Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Zorro
by Isabel Allende
ISBN: 0060778970
ISBN-13: 9780060778972
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
The dashing revolutionary wonder known as Zorro, a longtime legend and a staple of 1950s television, is brought to literary life in Isabel Allende's tale. Born Diego de la Vega, Zorro (which means "fox" in Spanish) resolves early in his life to take the side of the indigenous people in his native California, and to defend them to the death against the European invaders. His adventures as he pursues this goal involve a solid Spanish education that only intensifies his resolve, a secret society dedicated to ending oppression, a terrifying capture by pirates, and a duel to the death.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Media Reviews
"A graceful imagining of the saber-wielding, justice-dispensing freedom fighter of yore....Allende's tale risks but resists descending into melodrama at every turn. The up-to-date, even postmodern ending makes for a nice touch...."
-- Kirkus
"Allende's lively retelling of the Zorro legend reads as effortlessly as the hero himself might slice his trademark 'Z' on the wall....Allende's latest page-turner explodes with vivid characterization and high-speed storytelling."
-- Publishers Weekly
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Harpercollins Published date: 2005 Size: 6.75 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.5 pounds Pages: 384
Publisher's Notes
A swashbuckling adventure story that reveals for the first time how Diego de la Vega became the masked man we all know so well Born in southern California late in the eighteenth century, he is a child of two worlds. Diego de la Vega's father is an aristocratic Spanish military man turned landowner; his mother, a Shoshone warrior. Diego learns from his maternal grandmother, White Owl, the ways of her tribe while receiving from his father lessons in the art of fencing and in cattle branding. It is here, during Diego's childhood, filled with mischief and adventure, that he witnesses the brutal injustices dealt Native Americans by European settlers and first feels the inner conflict of his heritage. At the age of sixteen, Diego is sent to Barcelona for a European education. In a country chafing under the corruption of Napoleonic rule, Diego follows the example of his celebrated fencing master and joins La Justicia, a secret underground resistance movement devoted to helping the powerless and the poor. With this tumultuous period as a backdrop, Diego falls in love, saves the persecuted, and confronts for the first time a great rival who emerges from the world of privilege. Between California and Barcelona, the New World and the Old, the persona of Zorro is formed, a great hero is born, and the legend begins. After many adventures -- duels at dawn, fierce battles with pirates at sea, and impossible rescues -- Diego de la Vega, a.k.a. Zorro, returns to America to reclaim the hacienda on which he was raised and to seek justice for all who cannot fight for it themselves.
Other Editions
Similar books

El Zorro
by Isabel Allende
Witnessing the injustices against Native Americans by European settlers from childhood, Diego de la Vega, the son of an aristocratic Spanish landowner and a Shoshone mother, returns to California from school in Spain to reclaim the hacienda on which he was raised to seek justice for the weak and helpless.

The Book of Daniel
by E.L. Doctorow

Mazurka for Two Dead Men
by Camilo Jose Cela
Mazurka for Two Dead Men represents a culmination of the 1989 Nobel Prize winner Camilo Jose Cela's literary art. The novel was originally published in Spain in 1983 and is now presented in a fine translation by Patricia Haugaard. In 1936, at the beginning of the Spanish Civil War, "Lionheart" Gamuzo is abducted and killed, an event recalled repeatedly by the widowed Adega, one of the several narrative voices. In 1939, when the war ends, Tanis Gamuzo avenges his brother. For both events, and for them only, the blind accordion player Gaudencio plays the same mazurka. Set in a backward rural community in Galicia (the author's home territory), Cela's creation is in many ways like a contrapuntal musical composition built with varying themes and moods. In alternately melancholy, humorous, lyrical, or coarse tones he portrays a reign of fools.

Monsoon
by Wilbur Smith
A continuation of the story begun in the bestselling "Birds of Prey." Set in the dawn of the 18th century in England, East Africa, and Arabia, this tremendous epic takes up the lives and loves of the three sons of Hal Courteney, who are inexorably drawn to Africa and adventure awaits.

