Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Price of Terror
One Bomb, One Plane, 270 Lives, the History-Making Struggle for Justice After Pan Am 103
by Jerry Adler ; Allan Gerson
ISBN: 0060197617
ISBN-13: 9780060197612
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
A law professor studies the efforts of the families of those who perished on Pan Am Flight 103 which was destroyed over Lockerbie, Scotland, to seek justice in national courts. He argues the case for bringing terrorists and states that sponsor terrorism to account-and addresses the issues of international law that apply.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"The story is a complicated one, and one of the virtues of the book is the clarity with which Mr. Gerson and Mr. Adler explain the legal and political technicalities." -- Richard Bernstein
-- New York Times Book Review
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Harpercollins Published date: 2001 Edition: 1th edition Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.4 pounds Pages: 322
Publisher's Notes
A riveting narrative traces one man's ardent quest for justice for the victims' families of the terrorist attack on Flight 103 over Lockerbie, Scotland in a court of law, which paved the way for U.S. citizens to hold foreign governments accountable for terrorist acts.
Other Editions
Similar books

Middletown, America
by Gail Sheehy
The single event that we know as 9/11 is over, but the shock waves continue to radiate outward, generated by orange alerts, terrorism lockdowns, and the shrinking of personal liberties we once took for granted. The stories in this book, of real people faced with extraordinary trauma and gradually transcending it, are the best antidote to our fears. Middletown, America is a book of hope. All Americans were hit with some degree of trauma on September 11, 2001, but no place was hit harder than Middletown, New Jersey. Gail Sheehy spent the better part of two years walking the journey from grief toward renewal with fifty members of the community that lost more people in the World Trade Center than any other outside New York City. Her subjects are the women, men, and children who remained after the devastation and who are putting their lives back to-gether. Sheehy tells the story of four widowed moms from New Jersey who started out scarcely knowing the difference between the House and the Senate, yet turned their sorrow and anger into action and became formidable witnesses to the failures of the country’s leadership to connect the dots before September 11. Sheehy follows the four moms as they fight White House attempts to thwart the independent commission investigating 9/11 and expose efforts at a cover-up. What would become of the young wives carrying children their husbands would never see, wives who had watched their dreams literally go up in smoke in that amphitheater of death across the river? Amazingly, each finds her own door to the light. Here, too, is the story of the widow and widower who met in the waiting room of a mental-health agency and brought each other back from the brink of despair across a bridge of love. Sheehy also reveals how bereft mothers who will never have another son or daughter found reasons to recommit to life. And she follows in the footsteps of the robbed children, documenting the incredible resilience of four-year-olds, the anger of teenagers, the courage of sisters and brothers. Sheehy follows survivors who escaped the burning towers only to find themselves trapped inside a tower of inner torment, from which it took love, family, and faith to free themselves. She is taken into the confi-dence of the night crew at Ground Zero, police officers who worked in that pit for eight months straight and then faced the “returning home” phenomenon. She recounts the confessions of religious leaders who struggled to explain the inexplicable to their flocks. Mental-health professionals confide in her, as do corporate chiefs, educators, friends and neigh-bors, town officials, and volunteers who rose to the occasion and committed themselves to healing their wounded community. As a journalist who conducted more than nine hundred interviews, Gail Sheehy is an impeccable researcher. As a writer with a novelistic gift, she weaves the individual stories into a compelling narrative. Middletown, America illuminates every stage of a tumultuous passage—from shock, passivity, and panic attacks, to rising anger and deep grieving, and on to the secret romances and startling relapses, the realignment of faith, the return of a capacity to love and be loved, and, finally, the commitment to constructing new lives.

Among the Heroes
by Jere Longman
On the evening of September 14, as the sun set over the flag-draped county courthouse in Somerset, Pennsylvania, fifteen hundred mourners gathered together as Governor Tom Ridge presided over a memorial to the passengers and crew of United Flight 93. In the hushed twilight, amid the toiling of bells, a candle was lit for each victim, and the flames were used to light smaller candles held by townspeople attending the service. The hijackers had failed in their mission, Ridge said. They had not destroyed our spirit. They had rekindled it. By fighting back against the terrorists, the passengers and crew had undoubtedly saved hundreds, if not thousands, of lives. "They sacrificed themselves for others -- the ultimate sacrifice. What appears to be a charred, smolerdering hole in the ground," said the governor, "is truly and really a monument to heroism." Of the four horrific hijackings on September 11, Flight 93, which crashed into a field outside Shanksville, Pennsylvania, resonates as one of epic resistance. A number of passengers phoned relatives and others on the ground to tell them of the hijacking and what they planned to do about it. Their battle to take back the plane brought consolation to countless confused and grief-stricken Americans. At a time when the United States appeared defenseless against an unfamiliar foe, the gallant passengers and crew of Flight 93 provided for many Americans a measure of victory in the midst of unthinkable defeat. Together, they seemingly accomplished what all the security guards and soldiers, military pilots and government officials, could not -- they thwarted the terrorists, sacrificing their own lives so that others might live. The culmination of hundreds of interviews and months of investigation, Among the Heroes is the definitive story of the courageous men and women aboard Flight 93, and of the day that forever changed the way Americans view the world and themselves.

