Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Shape Shifter

by Hillerman, Tony


ISBN: 0060563451
ISBN-13: 9780060563455

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: HarperCollins
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0060563451 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Shape Shifter
Hillerman, Tony

Harpercollins, 2006 Gently read. Looks new. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
$1.00
2) The Shape Shifter (Joe Leaphorn/Jim Chee Novels)
Tony Hillerman

HarperCollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
3) The Shape Shifter (Joe Leaphorn/Jim Chee Novels)
Tony Hillerman

HarperCollins. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2006. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) The Shape Shifter (Joe Leaphorn/Jim Chee Novels)
Tony Hillerman

HarperCollins. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2006. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) The Shape Shifter (Joe Leaphorn/Jim Chee Novels)
Tony Hillerman

HarperCollins. Used - Good. Published: 2006. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) The Shape Shifter (Joe Leaphorn/Jim Chee Novels)
Tony Hillerman

HarperCollins. Used - Good. Published: 2006. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
7) The Shape Shifter
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060563451 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2006 HarperCollins Hard Cover . Very Good. 2006. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
8) The Shape Shifter (Joe Leaphorn/Jim Chee Novels)
Tony Hillerman

HarperCollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
9) The Shape Shifter
Tony Hillerman

HarperCollins. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
10) The Shape Shifter
Tony Hillerman

HarperCollins. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2006. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
11) The Shape Shifter
Tony Hillerman

HarperCollins. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
12) The Shape Shifter
Tony Hillerman

HarperCollins. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
13) The Shape Shifter
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060563451 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.79
14) The Shape Shifter
Tony Hillerman

HarperCollins, 2006-11-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. P/O name is on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
$3.15
15) The Shape Shifter
Hillerman, Tony

New York: Harper Collins, 2006. Top corners bumped, o/w Fine not clipped 276 pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
$3.50
16) The Shape Shifter
Hillerman, Tony

New York, NY, USA: Harpercollins, 2006. Hardcover, has light bump to back cover bottom corner edge, DJ has light crease at back cover bottom corner edge, DJ protected by book cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by The Book Rack (United States)
$3.95
17) The Shape Shifter
Tony Hillerman

HarperCollins, 2006-11-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy.No names, no marks, no stickers.DJ is VG.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright. 2 dog eared pages. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
$4.18
18) The Shape Shifter
Tony Hillerman

HarperCollins, 2006-11-01. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square.Light edge and corner wear.Text is clean and bright.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
$4.73
19) The Shape Shifter
Hillerman, Tony

New York: HarperCollins. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. 0060563451 . DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Legendary Lieutenant Joe Leaphorn is back, in this latest tale of murder and mystery from the renowned bestselling author. ; Joe Leaphorn/Jim Chee Novels; Book Club Edition; 276 pp . (more information)

Offered by That Used Bookstore (United States)
$4.95
20) The Shape Shifter
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins Publishers, 2006 Moderate spine bumps on spine ends. Light scuff and soil. DJ lightly scuffed and soiled.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (United States)
$4.99
21) The Shape Shifter
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. Joe Leaphorn/Jim Chee Novels; Book Club Edition; 1.1 x 9.21 x 6.22 Inches; 288 pages; <p> Since his retirement from the Navajo Tribal Police, Joe Leaphorn has occasionally been enticed to return to work by former colleagues who seek his help when they need to solve a particularly puzzling crime. They ask because Leaphorn, aided by officers Jim Chee and Bernie Manuelito, always delivers. </p> <p> But this time the problem is with an old case of Joe's&#8212;his "last case," unsolved, is one that continues to haunt him. And with Chee and Bernie just back from their honeymoon, Leaphorn is pretty much on his own. </p> <p> The original case involved a priceless, one-of-a-kind Navajo rug supposedly destroyed in a fire. Suddenly, what looks like the same rug turns up in a magazine spread. And the man who brings the photo to Leaphorn's attention has gone missing. Leaphorn must pick up the threads of a crime he'd thought impossible to untangle. Not only has the passage of time obscured the details, but it also appears that there's a murderer still on the loose. </p> <p> <i>New York Times</i> bestselling author Tony Hillerman is at the top of his form in this atmospheric and riveting novel set amid the rugged beauty of his beloved Southwest. </p> . (more information)