True History of the Kelly Gang
by Peter Carey
Ned Kelly, the son of Irish immigrants, outlaw, and legendary nineteenth-century Australian folk-hero, describes in his own words how he, his brother, and two friends led authorities on a twenty-month manhunt, marked by widespread populist support, before his capture and execution. By the Booker Prize-winning author of Oscar & Lucinda.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0060778970 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Zorro : A Novel
Isabel Allende
HarperCollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Zorro: A Novel
Allende, Isabel
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060778970 Near Fine/Fine DJ, Stated 1st edition, full number line, NOT a remainder, light small stain on bottom of textblock,,otherwise Like New, Carefully packaged. (Edition:1st Edition) . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Prospero's Fine Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Zorro: A Novel
Allende, Isabel
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060778970 Near Fine/NearFine in mylar DJ, Stated 1st edition, full number line, clean & tight, light bump at heel of spine, light rubbing at bottom edge, dustjacket in Mylar coating, has tiny creases/ flaring at bottom edge & rear top edge, no markings of any kind. NOT a remainder. Carefully packaged. (Edition:1st Edition) . Very Good. 2005. 1st Edition. ( more information) Offered by Prospero's Fine Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Zorro: A Novel
Isabel Allende
HarperCollins, 2005-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket; general wearDelivery Confirmation Standard ( more information) Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Zorro: A Novel
Isabel Allende
HarperCollins, 2005-05-01. Hardcover. slight dust jacket wear. ( more information) Offered by Barnes And Nooyen Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Zorro
Allende, Isabel
HarperCollins Publishers, 2005-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Zorro
Allende, Isabel
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2005 Light rubbing to dj, else tight and clean.. Later. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Zorro
Allende :: :: Isabel ::
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2005 Scratches on front and back covers, moderate edgewear. deckle edge, top edge of ffep has been cut out of book. . Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Zorro (1ST EDITION)
Allende, Isabel
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2005 First Edition. Hardback. Collectible; Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by 84 Charing Cross Road Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Zorro
Allende, Isabel
New York: HarperCollins, 2005 Book and jacket in very good condition, minimal shelf wear and soiling, no markings, nice tight and square binding.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ( more information) Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Zorro
Allende, Isabel
HarperCollins, 2005 Near-new condition. Stated First Edition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $25.95. Tight spine, bright pages. 390 pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Zorro: A Novel
Allende, Isabel; Peden, Margaret Sayers
Harpercollins. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Zorro: A Novel
Allende, Isabel
New York: HarperCollins, 2005. 1st ed. Hardcover. 390 pages. . The swashbuckling adventure story of the life of Diego de la Vega, translated from the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden. VG/VG. PON inside front board under Dj flap o/w clean, tight. Spine ends soft . ( more information) Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Zorro
Allende, Isabel
HarperCollins, 2005 Black spine on red boards, clean and tight, light edge wear; jacket is clean and bright, one small edge tear. First Printing (by the Numbers). Hardbound. Near Fine/Very Good to Near Fine. 9" by 6". ( more information) Offered by Dunbar Old Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Zorro : A Novel
Allende, Isabel
New York: Harpercollins, 2005 Translated from the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden. VG+ (large gift inscription on front free endpaper) in VG+ dj (price-clipped). . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Between 9 and 10 inches Tall. ( more information) Offered by Artists + Authors (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Zorro
Allende, Isabel
HarperCollins 2005, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Zorro: A Novel
Allende, Isabel
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060778970 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, dust jacket price states $25.95, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Zorro
Allende, Isabel; Translated Peden, Margaret Sayers
New York, NY, U.S.A: Harper Collins Publishers, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus to About Fine/Very Good Plus. Gently read, complete, minor edgewear. DJ with light edgewear. Stated FE 1st prtg. . ISBN: 0060778970. ( more information) Offered by Books Past and Present (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Zorro
Allende, Isabel
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 2005 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
ZORRO: A NOVEL
Allende, Isabel
