Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Devil's Corner
by Lisa Scottoline
ISBN: 0060742887
ISBN-13: 9780060742881
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
This thriller from the bestselling author of the Rosato & Associates series borrows elements from an actual drug-trafficking trial. Arriving for a planned meeting with a pregnant informant, assistant U.S. attorney Vicki Allegretti finds two gun-toting teenagers there instead, one of whom has apparently already killed the woman Vicki was to meet. While she fights for her life with one of the kids (eventually emerging unscathed), her assailant’s pal puts four fatal bullets into Vicki’s colleague, ATF agent Bob "Morty" Morton. Vicki resolves to seek justice for the murders, a quest which sends her trawling through the dangerous Philadelphia neighborhood that locals call the "Devil's Corner," guided by one of its denizens, Reheema Bristow, who has her own reasons for helping Vicki.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Media Reviews
"Scottoline's ability to mix humor with serious subject matter, combined with her intense research of inner city drug trafficking and a side plot involving Vicki's love life, make for compelling entertainment."
-- Publishers Weekly
"Although we miss...Rosato & Associates, whose members are the heroines of Scottoline's popular series, this stand-alone thriller...makes an entertaining and exciting change of pace." -- Mary Frances Wilkens
-- Booklist
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Harpercollins Published date: 2005 Size: 6.75 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.45 pounds Pages: 393
Publisher's Notes
When prosecutor Vicki Allegretti arrives at a rowhouse to meet a confidential informant, she finds herself in the wrong place at the wrong time -- and is almost shot to death. She barely escapes with her life, but cannot save the two others gunned down before her disbelieving eyes. Stunned and heartbroken, Vicki tries to figure out how a routine meeting on a minor case became a double homicide. Vicki's suspicions take her to Devil's Corner, a city neighborhood teetering on the brink of ruin -- thick with broken souls, innocent youth, and a scourge that preys on both.But the deeper Vicki probes, the more she becomes convinced that the murders weren't random and the killers were more ruthless than she thought. When another murder thrusts Vicki together with an unlikely ally, she buckles up for a wild ride down a dangerous street -- and into the cross-hairs of a conspiracy as powerful as it is relentless.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Kills
by Linda Fairstein
Manhattan Sex Crimes Prosecutor Alexandra Cooper is stunned to discover that her current date rape case has become complicated by her client's secrets, as well as by her colleague Mike Chapman's investigation into the murder of an elderly Harlem woman who had once been the secret mistress of King Farouk of Egypt.

The Deadhouse
by Linda Fairstein
Assistant D.A. Alexandra Cooper is back -- in this page-turning New York Times bestseller from legendary Manhattan sex-crimes prosecutor Linda Fairstein. On Roosevelt Island, a strip of land in New York City's East River, stands an abandoned 19th century smallpox asylum, "The Deadhouse," where the afflicted were shipped off to die. It's a gruesome bit of history perhaps best forgotten. But for Alexandra Cooper, it may be the key to a shocking murder that cuts deeper than the arctic cold front gripping the city. A respected university professor is dead -- strangled and dumped in an elevator shaft. And while the school does damage control for anxious parents, Cooper and her close detective friend Mike Chapman scramble for answers, fueled by the most daunting discovery: a piece of paper, found on the lifeless body of Professor Lola Dakota, that reads The Deadhouse....

Death Dance
by Linda Fairstein

Rough Justice
by Lisa Scottoline
A stunning legal thriller, Rough Justice confirms that Edgar Award winner Lisa Scottoline shows readers more than a good crime. With her fifth novel, Scottoline breaks new ground in fictions hottest genre and launches a riveting series featuring the adventures of an all-woman law firm. No one but a Scottoline could write this series. As Rough Justice opens, criminal lawyer Marta Richter is only hours away from winning an acquittal on a murder charge leveled against her client, millionaire businessman Elliot Steere. But as the jury begins to deliberate, Steere lets it slip that he sold Marta a bogus self-defense claim and that he in fact murdered the homeless man who tried to carjack him. Infuriated, Marta sets out to find evidence that will convict Steere -- before the jury returns with its verdict. Marta has her hands full; shes playing beat-the-clock with both the jury and the worst blizzard Philadelphians have seen in decades. She drafts help in the form of two able young lawyers -- Mary DiNunzio and Judy Carrier -- from the all-female firm Rosato & Associates. DiNunzio and Carrier wade through snowdrifts and computer records, interview witnesses and scour the crime scene for evidence. Enter Bennie Rosato, managing partner of Rosato & Associates. When she realizes that Marta is determined to convict her own client -- and ruin the law firm in the process -- Bennie acts to thwart Martas plans and bring Steere to justice in her own way. But Elliot Steere didnt reach the top of the real estate business without bloody knuckles. He wont let anyone -- especially a couple of lawyers -- stand between him and freedom. Even from his jail cell, the businessman has the cunning and connections to kill again. The lawyers have finally met their match in Elliot Steere. Or have they? Rough Justice demonstrates again why reviewers and readers praise Scottoline's breakneck pacing, vivid characters and realistic dialogue, and why bar associations have used her books to examine legal and ethical issues in our systems of civil and criminal justice.

