Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Waiting-For-Spring Stories

by Bethany Roberts


ISBN: 0060250615
ISBN-13: 9780060250614
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harper & Row
Published date: 1984
Edition: 1th edition
Pages: 31

Synopses

As the family passes the winter in their cozy home, Papa Rabbit tells them stories about other rabbits.

Publisher's Notes

As the family passes the winter in their cozy home, Papa Rabbit tells them stories about other rabbits.

Similar books


0448400901
Uncle Wiggily's Story Book
by Howard R. Garis

Uncle Wiggily is everyone's favorite rabbit--he's funny, kind, and always comes up with a happy solution to any small problem. All children can relate to the experiences described in this amusing collection.

1930900082
Tal
by Paul Fenimore Cooper



0940450038
Tales and Sketches
by Nathaniel Hawthorne

The library of America is dedicated to publishing America's best and most significant writing in handsome, enduring volumes, featuring authoritative texts. Hailed as the "finest-looking, longest-lasting editions ever made" (The New Republic), Library of America volumes make a fine gift for any occasion. Now, with exactly one hundred volumes to choose from, there is a perfect gift for everyone.

1931081697
First Meetings
by Orson Scott Card

As a child, Ender's father has a chance to end the persecution of couples who choose to have more than two children; Ender meets Jane, his personal digital assistant; and the child Ender is chosen to defend humanity.

0060094273
Goodnight Moon
by Margaret Wise Brown

This classic bedtime story, with cozy baby socks, is perfect for snuggling up with at bedtime, naptime, or anytime!

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0060250615 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Waiting-for-spring stories
Roberts, Bethany

Harper & Row. Hardcover. 0060250615 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover.lightly soiled- pages few stains,. 1984 Harper & Row Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Waiting-for-spring stories
Roberts, Bethany

Harper & Row. Hardcover. 0060250615 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Waiting-for-spring stories
Roberts, Bethany

Harper & Row. Hardcover. 0060250615 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Harper & Row Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Waiting-for-spring stories
Bethany Roberts

Harper & Row. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Waiting-for-Spring Stories
Roberts, Bethany

Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1984 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover Illustrated Board. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Joyce, William (illustrator). Weekly Reader. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $2.16
Add to cart 
6) Waiting-For-Spring Stories
Bethany Roberts

Harper & Row, 1984. Glossy pictorial boards, pages clean & unmarked! . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by William Joyce . (more information)

Offered by Justdandybooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
7) WAITING-FOR-SPRING STORIES
Roberts, Bethany

Harper & Row, 1984. VG. Hardcover, glossy boards, picture covers, no dust jacket, illustrated by William Joyce, Weekly Reader edition. Father Rabbit tells his children stories of other rabbits as they wait in their home for spring. Ages 4 to 8.. ISBN: 0060250615. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patricia Gerboth (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
8) WAITING-FOR-SPRING STORIES
Roberts, Bethany

New York: Harper and Row, 1983. Squarish octavo, hardcover, near fine. Pictorial boards with rabbit parents and 8 little rabbits peeking out the door at the snow. A Weekly Reader Book. As the family passes the winter in their cozy home, Papa Rabbit tells them stories about other rabbits. 31 pp. Great full page color illustrations.. Illus. by Joyce, William. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
9) Waiting-for-spring stories
Roberts, Bethany

Harper & Row. Good. 1984. Hardcover. Pictoral DJ with plastic covering, usual library markings, very light edge wear, good copy; Ex-Lib Good in Good+ dust jacket; 31 pages . (more information)

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
10) Waiting-for-Spring Stories
Roberts, Bethany

NY: Harper & Row, 1984. Children's Weekly Reader Book Club edition, appears unread.. ISBN: 0060250615. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Joyce, William. (more information)

Offered by The Hermit's Book House (Est. 1979) (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
11) Waiting-for-spring stories
Roberts, Bethany

Harper & Row. Hardcover. 0060250615 crisp tight copy weekly reader illustrated by William Joyce . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Stone Cottage Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
12) WAITING FOR SPRING STORIES. ( Waiting-for-spring stories) (Qty: 3)
ROBERTS.,BETHANY

WEEKLY READER BOOKCLUB, C1984. Xlibrary Copy. JOYCE.,WILLIAM. CHILDREN: As Papa Rabbit's family anxiously awaits his return home, Mama Rabbit eases their fears bytelling funny stories about Papa. Exterior of book is very good.,HARDBACK, Interior of book is very good with color illustrations, previous owner inscribed endpage. Dust Jacket is good with few small edge tears and some light soil. (more information)

Offered by childhoodbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
13) Waiting-for-spring stories
Bethany Roberts

Harper & Row. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. No dust jacket included. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $7.49
Add to cart 
14) Waiting-for-Spring Stories
Roberts, Bethany

New York: Harper & Row, 1984 Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8 Vo. Signed Book is in very good condition. May have never been read. Clean, tight and square. No markings. Little shelf wear. inscribed by previous owner on inside of front cover.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Joyce, William. (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
15) Waiting-for-Spring Stories
Roberts, Bethany

1984 Harper & Row, NY; ISBN 0-06-025061-5.. 1st printing, square format hardcover, dust jacket has light edge rubbing, with a touch of chipping at the spine ends, otherwise the book and jacket are in near fine condition. Lovely, bright, traditional color illustrations by William Joyce. (more information)

Offered by Al Mason - Books (United States)
Price: $16.70
Add to cart 
16) Waiting-for-Spring Stories - from Weedly Reader Childrens Book Club
Roberts, Bethany

NY: Harper and Row. 1984. 3rd printing. pictorial bds. NF, clean, rear boards has dents in the foredge, grn. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (United States)
Price: $17.86
Add to cart 
17) Waiting-for-spring stories
Roberts, Bethany

Harper & Row. Hardcover. 0060250615 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $68.00
Add to cart