Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Kilo Class
by Patrick Robinson
ISBN: 0060191295
ISBN-13: 9780060191290
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
A specialized team of Navy SEALs travel to Russia to thwart a Chinese plot to overtake Taiwan using Russian nuclear weapons.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"A hell-and-highwater tecnothriller, and an impressive debut from British journalist Robinson."
-- Kirkus
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Harpercollins Published date: 1998 Size: 7 x 10.25 inches Weight: 1.45 pounds Pages: 442
Publisher's Notes
Its one of the stealthiest, most dangerous underwater warships ever built... silent at less than five knots and capable of a massive nuclear warhead punch. Its the weapon every Third World dictator covets. Its the 240-foot-long Russian Kilo Class submarine, and Russia seems perfectly willing to sell it to anyone -- including those governments that frequently violate international law.Whenever Moscow sanctions the sale of the sinister Kilo to a Middle Eastern nation, the Pentagon reacts with barely controlled fury. But Kilo Class, the chilling new novel by Patrick Robinson, posits the far greater but no less real threat -- Russias acceptance of an order for 10 newly built Kilos... from the Chinese.The US Department of Defense is well aware of Chinas intention to shut the US Carrier Battle Groups out of the Taiwan Straits and then to reclaim, by military force if necessary, the rich independent island that sits only 100 miles off Chinas eastern coastline.A strike force of patrolling Kilos could achieve that objective for Beijing, and two of the 10 Kilos have already been delivered. Kilo Class is about US attempts to foil delivery of the other eight. The Presidents new National Security Adviser, the irascible Texas admiral Arnold Morgan, prepares to send the US Navys deadliest Black Ops hit squads deep into dark Russian waters. Their missions are executed under the most crushing code of secrecy. One mistake could literally start World War III. The decision is sanctioned by the President of the United States. Now, the world's three most powerful nations silently lock horns -- Russia, determined to deliver the submarines to Shanghai for a payment of billions of dollars; China, determined to reclaim Taiwan by frightening off the US aircraft carriers; and the United States, brutally determined that those Kilos will never fly the flag of China above their bridges.Out in the terrible depths of the icy North Atlantic, the US Black Ops nuclear submarine awaits its chance, guided by the silent American satellites passing overhead. Deep inside the remote waterways of northern Russia, a team of elite Navy SEALs prepare an extraordinary operation of destruction and mayhem. Moscow brings in an iron cordon of an escort for the submarine deliveries, as Commander Boomer Dunning, the Black Ops captain from Cape Cod, races his 7,000-ton nuclear vessel beneath the polar ice cap to head them off.Kilo Class is a taut, page-turning techno-thriller of the highest quality, grounded in fact and ringing with unmistakable authenticity. it is the story of a breathtaking race against time. Peppered with unforgettable characters, it takes the reader into the heart of the control room of a hunter-killer Los Angeles submarine. Most important, it reveals the cold-blooded brutality of the United States Navy, operating at the top of the game.
Other Editions
Similar books

Nimitz Class
by Patrick Robinson
Its as big as the Empire State Building, a massive floating fortress at the throbbing heart of a U.S. Navy Carrier Battle Group. Its supersonic aircraft can level entire cities at a stroke. Its surveillance gear can trackevery target within thousands of square miles--in the air, on the surface, and under the sea. Its crew of six thousand works night and day to keep this awesome military machine at peak performance. Its a Nimitz-Class nuclear carrier, the most powerful weapons system on the planet. Nothing can touch it. So when the first stunned messages say only that the Thomas Jefferson has disappeared, the Navy reacts with disbelief. But as her battered escorts report in, the truth becomes inescapable: a Nimitz-Class carrier has been claimed by nuclear catastrophe--the mightiest military unit on earth, vaporized without warning by an accidental detonation of unimaginable power. No other explanation is possible. But as Navy maverick Bill Baldridge begins to investigate the disaster that claimed his idolized brothers life, another chilling alternative begins to emerge from the high-tech web of fleeting sonar contacts and elusive radar blips. It points to a rogue submarine commanded by a world-class undersea warrior with the steely nerve and cunning of a master spy. Suddenly its up to Bill Baldridge to track down this shadowy nuclear terrorist, who has already turned Americas ultimate weapon into the biggest sitting duck in history--and who still has another nuclear-tipped torpedo in his tubes. Hes already proved he has the icy ruthlessness to incinerate six thousand sailors without a qualm. What will he do for an encore? In these pages the modern military springs to life, form the Pentagons tense conferences to the screaming flight deck of a giant carrier to the silent conning tower of an attack sub on full alert. But as Bill Baldridge races against time to pursue the nations most deadly enemy, we are forced to ask ourselves serious real-life questions: Have defense budget cuts jeopardized our national security? Are we prepared to defend ourselves against naval terrorist? How safe are we? Nimitz Class is a world-class techno-thriller with a plot as riveting as Hunt for Red October--and an explosive twist out of tomorrows headlines. Today it's a novel. Tomorrow it might be the news.