Ties That Bind
by Phillip Margolin
Success is fleeting; nobody knows this better than lawyer Amanda Jaffe, She had been the undisputed rising star of Portland's legal community, but in a cruel twist of irony, the same case that put her on the map -- the Cardoni trial, which pitted Amanda against a brilliant sociopath (in the New York Times bestseller Wild Justice ) -- had left her traumatized, doubting her instincts, and shunning the limelight. This reticence ends when Amanda agrees to handle the case no one else will touch. Jon Dupre, who runs an upscale call-girl service, is accused of murdering a U.S. senator. Dupre claims to possess proof of the existence of a secret society of powerful men who have banded together for a commonly held political agenda. The rite of passage that binds them together -- the initiation into this powerful brotherhood -- is murder. To Amanda these seem the desperate claims of a man who will lie to save his own skin -- until she is pressured to walk away from the case. Determined to put a knife in the heart of the fear and psychological trauma that has plagued her ever since Cardoni, she refuses to abandon her investigation. It's a decision that will place her and those she loves directly in the path of a deadly juggernaut with ambitions that extend all the way to the presidency of the United States.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0060742887 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060742887 Good condition hardcover without jacket . Good. ( more information) Offered by So Many Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Devil's Corner (Qty: 18)
Lisa Scottoline
HarperCollins, 2005-06-01. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Devil's Corner
Lisa Scottoline
HarperCollins, 2005-06-01. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Devil's Corner (Qty: 63)
Lisa Scottoline
HarperCollins, 2005-06-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Devil's Corner (Qty: 13)
Lisa Scottoline
HarperCollins, 2005-06-01. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Devil's Corner
Lisa Scottoline
HarperCollins, 2005-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with very minor shelf wear to DJ. ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Devil's Corner
Lisa Scottoline
HarperCollins. Used - Very Good. Published: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060742887 Good clean solid book with mild to moderate wear, mostly to outside, clean text inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Devil's Corner (Qty: 2)
Scottoline, Lisa
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060742887 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060742887 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2005 HarperCollins Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
Condition: Very Good HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0060742887 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060742887 BRAND NEW CONDITION, SOME BOOKS MAY HAVE SLIGHT SHELF WEAR, WE SHIP DAILY!!! WITH IN-HOUSE USPS. . New. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Devil's Corner
Lisa Scottoline
HarperCollins. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Devil's Corner
Lisa Scottoline
HarperCollins. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Devil's Corner
Lisa Scottoline
HarperCollins. Used - Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Devil's Corner
Lisa Scottoline
HarperCollins. Used - Acceptable. No dust jacket. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060742887 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2005 HarperCollins Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Devil's Corner
Lisa Scottoline
HarperCollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket has tape on it. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Devil's Corner
Lisa Scottoline
HarperCollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Devil's Corner (Qty: 2)
Scottoline, Lisa
HarperCollins. PAPERBACK. 0060742887 Paperback - Harper collins, 2005 first editin [SCOTTOLINE, LISA] DEVIL'S CORNER . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
Condition: Good BCE HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0060742887 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060742887 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. Guaranteed! . New. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
HarperCollins Publishers, 2005. Hard cover. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. ( more information) Offered by jerebooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060742887 LIKE NEW TEAR ON DUSTCOVER . Fine. ( more information) Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Devil's Corner (Qty: 2)
Scottoline, Lisa
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060742887 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ( more information) Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Devil's Corner (Qty: 2)
Scottoline, Lisa
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060742887 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ( more information) Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060742887 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ( more information) Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Devil's Corner (Qty: 5)
Scottoline, Lisa
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060742887 LIKE NEW TORN DUSTCOVER . Fine. ( more information) Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Devil's Corner (Qty: 5)
Scottoline, Lisa
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060742887 BRAND NEW . New. ( more information) Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Devil's Corner
Lisa Scottoline
HarperCollins. New. Fast Shipping! 2005 HarperCollins Edition; Hardcover; Not library copy; Not remainder ( more information) Offered by Spencer Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2005. Clean, tight copy, with no writings or markings. Not an ex-library book Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 52 chapters, author's note, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. . BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". 393 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Devil's Corner
Lisa Scottoline
HarperCollins, 2005-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline Lisa