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
$5.50
22) Skeleton Man
Hillerman Tony

Harper, 2006. fine. 1st edition paperback, fine (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
£2.94 ($5.84)
23) The Shape Shifter
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins, 2006. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Clean tight unmarked first print copy (full print line), near fine/near fine condition, 276 pages. (more information)

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
$6.25
24) The Shape Shifter
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins, 2006 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
$6.90
25) The Shape Shifter
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060563451 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, 1st printing, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$7.54
26) The Shape Shifter
Tony Hillerman

HarperCollins, 2006-11-21. Good. Little Wear. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Good reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$7.80
27) The Shape Shifter
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060563451 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. Dust jacket wear and tear. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
$7.94
28) The Shape Shifter
Hillerman, Tony

NY: HarperCollins, 2006 immaculate and tight; gift quality. 276 pp.. First Edition/1st Printing. Cloth Spine, Covered Boards. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
$7.95
29) The Shape Shifter
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060563451 First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
$7.99
30) The Shape Shifter
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060563451 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$8.15
31) The Shape Shifter
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060563451 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
$8.61
32) THE SHAPE SHIFTER
Hillerman, Tony

Harpercollins. Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 2006. Hardcover. The boards are clean and in excellent shape. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. The DJ has some shelf wear mainly along the edges. ; Joe Leaphorn/jim Chee Novels; 288 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
$8.99
33) Shape Shifter
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins. Hardback. bookclub, f/f Series Character: Leaphorn & Chee Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
$9.00
34) The Shape Shifter (Joe Leaphorn/Jim Chee Novels)
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins, 2006. Hardcover. Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$9.60
35) The Shape Shifter
Hillerman, Tony (editor); Herbert, Rosemary (editor)

New York: Harpercollins, 2006. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Recycled Library. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
$9.95
36) The Shape Shifter
Hillerman, Tony

New York: Harper and Row, 2006 Book and jacket in very good condition, minimal soiling, light shelf wear, binding is tight and square, no markings.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
$10.00
37) The Shape Shifter [Hardcover] by Hillerman, Tony
Tony Hillerman

HarperCollins, 2006-11-01. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
$10.01
38) The Shape Shifter
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060563451 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, dust jacket price states $26.95, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$10.29
39) The Shape Shifter
Hillerman, Tony

NY: HarperCollins, 2006. 8vo - 9 1/4" tall. 276pp. DJ.. Stated 1st edition, 1st printing. Hard Cover. VG+/VG edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (United States)
$11.00
40) The shape shifter
Hillerman, Tony

New York : HarperCollins, c2006.. paperback. condition fine; (acid-free paper); . Uncorrected proof; . 276 p. ; 24 cm. ; . (more information)

Offered by Wordsong Books (United States)
$12.00
41) The Shape Shifter (Joe Leaphorn/Jim Chee Novels)
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins,, 2006. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good DJ .. (more information)

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
$12.00
42) Shape Shifter
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins, 2006 Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
$12.20
43) The Shape Shifter (Joe Leaphorn/Jim Chee Novels)
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins,, 2006. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good DJ .. (more information)

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
$13.50
44) The Shape Shifter
Hillerman, Tony

Harpercollins, 2006. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 9.2 x 6.2 x 1.1 Inches. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
$14.95
45) Shape Shifter (Qty: 2)
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins, 2006. Hardback. 1st Ed., f/f Series Character: Leaphorn & Chee Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
$15.00
46) The Shape Shifter
Hillerman, Tony