A Sentimental Murder
by John Brewer
Probing a 1779 incident involving the murder of a prominent woman by a clergyman, the author unfolds fact from fiction, comparing confusing, conflicting accounts of the crime to reveal how dubious facts end up becoming part of "history."

Escape In Iraq
by Paul T. Brown

102 Minutes
by Kevin Flynn
A dramatic account of the survival efforts of thousands of people who were inside the World Trade Center on the morning of September 11 draws on hundreds of interviews as well as phone, e-mail, and radio transcripts, in an account that also raises questions about building safety and New York's emergency preparedness.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0060197617 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Price of Terror
Allan Gerson
HarperCollins, 2001-10-23. 1. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Price of Terror (Qty: 5)
Allan Gerson
HarperCollins, 2001-10-23. 1. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Price of Terror
Allan Gerson, Jerry Adler
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Very Good. Published: 2001. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Some aging/yellowing of pages. SELLERS COMMENT:THIS IS A HARDCOVER COPY. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Price of Terror (Qty: 7)
Allan Gerson
HarperCollins, 2001-10-23. 1. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Price of Terror
Gerson, Allan; Adler, Jerry
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060197617 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Price of Terror
Gerson, Allan; Adler, Jerry
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060197617 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 HarperCollins Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Price of Terror
Gerson, Allan; Adler, Jerry
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060197617 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 HarperCollins Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Price of Terror
Gerson, Allan; Adler, Jerry
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060197617 Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Price of Terror (Qty: 26)
Allan Gerson; Jerry Adler
HarperCollins, 2001-10-23. Hardcover. New. Multiple copies of this book available.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Price of Terror
Gerson Allan,Adler Jerry
HarperCollins Publishers, 2001-10-23. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Never used. May have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Price of Terror
Gerson Allan,Adler Jerry
HarperCollins Publishers, 2001-10-23. Hardcover. New. Never Used. May have remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Price of Terror (Qty: 2)
Gerson Allan,Adler Jerry
HarperCollins Publishers, 2001-10-23. Hardcover. New. Never Used. May have remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Price of Terror (Qty: 2)
Gerson, Allan; Adler, Jerry
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060197617 Pub date: 2001. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. Has publisher's mark & price sticker on cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for de . New. 2001. ( more information) Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Price of Terror (Qty: 5)
Gerson, Allan; Adler, Jerry
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060197617 Brand NEW First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover, clean pages, corners crisp, may have remainder dash, a NEW Book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . New. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Price of Terror
Gerson, Allan, And Adler, Jerry
HarperCollins Publishers, 2001. Hard cover. VeryGood/Good. First edition. 1st printing Book is bright, clean and unmarked. DJ is torn at top front corner.Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. ( more information) Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Price of Terror
Gerson, Allan, and Jerry Adler
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers/Harper Collins, 2001. The story of how relatives of the victims of Pan Am Flight 103 -- destroyed over Lockerbie, Scotland, by a bomb planted by Libyan agents -- fought a legal case against the terrorists responsible. Charcoal boards w/black cloth backstrip, 322 pages (including Appendix and Index), illustrated. Bump to top left corner of back cover, tiny stain to bottom edge of same, in lightly edgeworn dj w/light rubbing. An unread copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Octavo -- from 7.75" to 9.75" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Augustine Funnell Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Price of Terror (Qty: 27)
Gerson, Allan; Adler, Jerry
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060197617 Brand New First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, may have remainder mark, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Price of Terror
Gerson, Allan and Adler, Jerry
NY: Harper Collins. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 2001. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: aviation, terrorism, 0-06-019761-7. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Price of Terror
Gerson, Allan
Harper Collins, 2001-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Price of Terror: Lessons of Lockerbie for a World on the Brink
Gerson, Allan & Jerry Adler
NY: Harper Collins, 2001. 1st printing of 1st edition. fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. President Clinton called the bombing of Pan Am Flight 103 an attack against America but took no action. Instead, the grieving families tried to take Libya to court and pay for its crime. ( more information) Offered by Lorrin Wong, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Price of Terror
Gerson, Allan and Adler, Jerry
New York: HarperCollins, 2001 First Edition, stated. "One bomb. One plane. 270 lives. The History-Making Struggle for Justice after Pan Am 103." Very clean and tight, in as-new condition except for remainder mark on bottom. Mild rubbing to the dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Price Of Terror
, Gerson
New York: Harper Collins, 2001. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET IS LIGHTLY SOILED. GREY HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Price of Terror
Gerson, Allan, and Adler, Jerry