2005 . Allende, Isabel. ZORRO: A NOVEL. NY: HarperCollins, c2005. First printing. 390pp. 8vo. As New hardcover in fine d/j $15.00 ( more information) Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Zorro
Allende, Isabel
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 2005 Red/black boards, excellent condition, no previous owner's markings, DJ has shelf and edge wear, 389pp, 670g/1.5lbs. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Azure Books & Collectibles (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Zorro
Allende, Isabel
HarperCollins First Edition 2005. Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. A swashbuckling adventure story that reveals for the first time how Diego de la Vega became the masked man we all know so well. ( more information) Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Zorro
Allende, Isabel
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2005. This 6.5 x 9 hard cover book has black and white lettering on the white and red dust jacket spine with an illustrated cover. A swashbuckling adventure story that reveals for the first time how Diego de la Vega became the masked man we all know so well. 390 pages. Slight dust jacket rubbing and edgewear. Clean with tight binding in Fine/Near Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Zorro: A Novel
Isabel Allende
HarperCollins, 2005-05-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. 1st edition. normal wear on DJ covers,clean pages. ( more information) Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Zorro (Qty: 25)
Isabel Allende
Harpercollins, 2005. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.50 x 6.80 x 1.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 24.0 oz. A swashbuckling adventure story that reveals for the first time how Diego de la Vega became the masked man we all know so well -- Born in southern California late in the eighteenth century, he is a child of two worlds. Diego de la Vega's father is an aristocratic Spanish military man turned landowner; his mother, a Shoshone warrior. Diego learns from his maternal grandmother, White Owl, the ways of her tribe while receiving from his father lessons in the art of fencing and in cattle branding. It is here, during Diego's childhood, filled with mischief and adventure, that he witnesses the brutal injustices dealt Native Americans by European settlers and first feels the inner conflict of his heritage. -- At the age of sixteen, Diego is sent to Barcelona for a European education. In a country chafing under the corruption of Napoleonic rule, Diego follows the example of his celebrated fencing master and joins La Justicia, a secret underground resistance movement devoted to helping the powerless and the poor. With this tumultuous period as a backdrop, Diego falls in love, saves the persecuted, and confronts for the first time a great rival who emerges from the world of privilege. -- Between California and Barcelona, the New World and the Old, the persona of Zorro is formed, a great hero is born, and the legend begins. After many adventures -- duels at dawn, fierce battles with pirates at sea, and impossible rescues -- Diego de la Vega, a.k.a. Zorro, returns to America to reclaim the hacienda on which he was raised and to seek justice for all who cannot fight for it themselves. The dashing revolutionary wonder known as Zorro, a longtime legend and a staple of 1950s television, is brought to literary life in Isabel Allende's tale. Born Diego de la Vega, Zorro (which means fox in Spanish) resolves early in his life to take the side of the indigenous people in his native California, and to defend them to the death against the European invaders. His adventures as he pursues this goal involve a solid Spanish education that only intensifies his resolve, a secret society dedicated to ending oppression, a terrifying capture by pirates, and a duel to the death. A graceful imagining of the saber-wielding, justice-dispensing freedom fighter of yore....Allende's tale risks but resists descending into melodrama at every turn. The up-to-date, even postmodern ending makes for a nice touch.... -- Kirkus  (02/15/2005) -- Allende's lively retelling of the Zorro legend reads as effortlessly as the hero himself might slice his trademark 'Z' on the wall....Allende's latest page-turner explodes with vivid characterization and high-speed storytelling. -- Publishers Weekly  (02/28/2005). . ( more information) Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Zorro: A Novel (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Allende, Isabel
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060778970 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Zorro: A Novel (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Allende, Isabel
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060778970 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Zorro (Qty: 6)
Allende, Isabelle, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)
HarperCollins Publishers. New. All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails. ( more information) Offered by Movies With A Smile, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Zorro
Allende, Isabel
HarperCollins [0-06-077897-0] 2005, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Adventure Thriller) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Zorro: A Novel
Isabel Allende