New York, NY 10022-5299: Harper Collins USA, 2006 Some wear to spine. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$17.00
47) The Shape Shifter (Qty: 9) FREE SHIPPING
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060563451 Brand New, Unused, Unopened. Hardcover. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . New. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
$17.46
48) The Shape Shifter (Joe Leaphorn/Jim Chee Novels)
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins, November 21, 2006. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( H ) : Hillerman, Tony (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$17.79
49) The Shape Shifter (Qty: 12)
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins Publishers. New. All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails. (more information)

Offered by Movies With A Smile, Inc. (United States)
$17.80
50) THE SHAPE SHIFTER
Hillerman, Tony

Harpercollins, 2006. As new, unread copy, undamaged pages and hard covers, unread tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright, undamaged dust jacket.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
$19.95
51) The Shape Shifter (Qty: 5)
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060563451 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$22.91
52) The Shape Shifter (Qty: 3)
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060563451 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$22.91
53) The Shape Shifter (Qty: 5)
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060563451 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$22.91
54) The Shape Shifter (Qty: 4)
Hillerman, Tony

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060563451 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$22.91
55) The Shape Shifter
Tony Hillerman

N. Y.: Harper Collins, Inc., 2006. Hard cover is in fine condition as is the dust jacket. Is a stated first edition, first printing. Is A Very Nice Copy !!!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Corliss Books (United States)
$25.00
56) The Shape Shifter
Hillerman, Tony

New York Harper Collins 2006 Hardcover First Edition As NEW Bright red boards quarterbound in black cloth spine. "Legendary Lieutenant Joe Leaphorn is back, in this latest tale of murder and mystery from the renowned bestselling author." Dust Jacket. New book with no flaws. (more information)

Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (United States)
$26.95
57) The Shape Shifter (Joe Leaphorn/Jim Chee Novels) [Hardcover] by Hillerman, Tony
Tony Hillerman

HarperCollins, 2006-11-01. Hardcover. Like New. Stated first edition and first printing with full 10 number line, hardcover. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! (more information)

Offered by XYZBOOK (United States)
$26.95
58) The Shape Shifter
Tony Hillerman

HarperCollins, 2006-11-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. First edition stated. Excellent condition. Clean tight pages. Greatbook. Ships from MO. Expedited and International Shipping are available, but the buyer will pay the actual shipping cost. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. International orders ship Global Priority except for oversized books. Multiple item discount. additional items ship for $2.00 for standard shipping. (more information)

Offered by gehlbh (United States)
$26.95
59) The Shape Shifter
Tony Hillerman

HarperCollins, 2006-11-01. Hardcover. Very Good. first printing flat SIGNED by Hillerman on half title page. gift inscription on title page. very clean and solid edition with no markings. dj is price-clipped. (more information)

Offered by ABbookstore (United States)
$26.95
60) The Shape Shifter
Hillerman, Tony

2006. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany)
€18.20 ($28.55)
61) The Shape Shifter (Joe Leaphorn/Jim Chee Novels)
Tony Hillerman

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
$32.95
62) The Shape Shifter (Qty: 5)
Tony Hillerman

HarperCollins, 2006-11-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Free upgrade with tracking. Over 600,000 items available. Buy from a trusted Power Seller. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
$33.59
63) The Shape Shifter (Qty: 5)
Hillerman, Tony

New York Harper Collins 2006 Hardcover First Edition very fine SIGNED-- Bright red boards quarterbound in black cloth spine. "Legendary Lieutenant Joe Leaphorn is back, in this latest tale of murder and mystery from the renowned bestselling author." Signed by the author on the title page in black pen. Dust Jacket. New book with no flaws. (more information)

Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (United States)
$50.00
64) The Shape Shifter (Qty: 2)
Hillerman, Tony

New York Harper Collins 2006 Hardcover First Edition very fine SIGNED - Bright red boards quarterbound in black cloth spine. "Legendary Lieutenant Joe Leaphorn is back, in this latest tale of murder and mystery from the renowned bestselling author." Signed by the author on the title page in black pen. Dust Jacket. New book with no flaws. (more information)

Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (United States)
$75.00