HarperCollins Publishers, 2001. Illustrated.. Hard cover. New. New in new dust jacket. New Book with remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Peace-$-Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Price of Terror: How the Victims of Pan Am 103 Brought Libya to Justice
Gerson, Allan & Adler, Jerry
New York: Perennial. An Imprint of HarperCollinsPublishers (Harper Collins), 2001. 322 pages including index. Uninscribed and unmarked throughout. Light edgewear. More information, photographs and scans promptly supplied on request.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 145 x 225mm. ( more information) Offered by Sydney Harbour Books (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Price of Terror : Lessons of Lockerbie for a World on the Brink
Gerson, Allan; Adler, Jerry
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 2001. White book, black print on spine. 322 pages. The book is lightly rubbed along the edges.. First. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Price of Terror: One Bomb, One Plane, 270 Lives, the History-Making Struggle for Justice After Pan Am 103
Gerson, Allan; Adler, Jerry
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2001. This 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book has the author's names and title in orange and black lettering on the white dust jacket spine and white/illustrated cover. One bomb. One plane. 270 lives. The history-making struggle for justice after Pan AM 103. 322 pages. Clean copy with tight binding in Fine/Fine condition.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Price of Terror
Allan Gerson; Jerry Adler
HarperCollins Publishers, 2001-10-23. HARDCOVER. Like New/2006-10-19. Brand new hardcover, signed by author ( more information) Offered by Dharma Emporium (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Price of Terror; One bomb
GERSON, Allan and Adler, Jerry
hardcover. One plane. 270 lives. The History-Making Struggle for Justice After Pan Am 103. illus. 8vo, cloth, d.w.; (ex-lib). (N.Y.): HarperCollins, (2001). ( more information) Offered by Argosy Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Price of Terror
Allan Gerson, Jerry Adler
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Price of Terror (Qty: 11)
Allan Gerson, Jerry Adler
Harpercollins, 2001. Illustrated 1st Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.50 x 6.50 x 1.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 22.4 oz. A riveting narrative traces one man's ardent quest for justice for the victims' families of the terrorist attack on Flight 103 over Lockerbie, Scotland in a court of law, which paved the way for U.S. citizens to hold foreign governments accountable for terrorist acts. A law professor studies the efforts of the families of those who perished on Pan Am Flight 103 which was destroyed over Lockerbie, Scotland, to seek justice in national courts. He argues the case for bringing terrorists and states that sponsor terrorism to account--and addresses the issues of international law that apply. The story is a complicated one, and one of the virtues of the book is the clarity with which Mr. Gerson and Mr. Adler explain the legal and political technicalities. -- New York Times Book Review - Richard Bernstein (11/28/2001). . ( more information) Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Price of Terror One bomb. One plane. 270 Lives. The History-Making Struggle for Justice after Pan Am 103
Gerson, Allan (Jerry Adler)
New York, NY: HarperCollins Fine/Fine. 2001. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 322pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0060197617 Keywords: Pan Am Flight 103, Terrorism, Libya, Lockerbie, Lawsuits. ( more information) Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Price of Terror
Gerson, Allan and Jerry Adler
NY: Harper Collins, 2001. One Bomb, One Plane. 270 Lives. The History-Making Struggle for Justice After Pan Am 103 - Lessons of Lockerbie for a World at the Brink. Black cloth at spine to charcoal boards. Book and unclipped DJ are gift quality.. ISBN: 0-06-019761-7. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by B/W Photos. History; Mass Attacks; PanAm 103; Lockerbie. ( more information) Offered by Books Left Behind (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
THE PRICE OF TERROR : Lessons of Lockerbie for a World on the Brink
Gerson, Allan; Adler, Jerry
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 2001. As new, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket.. ISBN: 0060197617. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HIJACKING AIRCRAFT PAN AM FLIGHT 103 BOMBING INCIDENT 1988 TERRORISM HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN POLITICAL SCIENCE GENERAL TRANSPORTATION AVIATION. ( more information) Offered by Joe Staats, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Price of Terror: One Bomb, One Plane, 270 Lives, the History-Making Struggle for Justice After Pan Am 103
Adler, Jerry;Gerson, Allan
NY: Harper, 2001. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Price of Terror
Gerson, Allan & Jerry Adler
Harpercollins. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2001. Hardcover. 1.2 x 9.3 x 6 Inches; 336 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Price of Terror: One Bomb, One Plane, 270 Lives. The History-Making Struggle for Justice After Pan Am 103
Gerson, Allan, and Adler, Jerry
very good, ex-lib., good HarperCollinsPublishers New York c2001 First 25 cm, 322, illus., appendix, index, usual library markings, DJ in plastic sleeve ( more information) Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
PRICE OF TERROR, THE
Gerson, Allan & Adler, Jerry
HarperCollins, 2001. 322pp. Illus. "One bomb. One plane. 270 Lives. The History-Making Struggle for Justice after Pan Am 103." "Lessons of Lockerbie for a World on the Brink." (loc 745/1). First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Austin Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Price of Terror: One Bomb, One Plane, 270 Lives. The History-Making Struggle for Justice After Pan Am 103
Gerson, Allan, and Adler, Jerry
very good, very good HarperCollinsPublishers New York c2001 First 25 cm, 322, illus., pencil erasure on front endpaper ( more information) Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The Price Of Terror
GERSON, ALLAN; ADLER, JERRY
Harper Collins Publishers, New York: 2001. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. One bomb. One plane. 270 lives. The History-making struggle for justice after Pan Am 103. Includes an index. ISBN: 0060197617. ( more information) Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|