HarperCollins, 2005-05-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 2005. Harper Collins. Hardcover w/dust jacket. Stated First Edition, First Printing. No prior owner marks. Minor edge wear and scuffing on jacket. Ship same or next day. More fiction books in our store. Matching ISBN. ( more information) Offered by The Kat's Meow (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Zorro
Allende, Isabel
HarperCollins; New York. Fine in Fine dust jacket 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. First Printing; Brand new. ; Pick of the litter, First Printing. In a new Brodart jacket cover. ; 9 1/4 x 6 1/2"; 390 pp . ( more information) Offered by Brick Road Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Zorro A Novel
Allende, Isabel
Harpercollins. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2005. Hardcover. 1.42 x 8.98 x 6.46 Inches; 400 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Zorro: SIGNED
Allende, Isabel
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 2005 A Very Nice Copy- Signed by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. SIGNED. ( more information) Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Zorro: A Novel (Qty: 2)
Allende, Isabel
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060778970 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Zorro: A Novel
Allende, Isabel
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060778970 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Zorro: A Novel (Qty: 3)
Allende, Isabel
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060778970 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Zorro: A Novel
Allende, Isabel
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060778970 First Edition AND First Printing; Gift-Quality book; . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Zorro
Allende, Isabel
New York Harper Collins 2005 Hardcover First edition As NEW 390 pages. Translated from Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden. ( more information) Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Zorro: A Novel
Isabel Allende
HarperCollins, 2005-05-01. Hardcover. Like New. 2005 1st Harper Collins HC ED. Immaculate, Unmarked & tight, DJ inside flap has lt. crease, else mint. "Brilliant." NY Times. "A magician with words." Pub. Weekly.FREE Tracking. FAST Shipping. ( more information) Offered by kaydeebooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Zorro: A Novel [Hardcover] by Allende, Isabel
Isabel Allende
HarperCollins, 2005-05-01. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in perfect condition. Gift quality. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine.Ships Quickly! Shop with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed! ( more information) Offered by novel-books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Zorro: A Novel
Allende, Isabel
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060778970 FIRST PRINTING-1ST Edition/ HARDCOVER--with DJ--Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Fine. ( more information) Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Zorro
Allende, Isabel
New York:: Harper Collins,, 2005. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Signed by Isabel Allende on the title page. A beautiful copy, Fine in a Fine dustjacket. ( more information) Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Zorro : A Novel
Isabel Allende
Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Zorro (Signed 1st Edition/1st Printing)
Allende, Isabel
New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 2005 Signed First Edition/ First Printing. The book is in fine condition. The dust jacket is bright, unfaded, complete and unclipped but have hairline scratches in the back. The book is square and the bindings are tight. There are no previous ownership writings. The boards are clean and the corners sharp. The pages are clean. The binding is tight - no cracked hinges. A beautiful copy protected with The book is in excellent condition. The dust jacket is bright, unfaded, complete and unclipped but has some v slight key marks. The book is square and the bindings are tight. There are no previous ownership writings. The boards are clean and the corners sharp. The pages are clean. The binding is tight - no cracked hinges. A beautiful copy protected with Brodart cover. . Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by EG Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Zorro: A Novel (Qty: 5)
Isabel Allende
HarperCollins, 2005-05-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Free upgrade with tracking. Over 600,000 items available. Buy from a trusted Power Seller. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Zorro
Allende, Isabel
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 2005 A few wrinkles on edges of d/j.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Zorro: A Novel (Qty: 3)
Isabel Allende
HarperCollins. Hardcover. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ( more information) Offered by more books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Zorro **Signed**
Allende, Isabel
New York: HarperCollins, 2005. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page - signature only. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Zorro: A Novel
Allende, Isabel
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 2005. First printing. Signed on title page. Unread, as new in like DJ with a "Signed First Edition" sticker to front panel. 390 pp.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by citynightsbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|