Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0060548274
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Last Enchantment

by Mary Stewart


ISBN: 0060548274
ISBN-13: 9780060548278
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 2003
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 5.25 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.82 pounds
Pages: 513

Publisher's Notes

Arthur Pendragon is King! Unchallenged on the battlefield, he melds the country together in a time of promise. But sinister powers plot to destroy Camelot, and when the witch-queen Morgause -- Arthur's own half sister -- ensnares him in an incestuous liaison, a fatal web of love, betrayal, and bloody vengeance is woven.

Other Editions

Similar books


0060548266
The Hollow Hills
by Mary Stewart

Keeping watch over the young Arthur Pendragon, the prince and prophet Merlin Ambrosius is haunted by dreams of the magical sword Caliburn, which has been hidden for centuries. When Uther Pendragon is killed in battle, the time of destiny is at hand, and Arthur must claim the fabled sword to become the true High King of Britain.

0060548258
The Crystal Cave
by Mary Stewart

Born the bastard son of a Welsh princess, Myridden Emrys -- or as he would later be known, Merlin -- leads a perilous childhood, haunted by portents and visions. But destiny has great plans for this no-man's-son, taking him from prophesying before the High King Vortigern to the crowning of Uther Pendragon . . . and the conception of Arthur -- king for once and always.

0312865988
Sorcerer
by Jack Whyte

In the sixth volume of Whyte's widely praised Camulod Chronicles, the king iscrowned--and a legend is born.

0312865961
The Saxon Shore
by Jack Whyte

In this historically authentic novel, the orphaned Arthur, heir to the Colony of Camulod, is adopted by his cousin. Meryln realizes that he must prepare young Arthur to unify the clans of Britain and to guard the mighty sword Excalibur.

0399225021
The Sword in the Stone
by T.H. White

Since its publication in 1938, White's Arthurian classic has delighted generations of readers of all ages. Now, the classic tale of the boy who would be king is brilliantly captured in glowing, luminous paintings by an award-winning illustrator. Full color.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0060548274 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Last Enchantment
Stewart, Mary

Coronet, 1980 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
2) The Last Enchantment
Stewart, Mary

Coronet, 1980 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. Inscription inside.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
3) The Last Enchantment
Stewart, Mary

Coronet, 1980 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
4) The Last Enchantment
Stewart, Mary

Coronet, 1980 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
5) The Last Enchantment
Stewart, Mary

Coronet, 1980 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. Previous owner's name inside.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
6) The Last Enchantment
Stewart, Mary

Coronet, 1980 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
7) The Last Enchantment
Stewart, Mary

Coronet, 1980 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
8) The Last Enchantment (The Arthurian Saga, Book 3)
Stewart, Mary

Eos. PAPERBACK. 0060548274 Softcover, tight book, nice text, some wear to covers and edges . Fine. (more information)

Offered by CarpePMbooks, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.97
Add to cart 
9) The Last Enchantment
Stewart, Mary

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Eos, 2003. Spine lean, corner bumps, large corner crease to front cover, hafl inch tear to front cover at spine head corner, and other light shopwear. 3rd and final novel of Mary Stewart's Arthurian Trilogy. (isn't it refreshing when a trilogy ends in three books).. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
10) The Last Enchantment (The Arthurian Saga, Book 3) (Qty: 3)
Mary Stewart

Eos, 2003-05-01. Paperback. Like New. Never Owned or Read, Like New, May have a Publishers Remainder Mark!5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! (more information)

Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
11) The Last Enchantment (The Arthurian Saga, Book 3) (Qty: 2)
Mary Stewart

Eos, 2003-05-01. Paperback. New. 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! (more information)

Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
12) The Last Enchantment (Arthurian Saga, Book Three)
Stewart, Mary

Eos (HarperCollins), 2003-05-01. Softcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $5.49
Add to cart 
13) The Last Enchantment (The Arthurian Saga, Book 3)
Stewart, Mary

Eos. PAPERBACK. 0060548274 Softcover book in excellent condition, 1st EOS trade paperback edition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $6.98
Add to cart 
14) The Last Enchantment (The Arthurian Saga, Book 3)
Stewart, Mary

New York: HarperCollins. Very Good: A little writing on review page. Spine uncreased. Light wear. . Front hinge creased.. 2003. Paperback: Trade PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
15) The Last Enchantment (The Arthurian Saga, Book 3)
Stewart, Mary

Eos. Paperback. 0060548274 remainder mark . New. 5/6/2003. (more information)

Offered by bookbrothers.net (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
16) The Last Enchantment (The Arthurian Saga, Book 3)
Stewart, Mary

Eos. Paperback. 0060548274 remainder mark . New. 5/6/2003. (more information)

Offered by bookbrothers.net (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
17) Last Enchantment, The
Stewart, Mary

New York, NY: Eos, 2003. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. Trade Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
18) LAST ENCHANTMENT (ARTHUR 3)
STEWART, MARY

HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS, 503. QUALITY PAPERBACK. G. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
19) The Last Enchantment: Book Three of the Arthurian Saga (Qty: 13)
Stewart, Mary

Eos, 01-May-2003. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081004092350G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $11.25
Add to cart 
20) The Last Enchantment (The Arthurian Saga, Book 3)
Stewart, Mary

Eos. PAPERBACK. 0060548274 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $12.71
Add to cart 
21) The Last Enchantment (The Arthurian Saga, Book 3) [Paperback] by Stewart, Mary
Mary Stewart

Eos, 2003-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. 1980. HARDBACK W/ DUST JACKER. BOOK CLUB EDITION. LIBRARY copy with the standard markings throughout. This copy is tanning/toning with age throughout. Excellent reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in VERY GOOD condition with slight shelf wear to include slight edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $13.51
Add to cart 
22) The Last Enchantment (The Arthurian Saga, Book 3)
Stewart, Mary

Eos. PAPERBACK. 0060548274 . New. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $14.90
Add to cart 
23) The Last Enchantment (The Arthurian Saga, Book 3) (Qty: 5)
Mary Stewart

Eos, 2003-05-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $19.24
Add to cart 
24) The Last Enchantment (The Arthurian Saga, Book 3) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Stewart, Mary

Eos. PAPERBACK. 0060548274 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $19.32
Add to cart 
25) The Last Enchantment
Stewart, Mary

New York: Eos. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2003. Paperback. The Arthurian Saga, Book 3; 1.42 x 7.64 x 5.35 Inches; 513 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $21.48
Add to cart 
26) THE LAST ENCHANTMENT
Stewart, Mary

New York: Eos. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2003. Paperback. The Arthurian Saga, Book 3; 1.42 x 7.64 x 5.35 Inches; 513 pages; 1 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $22.48
Add to cart 
27) The Last Enchantment (The Arthurian Saga, Book 3)
Mary Stewart

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $22.95
Add to cart 
28) The Last Enchantment (The Arthurian Saga, Book 3)
Stewart, Mary

Eos. PAPERBACK. 0060548274 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $53.35
Add to cart