Hellfire
by Keith Douglass
When a top-secret missile defense system accidentally targets a Russian task force, the Russians retaliate, and Carrier Battle Group Fourteen must defend themselves without allowing the situation to escalate into all-out warfare. Original.

Nuke Zone
by Keith Douglass
The Ukraine tricks the U.S. into thinking Turkey--their own ally--has launched a nuclear attack. Now "Tombstone" Magruder must face the most threatening question of his life: in an age of computer warfare, how do you tell your friends from your enemies?

Debt of Honor
by Tom Clancy
Every novel by Tom Clancy has been "a jaw-tightener and a nail-biter of the first order", as the San Diego Union described Without Remorse. But Debt of Honor surpasses them all, with Jack Ryan facing his greatest challenge - against a peril that may become all too real. In retrospect, it would seem an odd way to start a war. . . . The end of history. The new world order. Fine phrases, but as Jack Ryan is about to discover, history isn't dead yet - and only the nature of the threat is new. On the Pacific island of Saipan, a wealthy Japanese businessman regards his new-bought land with satisfaction. In the Indian Ocean off Sri Lanka, a foreign navy begins a series of highly unusual exercises. At the headquarters of America's major stock-clearing corporation, an engineer brings a customized computer program on-line for the first time, and smiles at his own private joke. Three seemingly unrelated incidents, but all just the first links in a chain of events that will stun the world. Called out of retirement to serve as the new President's National Security Advisor, Jack Ryan quickly realizes that the problems of peace are fully as complex as those of war. Enemies have become friends, friends enemies, and even the form of conflict has changed. What he cannot realize, however, is just how close the next conflict is. And when one of those new enemies readies a strike not only at America's territory, but at the heart of her economy, it is Ryan, with the help of CIA officers John Clark and Domingo Chavez, who must prepare an untested President to meet the challenge, if Ryan can only figure out how. For there is a debt of honor to be paid - and the price will be terrifyingly high. . . .