HarperCollins, 2005-06-01. Hardcover. Used-Like New. BOOK MAY HAVE TEARS OR CUTS IN DUST JACKET - Never used. j ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Devil's Corner
Lisa Scottoline
HarperCollins, 2005-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition. This book has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Your purchase helps to support fundraisers like libraries, schools and childrens hospitals. ( more information) Offered by Castle Book Outlet (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
N . Y.: HarperCollins, 2005. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060742887 top corner of front of d./j. slightly wrinkled. . Fine. 2005. ( more information) Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
Harpercollins, 2005. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Boards Lightly Rubbed, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Devil's Corner HC
Lisa Scottoline
HarperCollins, 1/6/2005. Hardcover. New. Brand New with DJ. BCE. With Del. Conf.! ( more information) Offered by Discount Books 4U (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
Harper Collins, 2005. ISBN: 0060742887. BCE. Hard Cover. New/New. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
Harper Collins, 2005. ISBN: 0060742887. BCE. Hard Cover. New/New. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060742887 First edition, first print, good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Devil's Corner
Gardner, Lisa
HarperCollinsPublishers, 2005 Clean & complete.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by North State Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Devil's Corner by Scottoline, Lisa
Lisa Scottoline
HarperCollins, 2005-06-01. Hardcover. New. New/With Dust Jacket; Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 2005 A very good very clean copy in a bright dust jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
NY USA: Harper, 2005 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
New York: Harper Collins, 2005. Clean, tight and straight. Not clipped, not rem. 393 pp.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
HarperCollins Publishers, 2005-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. BookCloseouts scratch & dent version. New book that may have some cosmetic damage (i.e. shelf-wear, torn or missing dust jacket, dented corner...). Otherwise excellent specimen - guaranteed! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2005 bumped at top and bottom of spine. soiling on spine.. A Hardcover. Fair/Very Good- Slightly Wrinkled. ( more information) Offered by Starr Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060742887 Our books are in very good condition, if not better. Sometimes ex-lib but usually with mylar cover protector. We ship fast! Help save our environment, buy used instead of new. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Devil's Corner
Lisa Scottoline
HarperCollins. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Support Literacy! Your purchase benefits Gwinnett County Library System: Literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Devil's Corner
Lisa Scottoline
HarperCollins. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Devil's Corner, A Novel
Scottoline, Lisa
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 2005. NOT a book club or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 9 1/2". ( more information) Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
HarperCollins, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 9.48 x 6.4 x 1.28. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 400 pages. . ISBN: 0060742887. ( more information) Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 2005 A very good very clean copy in a bright dust jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2005. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2005 First printing. Small remainder mark on bottom edge the only mark. Black boards wtih bright yellow spine and perfect condition paper jacket.. First Edition. Hard Back. Fine/Very Good+. Remainder. ( more information) Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2005. Text unmarked.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Karl W. Theis & Sons (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
DEVIL'S CORNER
Scottoline, Lisa
Harpercollins. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 2005. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book club edition. The boards are clean and in good shape with some shelf wear along the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean. The DJ is glossy with some wear on the edges. ; 400 p. . ( more information) Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
HarperCollins Publishers, 2005-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
NY USA: Harper, 2005 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
HarperCollins, May 31, 2005. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( S ) : Scottoline, Lisa ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
HarperCollins, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Devil's Corner - A Novel
Scottoline, Lisa
New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 2005 393 pp. Flawless book and dj; good to go!. First Edition. Hardcover. Brand New/Brand New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Editions!. ( more information) Offered by gearbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2005. Hard Cover. Fine Slight Cocking/Fine. 9.5 x 6.4 x 1.3 Inches. ( more information) Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
HarperCollins Publishers, 2005. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 9.2 x 6.2 x 1.7 inches. ( more information) Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
New York, New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 2005. Very good oversized hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. First Edition. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Devil's Corner
Lisa Scottoline
HarperCollins, 2005-06-01. Books. Very Good. Very Good ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060742887 First edition, first print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060742887 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, 1st edition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |