by Robert C. Atkins

Weight loss, weight maintenance, good health and disease prevention through the Atkins nutritional approach. Dr. Atkins' original Diet Revolution helped millions lose weight and maintain their weight loss for life. His sensational follow-up, Dr Atkins' New Diet Revolution, concentrated on total wellness in addition to weight loss -- and spent more than four years on the New York Times bestseller list. Now the world's #1 diet and complementary medicine expert has updated his proven program for a new century-offering essential new information based on scientifically supported controlled carbohydrate principles that helps people re-energize their life by re-balancing their nutrition so that they look good, feel good, lose weight and keep it off. The new updated diet revolution includes: All you need to know to jump-start your weight loss and lifetime of well-being New controlled carbohydrate recipes for delicious breakfasts, lunches, dinners and desserts Brand-new case studies Detailed information in the Atkins Nutritional Principles and the solid foundation of medical and scientific research to support them With Dr Atkins' New Diet Revolution, you can eat the delicious meals you love-from cheeseburgers to mouth-watering gourmet entrees (recipes included)-- and kick-start your metabolism so that you burn fat for energy. You can reduce the risk factors associated with certain major health problems, including chronic fatigue, diabetes and high blood pressure. And, you can increase your energy level, improve your overall health and well-being and apply the knowledge and tools you need to truly achieve and sustain permanent weight loss.

0446670308
Cliff Sheats' Lean Bodies
by Maggie Greenwood-Robinson

The author of The Lean Bodies Cookbook puts an end once and for all to the insanity of low-calorie and starvation diets--with a scientifically-proven, healthy eating program on which anyone can eat up to 3,500 calories a day and still lose weight. Includes 100 recipes for five meals a day, shopping advice and a list of restaurants that participate in the program.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0060168382 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Eat More, Weigh Less
Dean Ornish

New York: harperCollins, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-06-016838-2.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) Eat More Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing
Ornish, Dean

HarperCollins, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly (Qty: 2)
Ornish, Dean

Harpercollins. PAPERBACK. 0060168382 Paperback - [ORNISH, DEAN] EAT MORE WEIGH LESS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins, 1993-05. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.00
6) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins, 1993-05. Hardcover. Acceptable. Hardcover with DJ. Some jacket wear. Text is clean and tight.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
$1.00
7) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing
Ornish, Dean M.D

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
8) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins, 1993-05. Hardcover. Very Good/no. HARDCOVER. Book in vg shape, cover has some edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
9) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean, M.D. Ornish

Harpercollins. May, 1993. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.00
10) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly (Qty: 2)
Ornish, Dean

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060168382 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
11) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish, Dean

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060168382 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Harpercollins Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
12) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins, 1993-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
13) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish, Dean

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060168382 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Harpercollins Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
14) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish, Dean

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060168382 New and unread book, pages are clean and bindings are intact - paper back edition (wb) . New. (more information)

Offered by Debooklady (United States)
$1.00
15) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
16) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish, Dean

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060168382 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Harpercollins Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
17) Eat More Weigh Less
Dr Dean Ornish

Harper Collins, 1993. Hardcover. minor jacket wear (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
$1.00
18) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish, Dean

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060168382 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$1.00
19) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish, Dean

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060168382 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Harpercollins Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
20) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
21) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins, 1993-05. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
$1.00
22) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins, 1993-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Covers with very light edge rubbing. Spine sound and undamaged with minimal to NO creasing. Interior clean and sound with NO markings. Clean bright solid copy (more information)

Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
$1.00
23) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish, Dean

Lose weight safely while eating abundantly...There are great recipes here ! (more information)

Offered by Kitt's Books (United States)
$1.00
24) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins. Used - Acceptable. 1st ed. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
25) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
26) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins. Used - Good. 1st ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
27) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
28) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
29) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
30) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
31) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
32) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
33) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
34) Eat More, Weigh Less
Dean Ornish, M.D

Harpercollins, 1993. Cloth. As New/Like New. Bright pages with no tobacco odor or text markings, cover is near pristine, jacket is near pristine, jacket is not price clipped. NOT a Remainder Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
$1.07
35) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins, 1993-05. Hardcover. Very Good. BIND: paperback. ED: DJ: [none]. COVER: [very good], clean, straight, with light user wear. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES:[very good], clean, straight, unmarked, with light user wear. KRC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
$1.25
36) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins, 1993-05. Hardcover. Good. Good: BIND: Paperback ED: DJ: [none] COVER: [good] clean, straight, light user wear. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
$1.25
37) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish, Dean M.D

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1993 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
$1.25
38) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish, Dean

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060168382 dust cover has wear, Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.31
39) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish, Dean

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060168382 Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. Previous Owners name inside cover, Good Condition Hardcover,with dustcover,cover has wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.31
40) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins, 1993-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Publisher: Harpercollins Date of Publication: May 1993 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Very good Description: 0-06-016838-2 Book in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
$1.49
41) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish, Dean

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060168382 1 Small tear & wrinkling on rear of Near Fine DJ. Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
$1.65
42) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins. Used - Like New. AS NEW; no mentionable defects. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
43) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. Some faint stains on fore-edge. A few dog-earred pages near back. 1st ed. 1993. Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
44) Eat More Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish, M.D

New York: Harper Collins, 1993. mylar dj cover taped to book. ISBN: 0060168382. Reprint. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Diet, Health & Fitness. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
$1.95
45) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish Dean

Harpercollins, 1993-05. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Used Book. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
$1.97
46) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish, Dean, Dr., M.D., And Omish, Dean

Little Brown and Company, 1993. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new wtih no faults or wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 425 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
$1.99
47) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins, 1993-05. Hardcover. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
$1.99
48) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins, 1993-05. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/GOOD. Hardcover 1993, 1st edition, DJ has moderate cover/edge wear, owners name inside, solid book with clean reading pages Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. (more information)

Offered by MY MOMS BOOKS (United States)
$1.99
49) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish, Dean M.D

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1993 Book is clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
$2.00
50) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish, Dean M.D

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1993. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket : VG/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Edition (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). 425 Pages. Measures 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". Includes Introduction, Author's Note, 3 Parts, 2 Appendixes, Notes, 2 Indexes, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author, as well as a list of the author's other writings. . Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
51) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish, Dean M.D

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1993. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Introduction, Author's Note, 3 Parts, 2 Appendixes, Notes, 2 Indexes, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. Number Line 10 9 8 7 6. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 425 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
52) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly (Qty: 2)
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins, 1993-05. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
$2.00
53) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins, 1993-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
$2.19
54) Eat More, Weigh Less : Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish, Dean

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1993. Great, almost no wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books Revisited (United States)
$2.28
55) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish, Dean

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060168382 No dust jacket. highlighting or writing on some pages . Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
56) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish, Dean M.D

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins. 1993. Soft Cover. Very Good. Includes 250 heart healthy gourmet recipes. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$2.70
57) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish, Dean M.D

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1993 425pp; hardcover; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; Ear more, weigh less? How is this possible? Because of this book clearly chows it is all about what you eat.. hardcover. G + to VG/g + vg. 08vo - over 7 1/4"-9 3/4" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
$2.70
58) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish, Dean

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060168382 Excellent Condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$2.71
59) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program For Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish, Dean

Harper Collins Publishers, 1993. 1st Edition. hardcover. Very good in very good+ dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-060168382. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
$2.75
60) Eat More, Weigh Less : Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish, Dean

HarperTrade, 1993. Hard Back. Very Good. CB-53 States First Edition! (more information)

Offered by Agape books (United States)
$2.77
61) Eat More, Weigh Less : Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish, Dean

HarperTrade. 1993. 0060168382 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
$2.85
62) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish, Dean

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060168382 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
$2.88
63) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish, Dean

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060168382 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.88
64) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish, Dean

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060168382 1993 HarperCollins; **1ST EDITION/6TH PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: minor page grime/tanning, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
$2.93
65) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish, Dean

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060168382 Tight and clean, with very light wear and handling. A great copy. Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safety while... . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Woodward Books (United States)
$2.95
66) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins, 1993-05. Hardcover. Good. This book is in good condition.Dust jacket shows wear and tear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$2.95
67) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish

Harpercollins, 1993-05. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket: Very Good. First Edition, first printing. unmarked pages, nice cover and spine. nice dust jacket with only light edge wear/faint wrinkles (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
$2.95
68) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Prog