Arctic Fire
by Keith Douglass
In the Artic Ocean, it's far from quiet on America's Western front--as Rear Admiral "Tombstone" Magruder and Carrier Battle Group Fourteen must repel Russian invaders from the Aleutian Islands.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0060191295 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Kilo Class
Robinson, Patrick
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060191295 1998 Harper Collins First edition, first printing with full number line. (First Edition, First printing). Black mark on side pages. . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Kilo Class
Robinson, Patrick
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060191295 1998 First edition, first printing with full number line. (First Edition, 1st printing). . Good. ( more information) Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Kilo Class
Patrick Robinson
HarperCollins, 1998-04-29. Hardcover. Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Kilo Class
Patrick Robinson
HarperCollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. No problems with original dustjacket; There's a hint of age discoloration on outer pges. EXCELLENT CONDITION. Dust jacket: Dustjacket included. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Kilo Class
Patrick Robinson
HarperCollins. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Kilo Class
Patrick Robinson
HarperCollins. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Kilo Class
Patrick Robinson
HarperCollins. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Kilo Class
Patrick Robinson
HarperCollins. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1998. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Kilo Class
Robinson, Patrick
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060191295 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1998 HarperCollins Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Kilo Class
Patrick Robinson
HarperCollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Kilo Class
Patrick Robinson
HarperCollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Kilo Class
Patrick Robinson
HarperCollins. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Kilo Class
Patrick Robinson
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Kilo Class
Robinson, Patrick
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1998. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Edition (10987654321). 442 Pages. Measures 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". Includes map. Includes photograph and biography of the author. First blank page neatly snipped out.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Kilo Class
Robinson, Patrick
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060191295 . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Kilo Class
Robinson, Patrick
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060191295 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. Sticker on first page. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Kilo Class
Robinson, Patrick
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060191295 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Kilo Class
Robinson, Patrick
N . Y.: HarperCollins, 1998. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear....Yellowing pages.........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Kilo Class
Robinson, Patrick
HarperCollins, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cover shows slight warp, otherwise excellent 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by 45 North (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Kilo Class
Robinson, Patrick
NY: HarperCollins, 1998. Completely clean, tight text; page edges a shade faded with a tiny tear to 1 at top. Jacket is bright, untorn.. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Meadowlark Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Kilo Class
Robinson, Patrick
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins. Good/No Jacket. 1998. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0060191295 This nice hardcover is a book club printing. No dustjacket. Light wear and chips on boards. 442 pages. No alien writing inside. . ( more information) Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Kilo Class (Hardcover)
Robinson, Patrick
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1998. Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNmarked text, square, light shelf wear, edges crisp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** remainder mark. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Kilo Class
Patrick Robinson
HarperCollins, 1998-04-29. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square.DJ is VG.This is a very nice hardcover copy.Pages are somewhat yellowed with age.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Kilo Class
Patrick Robinson
HarperCollins Publishers, 1998-05. Hardcover. Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead ( more information) Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
KILO CLASS
Robinson, Patrick
[New York]: HarperCollins Publishers [1998], 1998. First edition. Advance Reading Copy [from uncorrected proofs] in pictorial wrappers [trade sized paperback format, but of the hardcover edition]. 436 pages. [NB: there is a different "Preprint" ISBN, 0-06-099471-1 on the rear cover]. Otherwise Near Fine copy [cheap text paper starting to tan] with two creased tears to the top edge of the first interior leaf.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Kilo Class
Robinson, Patrick
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1998. X4 - DJ has light wrinkling on the edges and very light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Kilo Class is a taut, page-turning technothriller of the highest quality, grounded in fact and ringing with unmistakable authenticity.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Kilo Class
Patrick Robinson
NY: HarperCollins, 1998. vg-/vg, 442 pages, former owner's name on front free endpaper, several pages have a crease at lower corner, narrow crease and some wear at head and foot of spine. Dust jacket has light wear to spine ends and corners in a Brodart protector. "Kilo Class is a taut, page-turnig techno-thriller of the highest quality, grounded in fact and ringing with unmistakable authenticity. It is the story of a breathtaking race against time. Peppered with unforgettable characters, it takes the reader into the heart of the control room of a hunter-killer Los Angeles submarine. Most important, it reveals the cold-blooded brutality of the United States Navy, operating at the top of its game.". First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Old Things (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
KILO CLASS
Patrick Robinson
New York: Harper Collins. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 442 pages . ( more information) Offered by SandyACo (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Kilo Class
Robinson, Patrick
New York, NY, U.S.A: HarperCollins Publishers, 1998. hardcover. Very Good in Good + DJ. Minor bend in bottom of jacket. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Kilo Class
Robinson, Patrick
NY: Harpercollins. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket; Bk: little writing on 2nd rear free endpaper; light edgewear; spine ends creased / DJ: some spine end wrinkling 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 442 pages . ( more information) Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Kilo Class
Robinson, Patrick
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060191295 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, 1st printing. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Kilo Class
No Illustrations, Robinson
New York: Harpercollins Publishers, 1998. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREEN HALF - CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
KILO CLASS
Robinson, Patrick
New York: Harpercollins. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1998. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 1st Ed, 1st printing - very good cond book and DJ - book has light wear along edges, pages tanned but crisp, DJ has light wear mainly along the edges and a bit of sticker residue across back bar code ; 442 p. . ( more information) Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Kilo Class
Robinson, Patrick
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1998. It's one of the stealthiest, most dangerous underwater warships ever built...silent at less than five knots and capable of a massive nuclear warhead punch.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Nr Fine/Nr. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Kilo Class
Robinson, Patrick
New York, New York: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear to dustjacket. Two remainder marks on lower page edges. ISBN: 0060191295. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Kilo Class
Robinson, Patrick
New York: Harper Collins, 1998. 1st Edition. Hardbound. Very Good. VG+ in VG DJ; minor edgewear. ( more information) Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Kilo Class
Robinson, Patrick
New York: Harper Collins, 1998. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Stated First with full number line, book is used and shows wear. Top front corner has large bump, lower corners rubbed, dent to fore-edge of front cover board, DJ has slight wear to edges, front upper corner rubbed, no chips or tears and is not price clipped. Good reading copy. ( more information) Offered by BecLyn Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Kilo Class
Robinson, Patrick
New York, NY: Harper Collins, 1998. Robinson, Patrick KILO CLASS. New York: HarperCollins, 1998 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN: 0060191295. 442pp. ISBN: 0060191295. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Tom Ogden Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
KILO CLASS
ROBINSON,PATRICK
NEW YORK: HARPERCOLLINS, 1998 VG/VG, 442 PAGES. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Randy's bookscout (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Kilo Class
Robinson, Patrick
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Collins. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1998. 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0060191295 . hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright,remainder mark on lower pg edges; Remainder; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Kilo Class
Patrick Robinson
HarperCollins Publishers, 1998-05. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good. Hardcover with DJ - This book is a stated First edition - First Printing with a full number line in Like New condition! There are no markings inside or out. All pages and binding are tight! The DJ shows minor shelf and edge wear. The edges of the pages are slightly age toned. ( more information) Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Kilo Class (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Robinson, Patrick
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060191295 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Kilo Class
Robinson, Patrick
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1998. Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0060191295. 1st printing. It s one of the stealthiest, most dangerous underwater warships ever built. silent at less than five knots and capable of a massive nuclear warhead punch. It's the weapon every Third World dictator covets. It's the 24O foot long Russian Kilo Class submarine, and Russia seems perfectly willing to sell it to anyone-including those governments that frequently violate international law. But Kilo Class, the chilling new novel by Patrick Robinson, posts the far greater but no less real threat-Russia's acceptance of an order for ten newly built Kilos from the Chinese. The US Department of Defense is well aware of China's intention to shut the US Carrier Baftie Groups out of the Taiwan Strait and then to reclaim, by military force if necessary, the rich independent island that sits only one hundred miles off China's eastern coastline.. ( more information) Offered by Get Your Books Here (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Kilo Class
Robinson, Patrick
c1998: Harpercollins New York. 442 pages Fine with fine dust-jacket, 1st edition Reveals the cold-blooded brutality of the United States Navy at the top of it's game. 1st Edition. Hardbound. 9x6''. ( more information) Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Kilo Class
Robinson, Patrick
New York: HarperCollins, 1998. First printing. Binding good, clean, no marks. Jacket is not price clipped, minor shelfwear. From the bestselling author of Nimitz Class. . ISBN: 0060191295. First Edition. Buckram. Good/Very Good. Submarine, Navy, first Edition. ( more information) Offered by Riverfront Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Kilo Class
Robinson, Patrick
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060191295 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Kilo Class
ROBINSON, Patrick
London: Century, 1998. 1st English ed. SIGNED on the title page by Robinson. An exciting techno-thriller mirroring today's international tensions. Very fine in very fine dust jacket.. ISBN: 0060191295. MODERN FIRST NAVAL FICTION. ( more information) Offered by Len Unger Rare Books, ABAA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|